Sold2023Sonia Delaunay, Le P'tit ParigotSonia Delaunay Le P'tit Parigot 1926bound printed paper, gelatin silver print 10 h x 13 w x .5 d in (25 x 33 x 1 cm) Lot includes twenty-two photographs showing various costume designs by theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Waldman (1919-1981) photograph titled Le Jeune Homme et la Mort-3 (Baryshnikov ) signed, numberMax Waldman (1919-1981) photograph titled Le Jeune Homme et la Mort-3 (Baryshnikov ) signed, number 3 of 25, measures 19.75" x 16". From estate of Howard & Evelyne Daitz NYC, Evelyne was former ownerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 6 Antique Books, COUNT GRAMMONT & More 1846-82Titles include HISTOIRE AMOUREUSE DES GAULES, LE ROMAN DUN JEUNE HOMME PAUVRE, NOMA ROUMESTAN, MEMOIRS OF THE COURT OF CHARLES THE SECOND by COUNT GRAMMONT and more. Dates include 1882, 1878, 1846. MoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Pissarro (1830-1903) French, MM/PCamille Pissarro (1830-1903) French, MM/P. Mixed Media On Paper. Titled "Le Rassmblement" Pastel and black chalk on paper. Sketch of a crowd in center of town. Figure in center has red and blue. MostSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Paul Gaugin (French, 1848-1903) Le Sourire.After Paul Gaugin (French, 1848-1903) Le Sourire. Facsimile portfolio, 1952, Editions G.-P. Maisonneuvet et Cie, Paris, stamp numbered 934 from the edition of 1,000. Together with 'Noa Noa Voyage at TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moreau Le Jeune - nach, J. M. Zwei Alben mit 56 Illustrationen zu den Werken von Molière und P.Molière - Corneille Moreau Le Jeune - nach, J. M. Zwei Alben mit 56 Illustrationen zu den Werken von Molière und P. Corneille. Frankreich, 19. Jh. Verschiedene Techniken: u.a. Radierung undSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Louis Martin des AmoignesFrench, 1850-1912 Le Cabinet de l'Amateur, Jeune Femme Examinant un Tableau, 1890 Signed and dated twice P. L. Martin des Amoignes 1890 (lr and ll) Oil on canvas 23 3/4 x 32 1/4 inches (60.3 x 81.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso original title Cranach le JeunePablo PicassoHandmade lithograph on lava stone,intervention by Picasso, for a gift to a dear friend of his,Luca Scacchi nicknamed Gracchus,title Cranach le Jeune,linocuts measuring 686 x 552 mm were pSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX PAPART (1911 - 1994): "LE JEUNE ANACHARSIS"oil and mixed media on canvas; signed, titled, and dated verso; signed lower right; 30 x 30 inches; 38 x 38 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022MOLIERE. [Œuvres]. [Amsterdam, Jacques Le Jeune], 1674-1684. 20 vol. in-16 reliésHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Medium: Watercolor wash on paper with watermark to lower right. Title: Le Jeune Cavalier, c. 1906. Signature: Lower right side. Dimensions: 16 3/4 x 11.75 inches (sheet is slightly trimmed). Lot noteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Francois Champollion Autograph Letter SignedFrench scholar (1790-1832) who published the first translation of the Rosetta Stone hieroglyphs in 1822. Rare ALS in French, signed "J. F. Champollion, Le jeune," one page, 7 x 8.5, April 12, 1823. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Etching "Le Repos du Sculpteur"(Spanish, 1881-1973) , "Le repos du sculpteur devant le jeune cavalier", pencil signed in margin and dated 1933 in the plate. Frame size: 16 5/8" high, 19 1/4" wide; image sight: 10" high, 12 5/8" widSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Teniers the Younger (1610 - 1690)David Teniers II (the Younger) (Belgium, 1610 - 1690) "Dit le Jeune" Oil on Board. Initialed middler right. Provenance: Collection of Joze de Madrazo (1781-1859), Collection of Marquese de Salamanca,See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel con mensola epoca Luigi XV ,quadranteCartel con mensola epoca Luigi XV ,quadrante firmato Thiout Le Jeune a Paris ,lastronata in corno verde ,bronzo dorato sec XVIII h 128 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Jules Jean Geoffroy (French, 1853-1924)Henry Jules Jean Geoffroy (French, 1853-1924) "Le Jeune Hussard" watercolor on paper signed lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 7" x 6", framed 15-1/2" x 13-1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) , "Le repos du sculpteur devant le jeune cavalier (Bloch 164)", 1933/1939, etching, pencil-signed lower margin, signed and dated in plate, "Picasso" watermark, printSee Sold Price
