Sold2016TRE PORTARELIQUIE A PENDENTE IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XVIIIuno a croce in argento dorato con pietre, Roma, orafo B. Boroni, uno in argento dorato, Roma, orafo G. Bartolotti e uno del XVIII secolo- difetti Lung. cm 9, larg. cm 7- peso gr 37 Lung. cm 11, larg.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIOLA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XVIII SECOLO, ORAFO V. BELLIa sezione circolare, corpo a superficie liscia, manici naturalistici, coperchio centinato con presa a frutto; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 27; peso gr 827 AN ITALIAN SILVER ECUELLE, ROME, 18TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI SALIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO, ORAFOa base triangolare, fusto a balaustro con applicazioni decorative a volute, coppa semisferica dall'interno dorato- usure Alt. cm 7, larg. cm 8- peso totale gr 262 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER SALTCELLARS,See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI GUANTIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOORAFO P.P. SPAGNA di forma rettangolare ad angoli arrotondati, bordo godronato, manici con attacco naturalistico, al centro è inciso lo stemma Boncompagni-Ludovisi; difetti Larg. cm 83, prof. cm 53;See Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO- Orafo Gaspare Nobler, alt. cm 10, larg. cm 10; peso gr 151 - Orafo Luigi Pagliari, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9,5; peso gr 115 - Orafo Filippo Pacetti, alt. cm 13, larg. cm 9; peso gr 132 THREE ITALIAN DISee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLO- Orafo non identificato, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 10; peso gr 184 - Orafo Antonio Maldura, alt. cm 11,5, larg. cm 9; peso gr 91 - Orafo Angelo Giannotti, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 8,5; peso gr 133 THREE ITALISee Sold Price
Sold2022TRE DIVERSE STOPPINIERE IN ARGENTO, ITALIA, XIX SECOLO- Roma, orafo Pietro Paolo Spagna, alt. cm 12, larg. cm 9; peso gr 170 ; Roma, orafo Pietro Belli, alt. cm 11, larg. cm 8; peso gr 135 ; Genova, alt. cm 15, larg. cm 9; peso gr 143 THREE ITALIAN DIFFESee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO E VETRO, FIRENZE, XIX SECOLOORAFO O. PINI a quattro piedini, base con bordo traforato, contenitori con figure alate, fusto a vaso con manici zoomorfi, presa ad animali marini fantastici; difetti Alt. cm 33, larg. cm 21; peso grSee Sold Price
Sold2022OLIERA IN ARGENTO E VETRO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOORAFO V. BELLI a base rettangolare, contenitori dal corpo traforato, fusto a vaso con presa ad anello; difetti Alt. cm 28, larg. cm 23; peso gr 695 AN ITALIAN SILVER AND GLASS CRUET, ROME, 19TH CENTURSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUE ICONE RAFFIGURANTI IL METROPOLITA DMITRY CON RIZAIN ARGENTO DORATO, MOSCA, XVIII SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze - circa 1770, cm 12,5x9,5 ; 1766, orafo P. Antonov, cm 11x8,5 TWO RUSSIAN ICONS OF METROPOLITAN DMITRY WITH SILVER-GILT OKSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 17th century German silver-gilt coin tankard Andreas Haidt, Danzig (Gdansk Poland) circa 1680A 17th century German silver-gilt coin tankard Andreas Haidt, Danzig (Gdansk Poland) circa 1680 Of cylindrical form, a flat-domed hinged cover centred by a medallion embossed with an armorial monograSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAFFETTIERA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XVIII SECOLO,ZORAFO G.P. APPATI poggiante su base dal bordo mistilineo, corpo piriforme centinato, collo allungato, manico in legno sagomato, coperchio con presa naturalistica, custodia di Bulgari; difetti Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ENGLISH PEWTER FLAGON BY JOHN EMES THE ELDER, CIRCA 1680AN ENGLISH PEWTER FLAGON BY JOHN EMES THE ELDER, CIRCA 1680London, England, fourth quarter 17th century. Beefeater type flagon having stepped cover with knop and twin-cusp thumbpiece, a hammered drumSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Charles II oak chest of drawers, circa 1680A Charles II oak chest of drawers, circa 1680, the rectangular top above four long mitre moulded drawers divided by beaded mouldings, on turned bun feet at the front, 83cm high, 95cm wide, 60 cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017English walnut armchair circa 1680, the highly carvedEnglish walnut armchair circa 1680, the highly carved crest centered with a shell medallion, above the cane seat and back, flanked with barley twist supports, 49"h. Property of the Metropolitan MuseumSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Charles II carved walnut stools circa 1680,Pair of Charles II carved walnut stools circa 1680, each having a taupe upholstered seat accented with red polka dots, and rising on block and turned legs conjoined by the box stretcher, 21"h x 19"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles II carved oak throne chair, circa 1680 andCharles II carved oak throne chair, circa 1680 and later, having a pierced acanthus decorated crest, above the slated back, continuing to the inswept returns, above a needlepoint upholstered seat, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Charles II provincial West Country silver spoon, Exeter circa 1680A Charles II provincial West Country silver spoon, Exeter circa 1680 Trefid pattern. Marked to the bowl and thrice to the stem with encircled crowned X town mark, for either John Verdon or Jasper RadcSee Sold Price
Sold202217TH CENTURY ENGLISH CEDAR AND HORN SNUFF BOX Circa 1680 Length 4.25”.17TH CENTURY ENGLISH CEDAR AND HORN SNUFF BOXCirca 1680Oval. Lift-off cover with brass pique monogram “GS”. Sides attached with fine nails.Length 4.25”.See Sold Price
Sold2024A Charles II / James II late 17th century unmarked silver filigree counter box, circa 1680A Charles II / James II late 17th century unmarked silver filigree counter box, circa 1680 Of cylindrical form with a pull off lid, filigree scroll work, the lid topped with a pellet. Length – 4See Sold Price
Sold2022A German halberd point, circa 1680A German halberd point, circa 1680Beidseitig kräftig gegratete Spitze (Ende leicht defekt). Doppelt geschweiftes Blatt mit breitem Reißhaken. Mehrfach abgesetzte konische Eisentülle mit zweiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Masonic faience Hanau Faxtory stein, circa 1680Antique Masonic faience Hanau Faxtory stein, circa 1680 with Masonic emblems, lead lid, thumblift missing. 9 1/2 in H x 5 3/8 in W x 4 1/2 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roma. Circa 1950s/60s. Milan-Rome: Pizzi & Pizio.Roma. Circa 1950s/60s. Milan-Rome: Pizzi & Pizio. Tourism poster for ENIT depicts a Roman pillar and the Coliseum against a blue sky, with bold lettering in red. 39 x 26 1/8”. Linen backed. LineSee Sold Price
Sold2022STOPPINIERA IN ARGENTO, ROMA, XIX SECOLOa base troncoconica su plinto, corpo a superficie liscia, coperchio con presa a lira; difetti Alt. cm 13, larg. cm 9; peso gr 141 AN ITALIAN SILVER BOUGIE-BOX, ROME, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersVintage Rolex Submariner Date Red Writing Reference 1680 Circa 1973£4,000
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCROLEX Submariner date ref.1680 wristwatch with original papers, circa 1979$5,500(2 bids)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Porta sigarette in argento e oro bicolore 18 Kt, Alfred Dunhill - silver and 18K two-tone gold€200(1 bid)
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Roma Three etchings...£400