Sold2017[Geometry]MASCHERONI-LA GEOMETRIA DEL COMPASSO 1797[English description below] MASCHERONI Lorenzo (1750-1800) - LA GEOMETRIA DEL COMPASSO DI LORENZO MASCHERONI PAVIA, EREDI PIETRO GALEAZZI, 1797 - In-8° - Legatura mezza pelle e piatti marmorizzati, dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gulf of Danzig, trigger of WWIIHeading: Author: Cassini, Giovanni Maria Title: La Prussia Delineata sulle ultime osservazioni Place Published: Rome Publisher:Presso la Calcografia Camerale Date Published: 1797 DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2023"A Treasury of Grand Opera" Edited by SimonSoftcover Book "A Treasury of Grand Opera: Don Giovanni, Lohengrin, La Traviata, Faust, Aida, Carmen, Pagliacci" Edited, with Stories, History, and Music Described in Detail by Henry W. Simon.See Sold Price
Sold2016GIOVANNI MARIA CECCHI "LA MOGLIE" - 1550Published in 1550 by GABRIEL GIOLITO DE FERRARI e fratelli. This is the first edition, first printing of the comedy in miniature which was later published and bound with many other works of the same aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Boccaccio, Fiammetta …Boccaccio Giovanni, Fiammetta [...] Dopo la ultima e più fedel firentina impressione novamente revista... Venezia: Cesare Arrivabene, 1518. Octavo (mm 153x110). Leaves CIIII with also XVIIII leaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Bartolena (1866-1942) Paesaggio con cavalliOlio su legno, cm. 20x31 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: ad inchiostro "Acquistato dal/ pittore Bartolena/ Paolo Fabbrini XX"; "Impressione autentica/ di Giovanni Bartolena/ anche la firma di/ PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiumeENG Giovanni Ticci Tex - Là dove scende il fiume Pencil and ink on thin cardboard cm 34x25, signed. Original illustration published on page 143 of "Tex l'avventura e i ricordi di Ticci e Verger", LitSee Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Alicò (Catania 1906-Milano 1971) - Still life, 1954Oil on masonite Cm 40x50, framed cm 57x67 Participation in 1954 at the eighth national exhibition of the Gulf of La Spezia. Giovanni Alicò was born in Catania in 1906. A self-taught painter, his apSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles J Lundgren (1911-1988) "La Dauphine" OilCharles J Lundgren (New York, Connecticut, 1911 - 1988) "La Dauphine - Giovanni da Verrazzano" Signed lower right. Original oil painting on Masonite. Provenance: Collection of James A. Helzer (1946-20See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian painter travels to ChinaHeading: Author: Gherardini, Giovanni Battista Title: La Chine mieux connue: ou les Chinois tels qu'il faut les voir ... précédés d'un voyage a la Chine, etc. Place Published: Paris Publisher:PontSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bertolotto Giovanni Lorenzo, Giuditta con la testa di Oloferneolio su tela, W. 123 - H. 171,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2016Pico della Mirandola, DialogoPico della Mirandola Giovanni Francesco, Dialogo intitolato la Strega, overo de gli inganni de demoni [...] tradotto in lingua toscana per il signor abate Turino Turini da Pescia. In Pescia: s.e., 15See Sold Price
Sold2016Arnaldo Pomodoro, Signed Embossed EtchingArnaldo Pomodoro (Italian, b. 1926- ), "La Lotta Di Classe", etching and embossing on copper and Epoxy plate on Fabriano Rosaspina paper, pencil signed lower right, limited edition noted lower left "6See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Lomi (Livorno, 1889 - 1969) - La poesia del creatoOlio su compensato, cm. 17x23,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Longo Italian, 20th Century La Prima Valle,Giovanni Longo Italian, 20th Century La Prima Valle, 1976 Signed and dated Longo 76 (lr), signed and dated Longo Giovanni 1976 and inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Libreria Antique Etching Print after CanalettoAntique engraving print, titled "La Libreria V " after Giovanni Antonio Canal (Italian, 1697-1768). A architectural study of a book shop or library, with pedestrians, dogs and cats. Label on verso reaSee Sold Price
Sold20221553 FRANCESCO PETRARCA ILLUSTRATED antique 16th CENTURY PETRARCH RAREPETRARCA, FRANCESCO. 1304-1374. Il Petrarcha con la spositione di m. Giovanni Andrea Gesualdo. Venice: Domenico Giglio, 1553. FIRST ILLUSTRATED EDITION 2 parts in one volume. 4to: 6 by 8.5" (208 x 149See Sold Price
Sold2018World.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) AtlasWorld.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) Atlas Geographique contenant la Mappemonde et les quatre Parties avec les differents Etats d'Europe, engraved throughout with hand-coloured allegorical frontisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Miniature atlas of Europe 1762Heading: Author: Rizzi-Zannoni, Giovanni Antonio Title: Atlas geographique contenant la Mappemonde et les quatre Parties avec les differents Etats d'Europe... Place Published: Paris Publisher:Chez LaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio)Lucas Cranach (il Vecchio). La predica di San Giovanni Battista. 1516 Xilografia. mm 338x238. Bartsch, 60. Hollstein 85. Nella tavoletta in basso a destra il marchio di Cranach con il drago alatoSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LUIGI DI GIOVANNI, La Vergine Maria, Acquarello su carta€140
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$1(1 bid)
May 16Aste Bolaffi GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992 Bagnanti (detto La Tempesta) 1933 - GIOVANNI COLACICCHI 1900-1992€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola romana del XVII/XVIII secolo La Vergine col Bambino, San Giovanni Battista e Santa Elisabetta€1,500
May 17Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 26-parts about 'Mille Miglia' and 'Targa Florio' from€70
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSimone Brentana (Venezia 1656 - Verona 1742) San Giovanni Battista Olio su tela 125 x 92 cm€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
6 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
May 30Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - La fiance du roi de Garge (Day Two from Le Decameron)$750
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Atrium der Surgeon's House, Pompeji, 1805, Etching€500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Main gate at the Tomb of Mamia, Pompeii, 1805, Etching€500
May 11Fichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Profile of the Ionic column order, 1805, Etching€200