Sold2023Playskool Chime Weeble Wobble Penguin Toy, KoreaVintage 1986 Playskool weeble wobble penguin with interior chime . Measures 5.5 x 4 in. Hallmarked Playskool and Made in Korea. Playskool Roly Poly Chime Bird, Playskool Weeble Wobble Toy, CollectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Vintage Playskool and Fisher Price ToysLot of Vintage Playskool and Fisher Price Toys including Wobbles - AS-IS, Quacking Hen, Toot Toot and More. Please read the terms and conditions. This sale will be broadcast live on sale day with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Schoenhut clown and burro roller chime toyRare Schoenhut clown and burro roller chime toy, the clown with a one-piece head and the burro with painted eyes, 14'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHIME TOY PRODUCTS LAND SPEED RECORD CAR395. CHIME TOY PRODUCTS LAND SPEED RECORD CAR | Canada, c. 1935. | 13" l. | (Very Good Condition) | $100 - $200See Sold Price
Sold2020NIFTY MINSTREL TRUMPET CHIME TOY1465. NIFTY MINSTREL TRUMPET CHIME TOY | 5" h. | (Very Good Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2023Chime Toy Products Land Speed Record CarCanadian. Post WW2. Pressed metal. A windup mechanical land speed record racer car toy made by Chime Toy Products, Toronto, Canada. Stamped "Made in Canada". Clockwork mechanism working. Includes origSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Gong Bell Manufacturing Sulky Chime toyThe Gong Bell Manufacturing No.241 Sulky Chime toy with box -Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024MASSIVE PRAEGER DOG BELL CHIME TOY171. MASSIVE PRAEGER DOG BELL CHIME TOY | 21" l. | All original (Very Good to Excellent Condition) | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021Chime Toy Wind-Up DancersChime Toy Wind-Up Dancers, working. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 8 x 5.5 x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Chime Toy Products, DancersJazzbo Jim type tin toy dancers. 5-1/2"x8". No winding keySee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN TIN BELL CHIME TOYS371. TWO AMERICAN TIN BELL CHIME TOYS | Althof Bergmann or Gong Bell. | Provenance: Paul Cole Collection. | 8" l. | Both are repainted. | $300 - $600See Sold Price
Sold2021LEHMANN FUTURUS CHIME BELL TOYLehmann Futurus Chime Bell Toy. All original and made with an actual Artillery Shell. 5" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chein Tin Wind-up Toy Penguin,Chein Tin Wind-up Toy Penguin, fancy red coat, walking, 4" tall, working.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique paper mache rolly Polly wobble clown toy c190012 inches tall. Great patina. Makes noise still. Small dent at elbow. And back of head. Believe it is made by Schoenhut. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the itemSee Sold Price
Sold2017"Telephone Chimes" Bell ToyGong Bell Mfg. circa 1895. A scarce and desirable bell toy. Overall in very fine paint condition (A clean and barely noticeable break in the toy's frame. It is hidden by one of the wheels). A great toSee Sold Price
Sold2017GUNTHERMANN BONZOGermany, very rare and tall lithographed tin example, features standing Bonzo in blue three piece suit and yellow bow tie, holding umbrella, clockwork causes eyes and mouth to chatter as toy wobbles aSee Sold Price
Sold2024NIFTY TIN WINDUP TOONERVILLE TROLLEYNice early character toy. All original and complete. Windup works and toy wobbles along. 6" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Mechanical Tin Toys, c. 1950-603 Mechanical Tin Toys, c. 1950-60 Lithographed tin. 1) Wobbling seaman, Gama, Germany, spring-driven (working), minor paint loss, height 7 in. - 2) Skiing penguin, Nomura Toys, Japan, friction driveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schoenhut Collector"s Club lot including 3 woodenSchoenhut Collector"s Club lot including 3 wooden wheelbarrows, 3 wobble base toys, mugs, display mirrors and coaster.See Sold Price
Sold2022Original Paint Child's Ride-On Pull ToyOriginal Paint Child's Ride-On Toy w/ Bell - original red and blue paint, when pulled, toy wobbles making the clowns dance / swing and bell clapper rings, 13" L x W x 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Penguin Wind Up ToyPenguin Wind Up Toy, Tin Litho, Excellent Working Condition with Built in Key, Made by J. Chein & Co., U.S.A., 1950's, 4" tall x 1 7/8" wide x 2 3/8" deep Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robbie the Robot, Penguin Wind Up Toy, EtcRobbie the Robot (Approx. 12.75"h x 5"w) , Penguin Wind Up Toy, Cup w/ Bunny and ChickSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique paper mache rolly Polly wobble musical clown toy c1900Larger sized. 15 inches tall. Great patina. Makes noise still. Small dent at elbow. Eyes move back and forth. Believe it is made by Schoenhut. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine theSee Sold Price
Sold2024KAWS 'Holiday: Korea Bath Toy' (2019) Designer Art Figure'Holiday: Korea Bath Toy' by KAWS, 2019 Open Edition (Sold Out) figure collab. with AllRightsReserved, Ltd. Brown variant. 8.5 Inches tall 21.6 Centimeters tall 12.1 x 9.4 x 2 Inches (packaging) ColleSee Sold Price
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.1985 PLAYSKOOL Mr. Potato Head Toy W Accessories$10(2 bids)
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsJunior Pilot ceramic toy bank hand painted made in Korea 1970s$45
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(12) 2000s Mattel Hot Wheels Batman Die-Cast-MOC-NOS$30(1 bid)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) 1990s-2000s Hasbro GI Joe w/ Mission Gear - MIP-NOS$40
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(15) 2000s Mattel Hot Wheels Marvel Die-Cast Cars-MOC-NOS$20