Sold2022Polish Movie Poster Wozek dla Wnuka - Gods Thunder- FreVintage 1967 Polish Movie Poster Wozek dla Wnuka - Gods Thunder- French - Le Tonnerre de DieuSee Sold Price
Sold2020Movie Poster The Troops of St. Tropez 1964Artist: Istvan Balogh. Year: 1965. Size: cca. 84 x 59 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear, stain. Original vintage Hungarian first release film poster. The Troops of St. Tropez (French: Le Gendarme de SaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Bresson The Devil Probably Poster (French)Antique Original Vintage Robert Bresson "The Devil Probably" or "Le Diable Probablement..." Movie Poster / Cinema Poster / Film Poster (1977) (16x21) (Mini / Petite Size Theatre Poster Print) (FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2016Movie Poster French Film poster Charlie ChaplinMovie Poster French Film poster for Charlie Chaplin’s film: Un Vrai Charlot. Country: France. Year: 1940s. Size (cm): 79.5x60. Fair condition, repaired folds, paper losses in margins and minorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Any Number Can Win Original Movie Poster 1963Original studio stamped "Any Number Can Win" (1963) movie poster. French film directed by Henri Verneuil. The film is based on the novel "The Big Grab" by Zekial Marko. Folded as original with stampsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Movie Poster: Envol Vers Le Bonheur, Leslie Howard, Ingrid BergmanMovie Poster: Envol Vers Le Bonheur, Leslie Howard, Ingrid Bergman. size: 32.75 x 23.75, 39.5 x 27.75 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Blue Velvet David Lynch 1987 Polish Film Movie Poster by Jan Mlodozeniec, FramedBlue Velvet David Lynch 1987 Polish Film Movie Poster by Jan Mlodozeniec, Framed.Mlodozeniec's designwill be instantly recognizable to Lynch fans, with the Isabella Rossellinicharacter as lounge singeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Planet of the Apes Movie PosterPlanet of the Apes Movie Poster, French poster of the film Planet of the Apes, measures 46 x 60 inches, not framed, stored in a roll, paper weights not included, crease lines from being folded to papeSee Sold Price
Sold2021'Working Girl' orignal vintage Polish movie posterProfessionally framed vintage Polish movie poster for the 1988 film "Working Girl" starring Harrison Ford, Sigourney Weaver and Melanie Griffith, overall size including frame 37.5"h x 26"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Original "Amok" Movie Poster, 1936Original movie poster for the 1936 French film Amok. Directed by Fedor Ozep. Starring Marcell Chantal, Valery Inkijinoff, and Jean Yonnel. Poster is in fair condition with signs of wear that are consiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferandel-Raphael Le Tatoue French Movie Poster , 1939Ferandel-Raphael Le Tatoue French Movie Poster , 1939, with great Formula One art by Clement Hurel, This vintage movie poster measures 62.75 x 46 inches. This is a country of origin poster for this moSee Sold Price
Sold2024Banksy Movie Film Poster. "Faites le Mur". Hooded Artist with Spray Paint Can.Banksy Movie Film Poster. "Faites le Mur". Hooded Artist with Spray Paint Can. Dimensions: Height: 62 inches, Width: 45 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original "The Count of Monte Cristo" Mexican Movie Poster, 1954Original Mexican movie poster for the 1954 French-Italian film, The Count of Monte Cristo. Poster is in good vintage condition with signs of wear that are consistent with age, such as tearing on edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSURANCE SUR LA MORT (DOUBLE INDEMNITY), 1944 MOVIE POSTERASSURANCE SUR LA MORT (DOUBLE INDEMNITY), 1944 MOVIE POSTERFrench, 1944, lithograph. For the classic film noir directed by Billy Wilder, starring Fred MacMurray, Barbara Stanwyck, Edward G. Robinson,See Sold Price
Sold2019Salome 30x40 approx rolled movie poster from the 1986Salome 30x40 approx rolled movie poster from the 1986 Italian-French drama film directed by Claude d'Anna and starring Jo Champa. It was entered into the 1986 Cannes Film Festival. Grade B condition sSee Sold Price
