Sold2021FRANCESCO MESSINA (1900-1995) Plat circulaire enFRANCESCO MESSINA (1900-1995)Plat circulaire en argent, décor estampé en bas-relief d'un cheval ruant. Signature incisée "Messina". Cachet de titre "925". Argent 800 millièmesA circular silver plaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Los Castillo, Mexican Sterling silver NecklaceArtist : Los Castillo Titre : Los Castillo, Mexican Sterling silver Necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling, signee au dos Los Castillo, Taxco Sterling Made in Mexico 615 Description (ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Probably: Henrietta & William Eastwick, George III,Probably: Henrietta & William Eastwick (1801- 1815), George III, Sterling silver ladle, Great Britain, London (1810) Louche en argent sterling, poinçons au dos Sterling silver ladle, hallmarks on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joseph Sasseville - Cuillère -Joseph Sasseville (1770-1830) Canada, Québec, Québec (XVIII-XIX) Cuillère () Cuillère en argent sterling, poinçon au dos Sterling silver spoon, hallmark on the back 66.3 g 8 3/4" - 22.22 cm RappoSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Andersen, Modernist sterling silver Brooch PendantArtist : David Andersen, Norway Title : David Andersen, Modernist sterling silver Brooch Pendant Description (FR) : Broche pendentif en argent sterling, signee au dos UNI D-A 925 Sterling Norway TNVIISee Sold Price
Sold2019Georg Jensen - Cuillères -Georg Jensen (1956-) Danemark / Denmark, Copenhague / Copenhagen (XX) Cuillères () Ensemble de six (6X) cuillères en argent sterling, poinçon au dos Set of six (6X) sterling silver spoons, hallmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018William & Samuel Knight, George III, Sterling silverWilliam & Samuel Knight (1810-1815), George III, Sterling silver spatula, Great Britain, London (1810) Spatule en argent sterling, poinçons au dos Sterling silver spatula, hallmarks on the back 11 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022David Andersen, modernist sterling silver pendantArtist : David Andersen, Norway Title : David Andersen, modernist sterling silver pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling, signee au dos David-Andersen Norway Sterling 925S DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Pineda, Mexican, Sterling Silver CufflinksArtist : Antonio Pineda, Mexico Titre : Antonio Pineda, Mexican, Sterling Silver Cufflinks Description (FR) : Paire de bouton de manchette en argent sterling, inscription au dos Antonio Mexico DescripSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Sumner, Set of six sterling silver spoons,William Sumner (1782-1804), Set of six (6X) sterling silver spoons, Great Britain, London (1782) Ensemble de six (6X) cuillères en argent sterling, poinçons au dos Set of six (6X) sterling silver spSee Sold Price
Sold2023N.E. From, Danish Modernist Sterling Silver NecklaceArtist : N.E. From, Danish Titre : N.E. From, Danish Modernist Sterling Silver Necklace Description (FR) : Collier moderniste en argent sterling, signee au dos From 925S Description (ENG) : ModernistSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Jennings, George III, Sterling silver spoon,James Jennings (1760-1764), George III, Sterling silver spoon, Great Britain, London (1761) Cuillère en argent sterling, poinçonnée au dos Sterling silver spoon, Hallmarks on the back 8"; 20.32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas A Finlayson, George III, Set of six (6X)Thomas A Finlayson (1831-1837), George III, Set of six (6X) sterling silver spoons, Great Britain, Edinburgh (1834) Ensemble de six (6X) cuillères en argent sterling, poinçons au dos Set of six (6X)See Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Godbehere & Edward Wigan, George III, SterlingSamuel Godbehere & Edward Wigan (1786-1800), George III, Sterling silver spoon, Great Britain, London (1792) Cuillère en argent sterling, poinçonnée au dos Sterling silver spoon, Hallmarks on the bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Wallis II,George III, Sterling silver fork,Thomas Wallis II (1785-1809),George III, Sterling silver fork, Great Britain, London (1796) Une fourchette en argent sterling, poinçons au dos Sterling silver fork, hallmarks underneath 8"; 20.32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Dior, French Sterling Silver NecklaceArtist : Christian Dior, French Titre : Christian Dior, French Sterling Silver Necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling, signee au dos Ch. Dior S925 Description (ENG) : Sterling silver nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vivah, Hopi Native American Bird Sterling Silver PendantArtist : Vivah, Hopi Titre : Vivah, Hopi Native American Bird Sterling Silver Pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling, signee au dos 925 VIVAH Description (ENG) : Sterling silver pendaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alice & George Burrows II, George III, Set of fiveAlice & George Burrows II (1801-1817), George III, Set of five (5X) sterling silver spoons, Great Britain, London (1801) Ensemble de cinq (5X) cuillères en argent sterling, poinçons au dos Set of fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Scooter, Paris, Sterling Silver EarringsArtist : Scooter, Paris Titre : Scooter, Paris, Sterling Silver Earrings Description (FR) : Paire de boucle d'oreilles en argent sterling, signee au dos Scooter Paris Description (ENG) : Pair of sterlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Thomas Wallis II, George III, Sterling silver spoon,Thomas Wallis II (1785-1809), George III, Sterling silver spoon, Great Britain, London (1789) Cuillère en argent sterling, poinçonnée au dos Sterling silver spoon, Hallmarks on the back 8 1/2"; 21.See Sold Price
Sold2018Stephen Adams I, George III, Sterling silver spoon,Stephen Adams I (1769-1815), George III, Sterling silver spoon, Great Britain, London (1800) Cuillère en argent sterling, poinçonnée au dos Sterling silver spoon, Hallmarks on the back 8 1/2"; 21.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Pedro Castillo, Mexican Sterling Silver pendantArtist : Pedro Castillo, Mexican Title : Pedro Castillo, Mexican Sterling Silver pendant Description (FR) : Pendentif en argent sterling, signee au dos Description (ENG) : Sterling silver pendant, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Sterling Silver Pendant, signed SATitre : Modernist Sterling Silver Pendant, signed Description (FR) : Pendentif moderniste en argent sterling, signee au dos 925 SA Description (ENG) : Modernist pendant in sterling silver, signed on tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Barnet, George III, Sterling silver spoon,Alexander Barnet (1759-1770), George III, Sterling silver spoon, Great Britain, London (1766) Cuillère en argent sterling, poinçonnée au dos Sterling silver spoon, Hallmarks on the back 8"; 20.32 cSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetJean LURCAT (1892-1966) pour Sant Vicens : Petit plat circulaire en ceramique a decor de visages sur€250
Jul 03TajanMOUTARDIER EN ARGENT, ATTRIBUÉ AU MAÎTRE ORFÈVRE JEAN-BAPTISTE HARRAULT (1715-1773) O€2,400
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJacques LIPCHITZ (1891-1973). « Jérusalem ».1970.€240
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOlivier GAGNERE (ne en 1952) : Modele « Cafe Marly », cree en 1994 pour le Cafe Marly au Musee du€400
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetEdward O. BROOKS (ne en 1941). Sans titre (2014). Huile sur papier. Signe en bas a droite, dedicacee€50
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetInger PERSSON (ne en 1936) : Importante coupe circulaire en ceramique turquoise et bleu. Signe au€100
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetOrlando PELAYO ENTRIALGO (1920 - 1990) : Tauromachie. Huile sur toile. Signe en bas a droite. Titre€500
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesMiguel Ortiz BERROCAL (1933-2006). Micheline X Opus 139.1975/1976.€440
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à Sans titre,1983€1,500
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetPierre DEDIEU (1928-2013) Masque a la bouche ouverte. Sculpture en bois a patine polychrome, signee€150