Sold2016lidded box, Meissen, around 1890lidded box, Meissen, around 1890, gallant scene after Watteau, rich gold decoration on yellow ground, D. 7.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded box, Meissen, 1970s, deputatLidded box, Meissen, 1970s, deputation, decoration 1001 Nights, designed by Ludwig Zepner, polychrome painting with multi-figured harem scenes, ornamental gilding, Ø 9.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded box, Meissen, Pfeiffer markLidded box, Meissen, Pfeiffer mark 1924-34, 1st choice, round form with domed lid, decor court dragon purple gold scaled, gold rim, Ø 8,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 5 pieces, 2 mocha cups with sSet of 5 pieces, 2 mocha cups with saucers, Höchst, 20th century, cylindrical form with angular handle, polychrome floral painting, gold rim, h. 6,5 cm, lidded box, Meissen, after 1950, 1st choice,See Sold Price
Sold2022Drei kleine Deckeldosen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Unterschiedliche Dekore.Circa bis 10,5 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Meist "Indische Blume". Goldrand. Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Three small lidded boxes. Meissen. 1st choice. Different decorSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pomp lidded vase, MeissenPomp lidded vase, Meissen, around 1870, cobaltblue ground, fine Pate-sur-Pate- representation of the Flora with bat in the hand, in fine layers, excellent depth, facial features and muscle groupes finSee Sold Price
Sold2016(Lot of 9) Porcelain table and vanity articles(Lot of 9) Porcelain table and vanity articles including Meissen, Capo di Monte, Limoges, and Sevres, consisting of five lidded boxes, a Meissen diminutive pitcher, a pair of miniature framed cabinetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ein Paar Deckeldosen. Meissen. 1. Wahl. Blumendekor.Circa bis 13 cm im Durchmesser. Porzellan. Blaue Schwertermarke. Goldrand (stellenweise berieben). Zustand siehe Fotos. English Title: Pair of lidded boxes. Floral decor. Meissen. 1st choice. EnglishSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Meissen Porcelain Lidded BoxDESCRIPTION: German Meissen Porcelain lidded box in white glazed porcelain embellished with vibrant hued floral motifs, and gilt rim. Marked with Meissen hallmark on the underside. CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded box and demitasse with sauceLidded box and demitasse with saucer, Meissen, various marks 2nd half of 20th century, 1st choice, round lidded box, decor Indian purple, ornamental gilding, inside w. chip, Ø 7 cm, demitasse withSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN ROUND COVERED BOXMeissen porcelain round lidded box with floral sprays throughout. Marked to underside. Measures 3 1/2" (9cm) diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023MEISSEN Porcelain Lidded Trinket BoxMeissen porcelain trinket box with floral motif. Trademarked to underside. Measures approx. 2 3/8 inches diameter and 2.25 inches tall. Chipping observed, other general surface wear. Meissen, MeissenSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Pr) MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE LIDDED VASES(Pr) MEISSEN PATE SURE PATE POMP LIDDED VASE POTPOURI URNS WITH WREATH FINIAL & SNAKE HANDLES HAVING PATE SURE PATE MEDALLIONS SURROUNDED BY JEWELED GOLD DECORATIONS - 11 1/2" TALL (EACH HAS PROFESSIOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Meissen German Porcelain Lovers & Flora Lidded BoxMeissen (German). Porcelain vanity box lidded jar. Encircling alternating scenes of lovers and flora. Profuse gild scrolling and decoration in rococo patterns. Lid has scenes as above, profuse gildedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN Fruit Motif Lidded Porcelain Trinket DishMEISSEN Fruit Motif Lidded Porcelain Trinket Dish, markings to underside MEISSEN crossed swords, lidded porcelain box with likeness to a fruit basket, measures 2 1/2 x 3 1/2 x 3 inches, surface wear tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lidded box in the shape of a crucianLidded box in the shape of a crucian carp, Meissen, Knauff-Schwerter, 1850-1924, 1st choice, designed by Johann Joachim Kaendler and co-workers in 1755, model no. 2339, naturalistically painted, minimSee Sold Price
Sold2018Meissen German Porcelain Seated Pug Dog Lidded Box1st quality dresser covered box By Meissen. Crafted of fine quality hand painted German porcelain. Depicts a recumbent Pug dog with blue collar and gold gilt. Marked with the Meissen blue crossed sworSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bonbonniere, Meissen, mark afterBonbonniere, Meissen, mark after 1934, 1st choice, round lidded box, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, Ø 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Deckeldose mit Hafenszenen/ Lidded Box With HarborDeckeldose mit Hafenszenen/ Lidded Box With Harbor Scenes, wohl Edmé Samson, Paris, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. im Stil von Meissen nachempfundene blattförmige Deckeldose mit plastisch ausgeformtem RosenzweiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Germany Porcelain Red Ming Dragon Lidded BoxMeissen Germany porcelain red Ming dragon lidded box, 2in by 3inSee Sold Price
2023Meissen German Gilt Porcelain Lidded Trinket BoxMEASURES APPROX 14 X 11 X 8CM HIGH. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen German Gilt Porcelain Lidded Trinket BoxMEASURES APPROX 14 X 11 X 8CM HIGH. Please follow us on Instagram to stay updated with our current and future auctions: @albinus_auctions. Study all photographs carefully to get an accurate representaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 18th C. Meissen Porcelain Chinoiserie Box18th C. Meissen KPM lidded brass mounted box with finely detailed painted vignettes. Chinoiserie hand painted scenes. Marked on the inside bottom. 2" H x 2.75" W x 1.75" D. Condition report: good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021MEISSEN Trademarked Floral Porcelain Trinket BoxA white porcelain lidded trinket box decorated with gilt line work and hand painted florals. Pops of blues, pinks, yellows, and more. Underside trademarked with MEISSEN double cross swords. Chips to pSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCarved 18th Century hanging box & lidded box, wall (salt ?) box is 7.5" tall, lidded box is 9.25" by$300(2 bids)
7 days LeftHammersite A Wiener Werkstatte Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Box by Michael Powolny, Austria, Vienna, ca 1907$700
Oct 15Davies AuctionsPine dovetailed lidded box in red paint w/floral hand-painted decoration$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCollection of Jan Barboglio Ironwork Match Holder and a Pair of Lidded Boxes$150