Sold20241971 Le Mans Cinema Center Films Movie PosterStarring Steve McQueen, Frame measures 26 1/4 x 21 1/2 inches, Poster measures 24 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20184 One Sheets French Connection, Bugsy Malone, & others4 one folded movie posters. The French Connection (1971) Bugsy Malone (1976) Films of Huphrey Bogart (1975) Paradise Alley (1978) 4 unrestored folded movie posters with good color and overall very preSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Hunger (1984) Polish Movie Poster on LinenDesigner: Wiesaw Wakuski. Mounted on linen. Poster size 38.5 in x 26.5 in. Canvas size approx. 40 in x 27.5 in. Provenance: From the Estate of Film Producer and Graphic Artist David Weisman (1942-2019See Sold Price
Sold2020Go and See/Idz i patrz (1985) Polish Movie PosterDesigner: Romuald Socha. Mounted on linen. Poster size 38 in x 27 in. Canvas size approx. 40 in x 28 in. Provenance: From the Estate of Film Producer and Graphic Artist David Weisman (1942-2019).See Sold Price
Sold2020Porachunki/The Reckoning (1970) Polish Movie PosterMounted on linen. Poster size approx. 33.5 in x 23 in. Canvas size 34.25 in x 24.75 in. Provenance: From the Estate of Film Producer and Graphic Artist David Weisman (1942-2019).See Sold Price
Sold2020Burmese Harp/Harfa Birmanska (1985) Polish Movie PosterDesigner: Andrzej Pagowski. Mounted on linen. Poster size 36 in x 26.75 in. Canvas size approx. 38 in x 28 in. Provenance: From the Estate of Film Producer and Graphic Artist David Weisman (1942-2019)See Sold Price
Sold2020Hasto KORN (1968) Vintage Polish Movie Poster on LinenHasto KORN/KORN's Password (1968) Vintage Polish Movie. Designer: Eryk Lepinski. Approx. dimensions: Canvas: 39 in H x 28 in W; Paper size: 37 in H x 26.5 in W. Provenance: From the Estate of Film ProSee Sold Price
Sold2020Kapo 1960's Vintage Polish Movie PosterApprox. dimensions: Canvas: 35.75 in H x 25.25 in W; Paper size: 34 in H x 23.5 in W. Provenance: From the Estate of Film Producer and Graphic Artist David Weisman (1942-2019).See Sold Price
Sold2020Duel In the Wind (1973) Polish Movie PosterPojedynek Na Wietrze (1973) Polish movie poster. Designer: Andrzej Krajewski. Approx. dimensions: Canvas: 33 in H x 23.75 in W; Paper size: 31.5 in H x 22.25 in W. Provenance: From the Estate of FilmSee Sold Price
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesDiabolique - 1955 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage French Film$50
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.AN EARLY MOVIE POSTER FROM THE BRITISH MANDATE PALESTINE ERA. C. 1930. Promoting the silent film LE$150
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesThe Piano - 1993 Original French Movie Poster 47x63 Vintage Jane Campion Film$24
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesWithout Apparent Motive - 1967 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage British Film$24
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesThe Crying Game - 1992 Original French Movie Poster 47x63 Vintage Neil Jordan Film$34
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesCeiling Zero (1936) Original French Movie Poster - Vintage Howard Hawks James Cagney Film$175
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Soldats! Je Ne Fume Que Le Nil (1920's) 16x23 French Advertising Poster LB$260
2 days LeftJasper52Le Corbusier Tapisseries (1963) 24 x 36 French Architectural Exhibition Poster$260
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Cherry Maurice Chevalier Poster by Roger de Valerio c1930 Liqueur$1,400
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesLas Diabolicas aka Diabolique - 1955 Mexican Lobby Card Set of 8 Vintage French Film 16x24$50
2 days LeftSlate of Los AngelesSlave of the Cannibal God - 1978 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Cannibalism Film$124
Oct 22Slate of Los AngelesAudrey Rose 1977 Half Sheet Original Movie Poster Vintage Robert Wise Film$10