Sold2021Texas Rebellion as seen by Santa-Anna officialHeading: (Texas) Author: G?rza, J. Sanchez Title: La Rebeli?n de Texas. Manuscrito In?dito de 1836, por un Oficial de Santa Anna Place Published: Mexico Publisher:[En los Talleres de "Impresora MexicaSee Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ROA BÁRCENA. Recuerdos.... 1883[HISTORIES]. ROA BÁRCENA, José María. Recuerdos de la invasion norte-americana 1846-1848 por un joven de entonces. Mexico City: Edición de la Librería MadrileñSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sèvres lamp. 20th CenturyLámpara se sobremesa de dos luces. Con base formada por un conjunto de biscuit formado por cuatro amorcillos. Base de de porcelana azul cobalto con marca de Sèvres . Francia S. XX. Dimensions 85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed by author of Guatemalan national anthemHeading: Author: Palma, José JoaquÃn Title: Poesias de J.J. Palma: Precedidas de un Prologo por Ramon Rosa de una Alocucion por Marco Aurelio Soto y de Varias Cartas Place Published: TegucigalpSee Sold Price
Sold202320th C. Mexican Ex-Voto, El Nino de AtochaMexican ex-voto, dedicated to el Nino de Atocha, with lower band reading "El Pidia sofres y geronimo asevado dan grasias al nino de atocha por aver librado a un sovrinito de morira aogado en el RiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Montenegro Taxco Lithograph Book(1) 20 Litografias de Taxco por Monte Nergro con un Prologo de Genaro Estrada. Date: MCMXX. Canvas hard cover. Including: (19 of 20) lithographs.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla de Cuba; considerada bajo su doble aspecto de la trata interior y esterior. Madrid: El Clamor PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco De Goya (Spain, 1746 - 1828)DESCRIPTION: Francisco De Goya (Spain, 1746 - 1828) Caballo tirado por un toro (Horse Thrown by a Bull) Plate B. Etching, burnished aquatint and drypoint. In gilt frame. Visible plate mark. Label forSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chile - 1879 - PesoDated 1879 A.D. Obv: arms within wreath with REPUBLICA DE CHILE UN PESO legend. Rev: condor standing with shield and POR LA RAZON O LA FUERZA legend and date. KM# 142.1. 24.51 grams. Acquired NortradSee Sold Price
Sold2020Colombia Lote de 5: 2 Centavos 1955 B UNCColombia Lote de 5: 2 Centavos 1955 B UNC, la fecha rara y todos con giro a las 1, un regalo si colecionas por estadoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two ceramic vessels and a Kaqchikel paintingTwo ceramic vessels and a Kaqchikel painting20th centuryPainting signed: Curruchich; inscribed: Es un muerto en 1902 lo enterraba de esa manera / hecho por Rosa Elena / ComalapaComprising an Andres CuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Bedia (Cuba, 1959) " Arrastrado Por un Sueno "Jose Bedia (Cuba, 1959) " Arrastrado Por un Sueno " Colored Ink on Paper , Signed , measures 19" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Exceptionnelle plaque fossile présentant un groupe de trilobites après extinction simu...Exceptionnelle plaque fossile présentant un groupe de trilobites après extinction simultanée Exceptional Trilobite Mass Mortality Plate Paradoxydes sp. Middle Cambrian Morocco TrilobiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elmar Rojas, Un Día de Mercado en AtitlánElmar Rojas Un Día de Mercado en Atitlán 1992oil and acrylic on canvas 67 h × 58.25 w in (170 × 148 cm) Signed to lower left 'Elmar Rojas'. Signed twice, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in CopalLézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in Copal Zootca sp. Pleistocene Ambohimanatrika, Madagascar An elongated elliptical specimen of copal polished to reveal a clearly visible fossil liSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la VillePhilome Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) "Un coin de la Ville du Cap", oil painting on paperboard, signed and dated "55". House of Heydenryk Frame. Provenance: PDC Brands, Connecticut (formerly Parfums de CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adja Yunkers, Sombras de un dia blancoAdja Yunkers Sombras de un dia blanco (Shadows of a White Day) 1978mixed media on canvas 69.75 h × 59.75 w in (177 × 152 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Adja Yunkers SombrasSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2022[BIBLE, OLD TESTAMENT] Biblia en lengua española. Traduzida palabra por palabra de la verdad[BIBLE, OLD TESTAMENT] Biblia en lengua española. Traduzida palabra por palabra de la verdad hebrayca, por muy excelentes letrados; ... y aora de nuevo corregida. Amsterdam: Joseph Athias, 5421 (See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Bittar (FRENCH 1934) oil on canvas, 31 x 39, Un Jour de Detente" Wally Findlay GalleriesPierre Bittar (FRENCH 1934) oil on canvas, 31 x 39, Un Jour de Detente" Wally Findlay GalleriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papierPierre-Antoine DEMACHY (1723-1807) Personnages dans un paysage de ruines Gouache sur papier Contrecollée sur carton. Trace de signature en bas à droite 29 x 24,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ellsworth Kelly - Untitled III from "Un Coup de Des"Artist: Ellsworth Kelly Title: Untitled III from "Un Coup de Des" Year: 1992 Dimensions: 16.8in. by 12.4in. Edition: From the limited editoin of 300 Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2020Figurine présentant un chien de traineau, lesFigurine présentant un chien de traineau, les oreilles dressées. Bois, ancienne patine et marques d’usage Inuit, Région du Grand Nord, Alaska, XIXe siècle ou début XXe sSee Sold Price
7 days LeftLos Angeles Modern AuctionsEllsworth Kelly, Four works from Un coup de des jamais n'abolira le hasard (by Stephane Mallarme)$1,200
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(5 VOL SET) 1824 EDITION "LE ROBINSON SUISSE" BY MME DE MONTOLIEU (IN FRENCH)$175