Sold2022EMBOSSED KAYO CHOCOLATE SODA SIGN.SST. This Donaldson Art Sign Company piece has a little bit of staining to it throughout and some crazing to the paint on the edges, especially the bottom. There is one very noticeable scratch acrossSee Sold Price
Sold2018THREE PORCELAIN SODA SIGNS509. THREE PORCELAIN SODA SIGNS | Dr. Pepper sign w/great gloss, and a Vernor's Ginger Ale w/ embossed "Burger Family" tin sign. Dr. Pepper 27" x 10 1/2", Vernors 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Coke fountain service porcelain soda signSSP (single sided porcelain) Coca Cola Coke fountain service porcelain sign. 14" H x 27" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Litho Embossed Kayo Chocolate SignGreat graphics and color on this Kayo sign made by Donaldson Art Sign Company, Ky. Some scratches and minor rust especially around screw hole. See photos. 27-1/4" T X 14" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Framed Chocolate Soda SignOne of 5 wood framed under glass silk screened signs that came from a Chicago Walgreen's Drug Store soda fountain in the 1950's. This one advertises a Chocolate Soda for 20 cents. In very good originaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Castle Club Porcelain Soda SignCastle Club Porcelain Soda Sign - New Castle, Pa., edge chips, very good, 7" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hostess ginger ale porcelain soda signSSP (single sided porcelain) Hostess ginger ale porcelain soda sign. 8" H x 21.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023BROWNIE CHOCOLATE SODA MASONITE SIGN W/ BROWNIE GRAPHIC.Maker's marked "MAC Sign Co." C. 1920s "Drink Brownie" painted Masonite sign. CONDITION: The sign has good color throughout, with multiple areas of staining and minor surface damage. The sign shows muSee Sold Price
Sold2022DRINK DR. PEPPER AT 10, 2 & 4 PORCELAIN SODA POP SIGN W/ LIPPED EDGE.SSP. A practically immaculate example of this Porcelain Sign from Dr. Pepper Soda Pop showing the, "10, 2 & 4" numbering as well as maroon & white colors. CONDITION: Sign is in absolutely outstandingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Coca Cola Coke refresh porcelain flange soda signDSP (double sided porcelain) Coca Cola Coke flange. 20" H x 17" W x 1" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain Fry's Chocolate Sign 48" x 48"Porcelain Fry's Chocolate Sign 48" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2017Rowntree's Porcelain Chocolate Advertising Sign.This sign is in excellent condition and has a great look with strong colors. There is one chip on the top right corner and one tiny chip on the left edge. (Excellent). 21" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2020Kayo Chocolate Drink Soda Advertising ThermometerKayo Chocolate Drink Soda Advertising Thermometer, Made by Donasco. Kayo (the Name sake of this Brand) was a comic strip character from the Popular Moon Mullins Comic strip. this thermometer is in verSee Sold Price
Sold2017Brownie Chocolate Soda Cardboard Sign.This sign has moderate soiling with added holes. The bottom metal edge is missing and there is some cardboard loss on that edge. Condition(Fair).Dimensions50 - 1/4" x 21 - 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Dr Pepper Porcelain Soda Fountain SignAppears to be original with mounting grommets. Good color with only a few light corner chips. Overall good condition - 17"W X 6 1/2"T X 1/2"D Nice Piece!See Sold Price
Sold2021Embossed Kayo Chocolates Chalkboard SignEmbossed Kayo Chocolates Chalkboard Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 29 x 13See Sold Price
Sold2019Three-piece advertising lotThree-piece advertising lot Includes a newer metal Willy's Light sign 9x 18. And porcelain Kayo beverage sign 6x 12 also newer, and a small Bell Starch tin tacker strip 1 1/2 x 13 1/2See Sold Price
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsVintage 68� Coca Cola Soda Porcelain Fishtail Sled Advertising Sign Gas Oil$1,000
Featured4 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Vintage Tru-Ade A Better Beverage Porcelain Thermometer Sign$220(1 bid)