Sold2022CRISTO IN ARGENTO, MESSINA, CIRCA 1760a piedi giunti, bacino coperto da perizoma, volto reclinato; difetti Alt. cm 36, larg. cm 30; peso gr 652 AN ITALIAN SILVER CHRIST, MESSINA, CIRCA 1760; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scontro di cavalleria, placca in argento di formaScontro di cavalleria, placca in argento di forma rotonda, sec.XVI, poggiante su base in legno diam.cm.8See Sold Price
Sold2015Piatto in argento firmato "Messina" e datato 1969Piatto in argento firmato "Messina" e datato 1969 raffigurante cavallo imbizzarrito gr 720 diam cm 33See Sold Price
Sold2021Placca in argento raffigurante Madonnina, GenovaPlacca in argento raffigurante Madonnina, Genova sec.XIX cm. 26 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2020PLACCA IN ARGENTO DORATO, XX SECOLOraffigurante scena erotica, monta su supporto in tessuto rosso; usure cm 5X6 A SILVER-GILT PLAQUE, 20TH CENTURY; WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cofanetto magico in legno con placca in argentoCofanetto magico in legno con placca in argentoSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORDINE DELL'AQUILA BIANCA DI SERBIAPendente di Gran Croce in argento dorato e smalti, con placca in argento e smalti e scatola- usure pendente, cm 8X4,6 Placca, cm 9,5X9 Scatola, cm 6X30X15,5 SERBIAN ORDER OF THE WHITE EAGLE- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2023Placca devozionale in argento ed argento doratoPlacca devozionale in argento ed argento dorato raffigurante il Battesimo di Gesù, cornice in legno intagliato e dorato, sec.XVIII cm.tot. 34x45See Sold Price
Sold2015Placca tibetana in argento e rame cm.16xh.12Placca tibetana in argento e rame cm.16xh.12See Sold Price
Sold2018A paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th centuryA silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th century (l. 37.5 cm.) IT Tagliacarte in argento con placca in giada Cina, secolo XX (l. 37,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2019A silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20thA silver paperknife with inset jade plaque China, 20th century (l. 37.5 cm.) IT Tagliacarte in argento con placca in giada Cina, secolo XX (l. 37,5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2016ORDINE DI RE ZVONUMIR DI CROAZIAPlacca di Gran Croce in argento e smalti- usure cm 9,4X9,4 ORDER OF THE CROWN OF KING ZVONUMIR MEDAL, INDEPENDENT STATE OF CROATIA- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2022CALICE in argento con coppa in argento vermeilCALICE in argento con coppa in argento vermeil. Reca iniziali del console G.P. Napoli meta' XIX secolo. Alt. cm 26.See Sold Price
Sold2016MODERNConsole table, USA, ca. 1970; Travertine, patinated metal; Unmarked; 29 14" x 58" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, LONDRA, 1739, ORAFO B. CARTWRIGHT Ia base circolare, corpo decorato a motivi naturalistici, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 17; peso gr 826 A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1737, MARKS OF B. CARTWRIGSee Sold Price
Sold2016CENTROTAVOLA IN ARGENTO, ALESSANDRIA, XX SECOLOdi forma circolare, placca fogliacea con volatile applicata sul coperchio Alt. cm 15, diam. cm 29 - peso gr 2175 AN ITALIAN SILVER CENTREPIECE, ALESSANDRIA, 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2020PLACCA DA RELIQUARIO LUIGI XVI°in argento 800 , finemente sbalzato a mano,peso gr. 33,fine 700, Sicilia,h cm 19 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2015KIKUO SAITO (American, b. Japan, 1939)Acrylic on canvas; "Elbow Bay", 1979 (framed); Signed, dated and titled; 68" x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jan Fris(1627/28 Amsterdam - 1672 ebenda) Umkreis oder Nachfolger des 17. Jhs.; Raucherstillleben mit Spielkarten und Würfel Kunstvoll auf einem Tisch arrangiertes Raucherstillleben mit Pfeife, KohSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of 18 kt gold earclips with coralsPair of 18 kt gold earclips with corals , YG 750/000, 2 big coral cabochons with a good colour diam. approx. 24.7 mm, double cord ornament, total approx. 55.9 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL WALL VASES, QING DYNASTYH18.5cm, D8.7cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pressed Steel Buddy L International Shell DeliveryCirca 1938 - 1939. A total restoration with some re-manufactured parts. Great workmanship. Condition: (Restored). Dimensions: 10" x 29" x 9 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Alvan Fisher(American, 1792-1863) Woodland Waterfall, signed and dated lower right "AFisher pinxt 1834", oil on canvas, 30 x 25 in.; reproduction veneered wood frame, 37-1/2 x 32-1/2 in. See Sold Price
Sold2016Puppenautomat, Frankreich, 50 cm, Biskuit-Kurbelkopf,Puppenautomat, Frankreich, 50 cm, Biskuit-Kurbelkopf, TETE JUMEAU, blaue fest eingesetzte Paperweightaugen, geschl. Mund, durchst. Ohren, Holz/Drahtkörper, Porzellan-Hände, Uhrwerk u. MusiksSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftBonhamsDIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902-1985) 'Console aux Grenouilles'circa 1984patinated bronze, glass, stampe...$200,000
8 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAINTED IRON AND BRASS CONSOLE TABLE IN THE MANNER OF JEAN ROYERE HAVING AN INSET MARBLE TOP.$1,200(2 bids)
1 day LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterGeorge Nakashima, Origins console table, model 265$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY DIRECTOIRE STYLE MARBLE TOP CONSOLE TABLE HAVING TWO DRAWERS AND BRONZE$300
Jul 06Rafael Osona AuctionsVintage Thomas Moser (Auburn, Maine) Cherry Console Table, circa 1995$1,000
8 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsITALIAN OVAL TRAVERTINE CONSOLE TABLE RESTING ON A CONICAL BASE AND HAVING NATURAL VARIATION IN$1,500
Jun 26Ahlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryPHILIP AND KELVIN LAVERNE SPRING FESTIVAL CONSOLE$4,000(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR NARROW IRON AND HAND STITCHED LEATHER CONSOLE TABLES IN THE MANNER OF JEAN-MICHEL FRANK.$1,700(3 bids)