Sold2022Pair of Porcelain & Bronze Parrot Form Candlesticks - A pair of figural white glazed porcelain withPair of Porcelain & Bronze Parrot Form Candlesticks - A pair of figural white glazed porcelain with craquelure bird-form candlesticks with bronze base, capitals, and wing & beak accents. Condition: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Porcelain & Bronze Ormolu Parrot CandlesticksPair of Vintage Porcelain & Bronze Ormolu Parrot Candlesticks. Total tall 14"; Base 7" x 7", (Stand Not Included)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Bronze And Porcelain Parrot CandlesticksPr Bronze And Porcelain Parrot Candlesticks Packaging, Insurance, Handling And Shipping Are Done In House And Is 85.00 For This Item In The Continental U.S. Or You Are Welcome To Pick Up In Person OrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Vintage Porcelain Ormolu Mounts 15in Parrot Candlesticks Bronze Animal Bird Figure StatueProvenance: Florida Gulf Coast waterfront estate of an international traveler and yachtsman, name withheld by heirs.Description: Pair Vintage Porcelain Ormolu Mounts 15in Parrot Candlesticks Bronze AnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain candlesticks with bronze ornaments - ParrotsTitle: Porcelain candlesticks with bronze ornaments - Parrots - Boho decor Maker: Unknown Origin: France Date/Period: Late 20th century Materials: Bronze, porcelain Dimensions:Height: 25 cm / 10 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Candle Holders by United WilsonParrot porcelain and bronze ormolu candlestick holders by United Wilson are off-white/cream with a crackle glaze finish. United Wilson Hallmark shows on the bottom. Dimensions: Width: 10 inches (25.4See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Bronze Mounted Italian Parrot CandlesticksPair polychrome porcelain parrots mounted with patinated bronze candleholders and bases. Marked Italy under parrots, overall 14.5" h. x 7.5" x 7.5". Condition: Repair to both beaks.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Large Castilian Parrot CandlesticksA Pair of Large Castilian Parrot CandlesticksThe pair of green porcelain parrots with bronze metal bases, wings, beaks, and floral candle cups.17"See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain candlesticks with bronze ornaments (depictingTitle: Porcelain candlesticks with bronze ornaments (depicting 2 parrots) Maker: Unknown Origin: France Date/Period: late 20th century Materials: Porcelain, bronze Dimensions:Height: 29 cm / 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage porcelain candlesticks with bronze ornamentsReserve Reduced! Item: Vintage porcelain candlesticks with bronze ornaments (depicting 2 parrots) Maker: Unknown Origin: France Date/Period: 20th century Materials: POrcelain, Bronze Height: 37 cm / 1See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF PORCELAIN & BRONZE PARROT LAMPSPARROT DECORATED. HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN. SILK SHADE. BRONZE BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 26 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BRONZE PARROT LAMPSPAIR CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN PARROTS MOUNTED AS TABLE LAMPS WITH POLYCHROME FEATHERS AND BRONZE WINGS RESTING ON BRONZE PIERCED BASES. EACH MEASURES 29 3/4" HIGH FROM BASE TO FINIAL.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR PORCELAIN & BRONZE PARROT CANDLE HOLDERSPARROT DECORATED HAND PAINTED CANDLE HOLDERS. BRONZE BASE AND TOP. NO MARKINGS. GOOD CONDITION. 14 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Royal Crown Derby Porcelain & Bronze CandlesticksPair Royal Crown Derby Porcelain & Bronze Candlesticks - Bobeches as Is. 10 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair porcelain & bronze parrot candle holders,Pair porcelain & bronze parrot candle holders, "Castillion", each candle holder is 16.75" not antiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY PORCELAIN PARROT CANDLESTICKS. 42 cm high.A LARGE PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY PORCELAIN PARROT CANDLESTICKS. 42 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR DRESDEN STYLE PORCELAIN & BRONZE CANDLESTICKSContinental, probably 19th century. A pair of hand painted floral motif porcelain candlesticks with foliate bronze mounts and affixed to a giltwood base. Apparently unmarked. Approx: h. 8.75", w. 4".See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Ormolu Export Porcelain ParrotsExcellent pair of 19th century export porcelain parrot candlesticks mounted in ormolu. Very intricately cast with very minimal wear. Size: 14.5" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of French Figural Bronze "Japonisme" CandlesticksPair Of Figural 19th C. French "Japonisme" Porcelain & Bronze Candlesticks - 3" x 3" H 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Gilt Metal/Porcelain Parrot CandlesticksA Pair of Gilt Metal Mounted Porcelain Parrot Candlesticks, Each Modelled as a Parrot Atop a Stump with Applied Flora to a Gilt Scroll Work Base. Blue printed marks Height 36.5cm. (2 items)See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF CONTEMPORARY CANDLESTICKSPAIR OF CONTEMPORARY PORCELAIN & BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, 14 3/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2019French Sevres Porcelain & Dore Bronze CandlesticksPair of porcelain and bronze candlesticks. Features a porcelain body decorated with floral motifs and gold gilt on a blue ground. The porcelain is mounted in dore bronze. Signed France. Measures 8 3/4See Sold Price
3 days LeftYorkville Auction Appraisalslate 19th century. In enamelled porcelain, bronze and brass. Slight faults.$50
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Gilt Bronze Mounted Porcelain Candlestick Holders circa 1900$500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisPair Tiffany Studios New York Patinated Bronze Candlesticks in Zodiac #1206$1,500