Sold2016GIOVANNI MARIA CECCHI "LA MOGLIE" - 1550Published in 1550 by GABRIEL GIOLITO DE FERRARI e fratelli. This is the first edition, first printing of the comedy in miniature which was later published and bound with many other works of the same aSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Papal States, Giulio III - Giovanni Maria Ciocchi delCrown and crossed keys above Ciocchi Arms, IVLIVS. III. .PONT. MAX / Nimbate bust of Christ left; .VIA. VERITAS. ET. VITA. (trefoil stops). Ber.984, Fr.69. Rare. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toscana - Cartografia - Cassini Giovanni MariaLa parte meridionale del Gran Ducato di Toscana [...]See Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista de'Cavalieri (Italy 1526-1597) Battle of the Milvian Bridge 16th CGiovanni Battista de'Cavalieri ( Italian Langhirano 1526 - Rome 1597 ) " La Battaglia di Ponte Milvio " Original Burin Engraving circa 1550 Le Blanc 40 complete with the imprint of the copper with cenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Delle Piane Giovanni Maria, Dama di casa Spinolareca etichetta di provenienza al retro, olio su tela ovale, W. 74 - H. 97 Cm, Galleria d'Arte A. Vitelli, GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Emiliana, XVII sec. Giuseppe e la moglie diPastelli su carta, cm. 46,5x58,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Cassini, Giovanni Maria - The Ecclesiastical State divided into its provinces with the adjacentRome, Chalcography Cam.le, 1805. Cm 195 x 187. Map divided into 10 parts with its own title, each consisting of 6 sheets 19 x 31 cm, with numerous ships, a large title cartouche, a cartouche entitledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cardiology.- Lancisi (Giovanni Maria) De motu cordis et aneurysmatibus..., second edition, Naples,Cardiology.- Lancisi (Giovanni Maria) De motu cordis et aneurysmatibus, opus postumum in duas partes divisum, second edition, half-title, title in red & black with engraved vignette, 8 engraved platesSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MARBLE BUST OF WOMAN, BENZONIGiovanni Maria Benzoni (Rome, 1809-1873) Spring signed G M Benzoni, FA 1855 Roma 27"h; 15" at widestSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fargue, Maria M. Woman with Baby in an Interior (c. 1770)La Fargue, Maria M. Woman with baby in an interior with a young child and a cat (c. 1770) Original wash drawing Signed and dated below the window sill Maria La Fargue was a Dutch painter of the 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, 1983Orologio Ferrari Cartier in oro 18k, cinturino in pelle, water resistant quartz, swiss made e lettera con saluto scritto da Enzo Ferrari, donato a Elisabetta, la moglie di Mauro Forghieri, Dicembre 19See Sold Price
Sold2015BIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et PhosphoriBIANCHINI, Francesco. Hesperi et Phosphori nova phaenomena sive observationes circa planetam Veneris. Roma, Giovanni Maria Salvioni, 1728folio big, mm. 404x275; Contemporary half vellum binding, titleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rodolfo Valentino, 86 cartoline e fotografieValentino Rodolfo, Raccolta di 86 tra cartoline e ritratti fotografici. Il celebre attore di origini italiane è ritratto anche con la moglie, Gloria Swanson, Nita Naldi, Vilma Banky, Natasha RaSee Sold Price
Sold2021POPE PIUS IX SIGNED NOTE OR SHORT LETTERborn Giovanni Maria Mastai Ferretti, head of the Roman Catholic Church from 1846 to 1878, the longest papal reign to date, signed handwritten note or short letter dated Rome, July 4, 1861, signed boldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Bronze Sculpture of Young Girl With Dog.Signature on back reads, "G.M. Benzoni" (Giovanni Maria Benzoni). Measures 29.5" tall, very heavy. Has several scratches and white marks. Third-Party Shipping or Personal Pickup Required.See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo De La Maria Print, ca. 1998To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 55 × 69 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Herrera, San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995Nicholas Herrera(b. 1964)San Isidro Labrador y Maria del la Cabeza Bulto, 1995carved wood, pigments, string19 x 28 1/2 x 10 3/4 in. (48.3 x 72.4 x 27.3 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Beau Rivage Framed Giclee Print by Alfredo De La Maria, 2006To be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 19th C. Mexican Retablos, Alma De Maria and La Virgen y El NinoTwo (2) Mexican retablos, depicting Alma De Maria (The Soul of Mary) and La Virgen y El Nino (The Madonna and Child), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 10 in. x widtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Léon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêtLéon Tanzi (French, 1846-1913) La mare en forêt signed and dated 'L. Tanzi. 1887' (lower right) oil on canvas 60 x 100cm (23 5/8 x 39 3/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
May 10Benedetto Trionfante Auction House LUIGI DI GIOVANNI, La Vergine Maria, Acquarello su carta€140
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
May 11Oriental Art AuctionsA CAST-IRON GROUP REPRESENTING EROS SEATED ON A PANTHER IN THE MANNER OF GIOVANNI MARIA BENZONI,€8,000
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAncient painting "The Doctor" "by Giovanni Maria Borri (1802-c.1875)$1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLIgnazio Stern (Mauerkirchen 1679 - Roma 1748) Giuseppe e la moglie di Putifarre Olio su tela 270 x€15,000
5 days LeftJasper521597 ILLUSTRATED Le Vite de' Santi Padri Insieme Col Prato antique vellum RARE$1,000
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$1
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO MARATTA (Bottega di), La Vergine Maria, Olio su tela€1,000