Sold2017British Naval Officer PaintingPortrait of a British Naval Officer. 11 1/2" x 9" on sight. 18" x 16", overall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Late 18th Century Portrait of a Young British Naval OfficerLate 18th Century Portrait of a Young British Naval Officeroil on canvas, unsigned, the anonymous sitter wears a dark blue uniform coat with brass naval buttons and points his dirk at a distant engageSee Sold Price
Sold2024British School (19th century), Portrait Miniature of A British Naval OfficerBritish School (19th century), Portrait Miniature of A British Naval Officerwatercolor on , unsigned, the seated royal naval officer attired in early 19th century naval jacket with gold epaulettes, hoSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century British School, Portrait of a naval officer, Oil on canvas, 50" H x 40" W19th Century British SchoolPortrait of a naval officerOil on canvasAppears unsigned50" H x 40" WSee Sold Price
Sold2015John Plampin (1727?-1805) British Naval officer[ENGLAND] John Plampin (1727?-1805) British Naval officer; father of Robert Plampin the more noted naval officer. John Plampin's portrait was painted by Thomas Gainsborough circa 1752, and hangs in thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, (British, 19th Century), Portrait of aArtist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Portrait of a Naval Officer oil on canvas 35 x 28 inches. Estimate $500-700 Re-lined; overly cleaned- no craqueleur; scattered inpainting over paint loss.See Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown, (British, 19th Century), Portrait of aArtist Unknown (British, 19th Century) Portrait of a Naval Officer oil on canvas 35 x 28 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Hazlehurst, miniature paintingThomas Hazlehurst, miniature painting, Thomas Hazlehurst (British, 1740-1821), Portrait of a Naval Officer, Sea Captain or Merchant, colors on oval matrix, signed "TH", lower right, 3"h x 2.5"w (matriSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. BRITISH SCHOOL FRAMED OIL NAVAL PORTRAITBritish School untitled portrait, early 19th century, oil on canvas bust length painting of a Naval officer with an Admiralty badge, apparently unsigned, framed. Provenance: From the Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019British School, paintingBritish School, painting, British School (19th c.), Portrait of a Naval Officer, oil on canvas, unsigned, framed without glass, 35.5"h x 27"w (sight), 43"h x 34"w (frame) Provenance: Property from theSee Sold Price
Sold2023After John Mollo (British, 1931-2017)After John Mollo (British, 1931-2017) Twenty Works: Silhouette Portraits of Naval Officers halftone on paper each identified by rank on verso published by Hugh Evelyn Limited, London 8 1/2 x 6 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Likely British Naval Officer's Sword, Circa 1800Likely British Naval Officer's Sword, Circa 180029 in. curved blade, turned wooden grip, pierced brass knuckle bow terminating in a finial engraved with an anchor. Without scabbard. Property DeaccessiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late 18th Century US or British Naval Officer Dagger DirkLate 18th Century US or British Naval Officer Dagger Dirk. Guard with the anchors from both sides. no scabbard. Total length: 11 1/2", Blade length : 7 7/8". ~~ . Detailed condition reports are not inSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRITISH NAVAL OFFICER'S SWORDAN 1827 PATTERN BRITISH NAVAL OFFICER'S SWORD WITH BRASS LION AT THE HANDLE AND STING RAY WRAPPED GRIP. THE BLADE SHOWS NICE PETINA AND THE SHEATH HAS DECORATIVE BRASS ENDS. THE SWORD MEASURES 37"L.See Sold Price
Sold2019A WWI BRITISH NAVAL OFFICERS SWORD with engraved bladeA WWI BRITISH NAVAL OFFICERS SWORD with engraved blade and George V Cypher to blade. 98 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century British Naval Officers SwordDESCRIPTION: A 19th century British Naval Officers Sword. It has its original sword knot and an acid etched blade. It is finished with a brass hilt of solid gothic form, lion head pommel with mane extSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains #1911 British Naval Officers7 Pieces. Condition Very Good. Slight Mismatch. Box Very Good. Tie Card Scratched.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANGLO-INDIAN CAMPAIGN SOFASecond quarter 19th c., British Naval officer's sofa in exotic hardwood, made for the Anglo-Indian campaign, fine carved central crest, arms and seat with custom made seat cushion and arm bolsters, caSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two 19th-Century SwordsTwo 19th-Century Swords including a British naval officer's sword with scabbard, the bronze guard with a lion's head, molded with a crowned anchor, w. 3", l. 35", and an Italian sword with scabbard, tSee Sold Price
Sold20221794 D&H-13 British 1/2p Grades Select AU1794 D&H-13 Grades Select AU. Admiral of the Fleet Richard Howe, 1st Earl Howe, KG (8 March 1726 – 5 August 1799) was a British naval officer, notable in particular for his service during the ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles C. King, Lacrosse Sketches, DrawingTitle: Lacrosse Sketches.Artist: Charles C. KingPen and ink drawing, undated. c.1892.Unsigned. Paper size 12 1/2 x 18 1/8" (31.7 x 20.6 cm). Nice original drawing by a British Naval Officer named ChaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARITIME TRUST CHARACTER JUG, SIR FRANCIS DRAKEJug depicts famous British naval officer. Signed to bottom. Artist: Gerald Embleton Issued: 1984 Dimensions: 7.5"H Manufacturer: The Franklin Porcelain Studio Country of Origin: MalaysiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARITIME TRUST CHARACTER JUG, ADMIRAL LORD ST. VINCENTJug depicts famous British naval officer. Signed to bottom. Artist: Gerald Embleton Issued: 1984 Dimensions: 8"H Manufacturer: The Franklin Porcelain Studio Country of Origin: MalaysiaSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARITIME TRUST CHARACTER JUG, ADMIRAL LORD HOWEJug depicts famous British naval officer. Signed to bottom. Artist: Gerald Embleton Issued: 1984 Dimensions: 8"H Manufacturer: The Franklin Porcelain Studio Country of Origin: MalaysiaSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BRUEYS D´AIGALLIERS FRANÇOIS-PAUL: (1753-1798)€1,200
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.[SINKING OF THE BISMARCK]: SMITH LEONARD B.: (1915-2006)€100
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1885 Civil War Admiral Porter 1ed NAVY Incidents & Anecdotes Vicksburg Abe Lincoln$1
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Autographed Robert L Crippen Astronaut Photo$120
Oct 26Sofe Design Auctions19th Century Us or British Military Officer Green Uniform Tunic and Pants$50
1 day LeftChurchill GalleriesArtist Signed Bertrand Russell (1872-1970) Lithograph Face Portrait A British Philosopher$20