Sold2021Pompeii: The Casa dei Dioscuri and its PaintersPompeii: The Casa dei Dioscuri and its Painters In: Memoirs of the American Academy in Rome XXIII Richardson L., Jr. (1955). Rome, American Academy. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 __________________________See Sold Price
Sold2019Bisogno, Pompeii gouache paintingBisogno, Pompeii gouache painting, Bisogno (Italian, 19th/20th c.), Copy of the original at the Pompeii-Casa dei Vettii-Grande Trielinio-Corsa delle bighe, signed "A. Bisogno" lower right, 9.25"h x 15See Sold Price
Sold20232)GIOVANNI GALLO CASA DEI VETTII POMPEII PAINTINGS(lot of 2) Framed watercolor and gouache paintings, signed lower right Giovanni Gallo (Italian, 20th c.), dated [19]90, after the frescoes of Casa dei Vettii in Pompeii, including: (1) putti harvestinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Ferrarini (1846-?), IGiuseppe Ferrarini (1846-?), Ital. Painter, ''Casa di Castore e Poluse'', the house of Castor and Pollux in Pompeii, , oil on canvas, signed lower left, verso inscribed, two patches, restored a. retouSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 20TH CENTURY CASA DEI VETTI ITALINATE TABLE LAMPThe painted wood lamp is decorated in the style of Casa dei Vettii paintings from Pompei. Lamp base is 31.5 in to the finial, the shade measures 6.25 x 15 inches. Without proof of exemption, be awareSee Sold Price
Sold2021Casa dei Vettii Colored LithographCasa dei Vettii Colored Lithograph, verso reads ‘AMORINI VENDEMMIATORI’, subject cherubs performing various tasks, frame measures 19 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches, framed in black toned wood, surface wear toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edgar Chahine 3 drypointsEdgar Chahine (Armenian/French 1874-1947)- ''Venise, Casa dei Mori'' (Tabanelli 353); ''Riva Degli Schiavoni, Venise'' (T. 371 ii/ii); ''Fondamenta dei Greci, Venise'' (T. 376)- 3 drypoints, 1922 andSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) PAIRS OF BLACK DESIGNER BOOTSIncluding a pair of Gucci black pebbled leather with a 3" heel (7.5B) , a pair of Jimmy Choo black suede with leather accents and 3.5" heels (38) and a pair of Casa Dei ultra suede with 3" kitten heelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Santa Maria in Vallicella, Rome Italy EngravingG. Vinc., Church of Santa Maria in Vallicella, located in Rome Italy, engraving, signed in plate lower left, lower center inscribed "Chiesa si S. Maria in Vallicella e Casa dei Preti della Cong. dell'See Sold Price
Sold20225 vol. set, A.M. Comanducci, Dizionario illustrato dei pittori Italian Painters5 vol. set, A.M. Comanducci, Dizionario illustrato dei pittori, disegnatori e incisori italiani moderni e contemporanei (illustrated dictionary of Italian painters, designers and engravers, modern andSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Macchina dei Miracoli Giuliano Della Casa Signed Galleria BelloSguardo ArtThis is the June, 1985 Galleria BelloSguardo small format (app. 4.75" x 6.5") softcover printing of Giuliano Della Casa's La Macchina dei Miracoli (86 pages), a collection of Della Casa's drawings, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Strada Dei Sepolcri In Pompeii - Pierre VignalStrada Dei Sepolcri In Pompeii From Water Color Renderings of Naples, Italy of Pierre Vignal Portfolio Artist: After Pierre Vignal Print Type: Color Plate<See Sold Price
Sold2021A Catalog of Identifiable Figure Painters of AncientA Catalog of Identifiable Figure Painters of Ancient Pompeii, Herculaneum, and Stabiae Richardson L., Jr. (2000). Baltimore, Johns Hopkings University Press. ISBN: 0-8018-6235-3 CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 /See Sold Price
Sold2017Camion - LKW,6060Camion a motore elettrico, con ruote sterzanti e tre marce. 1955/1960, cm. 10x26x10. Perfetto stato. Uno dei pezzi più pregiati della casa tedesca. Con copertura del cassone. ENG motor, steering wheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prampolini Enrico, Metamorfosi degli dei o Il trionfo della civiltà meccanicaoil and sand on canvas, 100x132cm, signed lower right, Label on the reverse of the M.H. de Young Memorial Museum, San Francisco, featuring the known futurist collector Julius Spencer, Pasadena as theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, L'Adorazione dei Magitrittico, olio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 83 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramenghi Giovanni Battista, Adorazione dei pastoriolio su rame, W. 34 - H. 51 Cm, La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, Collezione Privata, Torino, G. Manni, E. Negro e M. Pirondini, Arte emiliana - dalle raccolte storiche al nuovo collezionismo, Banca PopSee Sold Price
Sold2022Morlotti Ennio, Studio per Lago di Oggionofirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Palazzo dei Diamanti, Ferrara, Etichetta al retro dell'esposizione Morlotti Chighine Della Torre Maffi. Luce e materia nei pittori dell'ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneta del XVII secolo Adorazione dei Magiolio su tela, W. 186 - H. 233 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Caliari Paolo ambito di, Adorazione dei Magiprobabile frammento, olio su tela, W. 111 - H. 93 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973.Mario Ceroli (Castel Frentano 1938) "Rosa dei venti" Table. Produced by Poltronova, Florence, 1973. Raw Russian pine wood, glass top. Fire-marked "Ceroli - Poltronova". (h 73 cm.; d 164 cm.) LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Vetreria Ferro Toso Barovier, Murano,Vaso trilobato serie Autunno Gemmato con grandi applicazioni a festone e piede a trifoglio. Tracce di vecchia etichetta FTB Altezza cm 34,5, Bibliografia: M. Barovier, a cura di, L'arte dei Barovier.See Sold Price
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Main gate at the Tomb of Mamia, Pompeii, 1805, Etching€500
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Tomb of Mamia, Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Fragments from the tomb of Mamia, Pompeii, 1805, Etchin€500
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), At the tomb of Mamia, Pompeii, 1804, Etching€500
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelF. PIRANESI (*1758) after PIRANESI (*1720), Atrium der Surgeon's House, Pompeji, 1805, Etching€500
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after D'ANNA (*1743), Tomb of Mamia near Pompeii, 1806, Etching€200
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelV. ALOJA (19th) after D'ANNA (*1743), Tomb of Mamia near Pompeii, 1806, Etching€200
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelL. CARACCIOLO (*1761) after WILKINS (*1767), Tomb road in Pompeii, 1819, Aquatint€200
7 days LeftFichter KunsthandelL. CARACCIOLO (*1761) after WILKINS (*1767), Via dei Sepolcri in Pompeji, 1819, Aquatint€200
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteCORPORA Antonio, Luna e laguna, 1988, acrylic on canvas, cm 195x260€17,000
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteFONTANA Lucio, Studi per decorazioni spaziali, 1950, black ballpoint pen on paper, cm 21x29,5€4,000
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteGUIDI Virgilio, La condizione umana, 1971, oil on canvas, cm 50x60€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000
1 day LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteSchenardi Vilmore ARMODIO, Dama d'oroscopi, , tempera on board, cm 50x70€4,600