Sold2024Rudolf Hausner (AUSTRIAN, 1914 - 1995) color lithograph having fantastic realist design titled "EvaRudolf Hausner (AUSTRIAN, 1914 - 1995) color lithograph having fantastic realist design titled "Eva Fundamental". Mounted in a gold painted wooden frame behind glass screen. Hand pencil signed to loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023W.P. Eberhard Eggers printmaker original work entitled "Inventor of the Rainbow" (MCM)W.P. Eberhard Eggers born in 1939 Hannover Germany, with over 30 one man exhibitions throughout Europe. Eggers is one of the leaders of the German "fantastic realist" printmakers. His works are rapidlSee Sold Price
Sold2022César (French, 1921-1998); Index, from N.R. (Nouveaux realists) Portfolio;César (French, 1921-1998) Index, from N.R. (Nouveaux realists) Portfolio, 1973 Bronze sculpture multiple comprised of two interlocking elements, impressed signature to lower edge 'César', imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Spoerri (born 1930); Untitled, from the Les Nouveaux realists Portfolio;Daniel Spoerri (born 1930) Untitled, from the Les Nouveaux realists Portfolio, 1973 Photolithograph in colors, folded and hinged to create a pop- up, with matchstick collage, signed in black marker anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Klein (1928-1962); Untitled, with Pierre Restany, Untitled, from N.R. (Nouveaux realists) P...Yves Klein (1928-1962) Untitled, with Pierre Restany, Untitled, from N.R. (Nouveaux realists) Portfolio (2 works), 1973 Screenprint on mylar overlay on colored laid paper, contained in 14 page introduSee Sold Price
Sold2022Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009); Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo,...Christo & Jeanne-Claude (1935-2020; 1935-2009) Monument to Vittorio Emanuele, Piazza del Duomo, Milan, from N.R. (Nouveaux Realists) portfolio (Schellmann 69), 1970 Photolithograph in colors on wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arman (1928-2005); Untitled, with Gérard Deschamps, Untitled, from N.R. (Nouveaux realists)...Arman (1928-2005) Untitled, with Gérard Deschamps, Untitled, from N.R. (Nouveaux realists) Portfolio (2 works), 1973 Silkscreen on Plexiglas, signed and numbered 194/600, WITH Gérard DeschamSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTFOLIO OF DALI BOOKPLATES #1PORTFOLIO OF DALI BOOKPLATES #1. FANTASTIC MEMORIES - A BOOK BY MAURICE SANDOZ, WITH ILLUSTRATIONS BY SALVADOR DALI. 1944. ORIGINALLY SOLD WITH 24 DALI LINOCUTS.See Sold Price
Sold2023PORTFOLIO OF DALI BOOKPLATES #2PORTFOLIO OF DALI BOOKPLATES #2. FANTASTIC MEMORIES - A BOOK BY MAURICE SANDOZ, WITH ILLUSTRATIONS BY SALVADOR DALI. 1944. ORIGINALLY SOLD WITH 24 DALI LINOCUTS.See Sold Price
Sold2022The Fantastic Girls of Bill Ward PortfolioEvery image is 15x11 inches. Please examine photos carefully in order to determine the condition of the item. Photos are ultimately the best indication of condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Carlu Paris 1920 Art Deco Portfolio 60 lithographsParis 1920 A rare port folio dedicated to the Art Deco.Circa 1920 With the fantastic Lithograph by Jean Carlu : Odeon. Librairie des Arts Décoratifs A. Calavas, 1 volume in-folio, Size : 23 x 30,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Picasso Lithograph Vollard Collection 1956Pablo Picasso Lithograph 1956 from Germany Vollard Collection. These 1956 Picasso Vollard Suite Lithographs are highly sought after. Includes certificate of authenticity. Ambrose Vollard Portfolio LitSee Sold Price
Sold2018Terzi : Dentol, 1914 Ricordi Portfolio posterOriginal 1914 small lithograph poster on thick paper, printed by Ricordi & C, Milano, 1914. Size : 23 x 32 cm - 9 x 12,5 in; In very good condition, fantastic colors, very well inked, very minor stainSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marvel Comics Fantastic Four #1 CGC 8.0United States,1961 The argument can be made that without this comic, the entire Marvel Universe as we know it may not have existed. Marvel Comics Fantastic Four issue 1 from November, 1961. The book fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic carved bird tree, Frank Finney, Cape Charles, Virginia.Fantastic carved bird tree, Frank Finney, Cape Charles, Virginia. At 19" tall, this tree displays a variety of 21 songbirds, all different species. Includes hummingbirds, finch, oriole, and a tern. AlSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fantastic Roman marble head of Commodus as DionysusA fantastic Roman marble head of Emperor Commodus (161-192 AD) depicted as Dionysus, c. 2nd- 3rd Century AD, with delicate features, wearing a fillet and wreath of ivy and berries, his hair styled bacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Carmen PortfolioSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904?1989) "The Opera Carmen" (portfolio w/ 25 works) , 1970. The complete portfolio, comprising 25 lithographs printed in colors, 1970, numbered 2 on the justification page, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Galaxy (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975Vija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Galaxy (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975 lithograph signed, dated, and numbered 59/75 in pencil 12 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches. Printed by Cirrus Press, Los Angeles PublSee Sold Price
Sold2022(AMERICAN INDIANS.) George Catlin. Catlin's North American Indian Portfolio.(AMERICAN INDIANS.) George Catlin. Catlin's North American Indian Portfolio. 25 hand-colored lithographs, each 22½ x 16½ inches. 20 text pages. Folio, publisher's ½ calf, moderate wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017A fantastic Egyptian bronze statuette of a seated catA fantastic Egyptian bronze statuette of a seated cat, likely 26th Dynasty, c. 664-525 BC, hollow cast and depicted seated in the classic pose with front legs together and tail swept around the rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fantastic Roman Mosaic - Ship & Sea LifeRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 1st to 4th century CE. A beautiful mosaic depicting a grand ship with its sail raised and blowing in the wind, amidst a plethora of sea creatures - fish, crustaceans, and cSee Sold Price
Sold2016A PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISHA PORTFOLIO OF 29 PRINTS BY ZDZISLAW BEKSINSKI (POLISH 1929-2005) A portfolio of 29 prints, 2004 digital print on paper plate size: 63 x 50 cm (24 3/4 x 19 3/4 in.) portfolio size: 90 x 70.5 cm (35 1/See Sold Price
Sold2018Fantastic Figural Table LampFantastic Figural Table Lamp - 24" X 12" Signed Galle French Cameo Art Glass Shade - Cameo Carved Pink and Green Floral Design with Elaborate Interior Floral Carved Highlights - Set on Magnificent FigSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftCatalog ProjectsHarry Callahan, et al., Institute of Design, Student Independent 2 Portfolio$500
14 hrs LeftFairfield AuctionGeorge Catlin (1796-1872), North American Indian Portfolio, Abbeville Press$400
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) Six New York Artists Portfolio (complete set of six)Including works$3,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVarious Artists (20th century) The New York Collection for Stockholm Portfolio, 1973 (complete$12,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsGreat Quality Japanese Samurai KATANA Sword with Mumei Late Edo Blade Showing Fantastic Wild Hamon &$750
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975$4,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanYousuf Karsh (American/Canadian, 1908-2002) Fifteen Portraits (complete portfolio of 15 oversized$15,000
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Fantastic Folk tramp Art John Zadzora Heart mirrors Horsehoe Documation on back$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolio$1,000
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsImpressive Very Large 18th-19th C. Ottoman YATAGAN Sword with HUGE Horn Gripped Hilt & Fantastic$400