Sold2022OUTSTANDING DRINK COCA COLA "DELICIOUS & REFRESHING" PORCELAIN SIGN W/ SELF FRAMED OUTER EDGE.SSP. Sign is Maker Marked Tennessee Enamel & Dated 1932. An outstanding condition piece of early Porcelain Signage from Coca Cola. Sign features bold and large Coca Cola script across the field with eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Coca-Cola Delicious & Refreshing Porcelain SignRated 9.5, 48"x96", SST self-framed signs has excellent color and gloss, sign is clean, has a small factory flaw in lower field, tiny chips around the perimeter, marked Tenn Enamel, Dated 1932, It's oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing Porcelain Sign96" x 48" Large self framed 1930"s Drink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing. single sided porcelain sign with bright colors, high gloss, heavy shelving, small bullet holes and porcelain chips on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2023Drink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing Porcelain SignCoke. 35" x 60", SSP porcelain sign has good color and gloss. This sign has patina with chips, scratches and general wear throughout. The red has darkened some over the years as well. The lower edge iSee Sold Price
Sold2023F18 Vintage Porcelain Delicious Refreshing Coca Cola SignF18 Vintage Porcelain Delicious Refreshing Coca-Cola Sign. The sign is marked "AM 9-54". This is for Allen Morrison and the month and year. The sign is approximately 24" x 1" x 24" and weighs 5.5lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023COCA-COLA "DELICIOUS AND REFRESHING" PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. C. 1950's Coca-Cola "Delicious and Refreshing" porcelain sign. CONDITION: The sign has excellent color and gloss throughout. There are three chips to the porcelain in the field and noticeable staSee Sold Price
Sold2024PORCELAIN "DELICIOUS & REFRESHING" COCA-COLA SIGNSSP. A nice example of this single-sided porcelain sign from Coca-Cola, featuring a wonderful bottle graphic. CONDITION: The field of the sign remains very nice with excellent color and shine. There iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORCELAIN COCA-COLA SIGN.SSP. Coca-Cola "Delicious and Refreshing" porcelain sign. Condition shows moderate chipping both in the the field and the border, however the sign has a great aged look and will display well. Marked "See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca-Cola Sign, "Delicious-Refreshing", porcelainCoca-Cola Sign, "Delicious-Refreshing", porcelain w/large bottle at center, c.1950s, marked AM 12-53, Mint cond, 24"H x 24"W.See Sold Price
Sold2024DELICIOUS AND REFRESHING COCA-COLA PORCELAIN SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICSSP. A c. 1950s "Delicious and Refreshing Coca-Cola" single-sided porcelain panel sign with appealing Coca-Cola bottle graphic. CONDITION: The sign has good color and shine throughout with minor surfaSee Sold Price
Sold20221932 COCA COLA "DELICIOUS AND REFRESHING" DOUBLE SIDED HANGING SIGN WITH ORIGINAL FRAME.DSP. Outstanding double sided porcelain Coca Cola sign with the original hanging bracket. Side A, is in excellent condition with one chip below the "A" in "And". It displays perfect color and gloss thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing Double Sided Porcelain Sign60" x 36" DSP sign with bright color and high gloss. Both sides have porcelain loss, scratches, surface rust, and surface imperfections. Marked Tenn. Enamel Mfg. Co. Nashville. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS OSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRINK COCA-COLA DELICIOUS AND REFRESHING FOUNTAIN LUNCH PORCELAIN SIGN.SSP. Maker mark "Cameo LA." C. 1930s "Drink Coca-Cola Delicious and Refreshing" self-framed porcelain sign with the more uncommon "Fountain Lunch." CONDITION: Sign has fair color and gloss throughout,See Sold Price
Sold2018Coca-Cola sign, "Drink Coca-Cola Delicious &Coca-Cola sign, "Drink Coca-Cola Delicious & Refreshing" self-framed porcelain, mfgd by Tennessee Enamel Mfg Co.-Nashville, c.1931, the most beautiful cond you will find, green border only shows clearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca Cola Fountain Service Delicious and Refreshing Large Single Sided Porcelain SignCoke. 8' x 4' SSP self framed sign heavy with rust on ends and bend across the word "Cola". There are stains and porcelain chips in the field. Circa 1930's. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FSee Sold Price
Sold2023COCA COLA FOUNTAIN LUNCH PORCELAIN SIGNLARGE DRINK COCA COLA DELICIOUS AND REFRESHING FOUNTAIN LUNCH. VERY GOOD COLOR, GOOD GLOSS. CHIPS TO ENAMEL AROUND EDGE. BOTTOM LEFT CORNER HAS WEAR. 96" W x 54" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONSSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE COCA COLA FOUNTAIN SERVICE SSP SIGNDATED 36. DRINK COCA COLA DELICIOUS AND REFRESHING. CHIPS TO PORCELAIN, TOUCH UP PAINT, RUST. 96" x 55" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SST Coca-Cola Delicious & Refreshing SignVintage single sided tin self embossed frame Coca-Cola "Delicious & Refreshing" advertising sign. Sign is in fair condition with paint loss and wear. Displays well with great graphics. Measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing SignSSP, self framed, has good color and gloss, shows wear, chipping, and touch ups throughout, marked 1932, 36"x60", rated 7.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Drink Coca Cola "Delicious & Refreshing" SST Sign w/ Couple & BottleSST (Single Sided Tin) self-framed Coke sign has very good color and shine. The sign exhibits light toning throughout. The field has a small ding in the lettering and two faint bends. The graphic on tSee Sold Price
Sold2020coca colawhite coca cola delicious and refreshing sign with bottle; field is excellent; colors and gloss are good; marked AM 12-53; 24"x24"See Sold Price
Sold20241940s Drink Coca Cola Delicious & Refreshing Cardboard Advertising SignAppears cut, overall 14.25" x 30.75"See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsDrink Coca Cola Delicious and Refreshing DS Porcelain Sign w/ Frame & Arm$800(2 bids)
442 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceLimited Edition COCA COLA porcelain advertising sign from ANDE ROONEY , business closing in$60(2 bids)
430 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceLimited Edition COCA COLA porcelain advertising sign from ANDE ROONEY , business closing in$40(1 bid)
416 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceLimited Edition COCA COLA porcelain advertising sign from ANDE ROONEY , business closing in$40(1 bid)
399 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceLimited Edition COCA COLA porcelain advertising porcelain sign from ANDE ROONEY , business closing$40(1 bid)
400 Lots AwayJMW Auction ServiceLimited Edition COCA COLA porcelain advertising porcelain sign from ANDE ROONEY , business closing$50(2 bids)
16 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsCoca Cola Fountain Sundries Multi-Piece DS Porcelain Sign w/ Frame$1,100(5 bids)
2 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCCoca-Cola Bottle Button Porcelain Advertising Sign$220(5 bids)