2021FERNAND MARTIN BOY IN CHAIR1095. FERNAND MARTIN BOY IN CHAIR | c. 1910, "Le Jeune Ecuyer," when activated boy moves forward in his chair in jiggling motion causing the piece to dance along. Provenance: The Schroeder Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) rare Sevres biscuit figure groups, 18th c.(3) rare Sevres biscuit figure groups, 18th c., 18th c., France, incl. "The Bagpipe Player" and "Le Jeune Suppliant", modelled by Pierre Blondeau after Francois Boucher, c. 1752, together with "La FeeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Violin Bow Book AssortmentViolin Bow Book Assortment (10) items including 'Pajeot' by Sidney Bowden, 'Bows for Musical Instruments' by Joseph Roda and 'Tourte Le Jeune' Provenance: the Estate of Solomon 'Fred' Spector, violiniSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Button-Tufted Damask Upholstered Ottomans  Height 19 1/2 x width 29 3/4 x depth 24A Pair of Button-Tufted Damask Upholstered Ottomans  20th Century each bearing a Le Jeune, Miami label to the underside. Height 19 1/2 x width 29 3/4 x depth 24 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Authentic Salvador Dali Pencil Signed LithographGuaranteed Authentic, Salvador Dali (1904-1989) Spain, authentic limited edition hand signed color lithograph. Features the work titled Le Jeune Icare from the L'Art D'Aimer series. Albert Field referSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL GAUGUIN (1848 - 1903): LE CALVAIRE BRETONcirca 1898-1899; woodcut in black, hand-colored in violet, green and reddish brown, on Japon paper, framed floating under acrylic; Mongan, Kornfeld and Joachim's Edition A (of D), the only entry, a unSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
4 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFigure en bronze representant 'Le Vampire' ou 'La Chauve-souris' D'apres un modele d'Agathon LeONARD€5,000
4 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetAUTRICHE-HONGRIE: Boite tabatiere en argent 900/1000 a decor grave et emaille de frise de fleurs, le€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'Les Plaisirs du Printemps' cup and saucer, Qianlong€500
5 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Jeune Chef Saragan et Son Esclave Forum. Tomil, Yap$250
5 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1968 France Gall Mon P'tit Soldat 45 RPM French Released Record - B 370.675 F$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.18th C. Foo Dog Chinoiseries Porcelain and Bronze French Festeau Le Jeune Clock Set$7,500
4 days LeftForum AuctionsFénelon (François de Salignac) Les Aventures de Télémaque, 2 vol., with an A.L from the author,£550
4 days LeftForum AuctionsImbert (Barthélemy) Le Jugement de Pâris, first edition, Amsterdam [Paris], 1772.£350
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSWonderful Andreoli's Binding - Architecture. FONTANA. Il Tempio Vaticano e sua origine. Templum€20,000
4 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSBrazil. PISO - MARCGRAVE - DE BONDT. De Indiae utriusque re naturali et medica.€4,000
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsSlaymaker Pittsburgh & Lake Erie Railroad Brass Heart Shaped Switch Lock$40(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsFour Serif Font Railroad Keys - NYLE&W, P&LE, P&R, Columbus and Newark Division$30
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsPittsburgh and Lake Erie RR Volume of 1800s Railroad Paper$50
9 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAbraham P. Hankins (American, 1903-1963) Standing Woman; together with Seascape (Two Works)$250
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800