Sold2022HAND PAINTED GERMAN PORCELAIN EGG PERFUME BOTTLEWhite ground porcelain egg form bottle with hand painted street scene inscribed "Die Bohmische Kirche in Berlin". Gilded decorative accents and trims surrounding. H. 7 cm (2 3/4 in) Note: similar piecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fuchs ErnstSteiff-Teddy "Schatzi". Multiple. Höhe 27"Steiff-Teddy ""Schatzi"". Multiple. Höhe 27 cm. Mit dem Namenszug des Künstlers an der Pfote. - Eins von 2002 Exemplaren. - Ohne die Porzellan-Matruschka.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE WITH PAINTINGAn antique small Konigliche Porzellan Manufaktur Berlin porcelain rectangular painting plaque depicting a young woman in a diaphanous drape standing in a forest grotto. Titled Die Quelle, after R. BeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN BLICK AUF DIE KIRCHE DES HEILIGEN GREGOR DER THEOLOGE UND ST. PETERSBURGMIKHAIL MAKAROVICH SAZHIN 1818 Galich - 1887 Omsk, Russian Empire View of the church of St Gregory the Theologian and St Petersburg in the distance (1860) (1860) Oil on canvas. 53 x 43 cm. Signed in CSee Sold Price
Sold2018*Porzellanbild Um 1900. Porzellan KPM Berlin. Auf*Porzellanbild Um 1900. Porzellan KPM Berlin. Auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte Darstellung einer jungen Frau, sinnierend an Flussufer sitzend, im Wasser Schwäne, nach einem Gemälde von Wilhelm MenzlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kafka, Franz Ein Hungerkünstler - Vier Geschichten. Berlin, Die Schmiede, 1924. 85 S. 1 Bl. tlsExpressionismus Kafka, Franz Ein Hungerkünstler - Vier Geschichten. Berlin, Die Schmiede, 1924. 85 S. 1 Bl. tls unbeschnitten. 8°. OPp. mit mont. DSchild und RSchild (etw. berieben und bestoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Hohlwein München "Kleinfilmkamera Leica"Originaldruck des berühmten Leica Anzeigenmotivs von Ludwig Hohlwein. Erschienen als Beilage in „Die Reklame“, Berlin 1926. Format 21,2 x 27,7 cm. In sehr gutem Zustand. Original print of the famSee Sold Price
Sold2020KPM porcelain clock set, c.1880KPM porcelain clock set, c.1880 Candelabra Height: 32.5" Clock Height: 29.5" (From Wiki):The Royal Porcelain Factory in Berlin (German: Königliche Porzellan-Manufaktur Berlin, abbreviated as KPM), alSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM Hand Painted and Gilded Floral Vase with GoddessKPM Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur Berlin, Art Nouveau Vase, c.1900, with exquisite gilt pattern, stone onlay, hand painted floral and dancing goddess vignettes, height 12 inches, with red KPM and orSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM Potemkin Service porcelain leaf plate, ca1775A leaf-shaped plate from the service for Prince Potemkin, Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur,Berlin, ca. 1775. The leaf plate is decorated with a two-color green glaze with dark rose veining against a crSee Sold Price
Sold2022KPM cup and saucer with fruit design, c1880KPM cup and saucer with fruit design, c1880 2.5 inch cup diameter 5 inch saucer diameter 3 inch height The Königliche Porzellan-Manufaktur Berlin, or KPM (Royal Porcelain Factory, Berlin, in EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold2021BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE ROMEO & JULIETFramed hand-painted porcelain plaque, K.P.M. (Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur), Berlin, Germany, 19th c., Romeo and Juliet, signed lower left Ed. Baerschneider, Romeo appearing to Juliet at her balconSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Reinhard Bartsch(1925 Berlin - 1990 ebenda) Sommerliche Ansicht von Berlin Unter den Linden Stimmungsvolle, nostalgische Vedute, die das Berlin in den 1920er/30er Jahren mit reicher Staffage aus Figuren und AutomobilSee Sold Price
Sold2022King Frederick II of Prussia - an autograph, dated 18.9.1742King Frederick II of Prussia - an autograph, dated 18.9.1742Tinte auf Papier. Ein Blatt einseitig beschrieben, unten die Datierung "Berlin, den 18. Sept: 1742." und die große, eigenhändige PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Brust: Woodcuts by Karl Schmidt-Rottluff, 1918Schmidt-Rottluff und Alfred Brust -Das Spiel Christa. Vom Schmerz der Schonheit des WeibesVerlag die Aktion, Berlin-Wilmersdorf, 1918.Published under the series "der Rote Hahn" (The Red Rooster). InclSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GERMAN WHITE PORCELAIN TEA SET ON TRAYAn antique German white porcelain tea set manufactured by Konigliche Porzellan Manufaktur Berlin. Including a lidded teapot, a creamer, a lidded sugar bowl, two cups, two saucers, and a tray. All embeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Die Mysterišsen Catakomben. Berlin, Weylandt &Die Mysteriösen Catakomben. Berlin, Weylandt & Bauchwitz, ca. 1915. Half-sheet (18 ½ x 28”) lithographed stock poster depicting a Grand Guginol-type performance of the famous Pepper’s Ghost illuSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Teller, Hering, Berlin 20.Jh. Porzellan weiss, Fahne8 Teller, Hering, Berlin 20.Jh. Porzellan weiss, Fahne mit Lochmuster. D 30 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019GÄRTNERGRUPPE Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1936 Porzellan,GÄRTNERGRUPPE Deutsch, KPM Berlin, 1936 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 21,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Zeptermarke, roter Reichsapfel mit KPM, Ritz-, Maler- und Jahreszeichen. Auf rundSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einerFigur: "Das Gefühl", Meissen, Ende 19.Jh. Aus einer Garnitur "Die Sinne". Porzellan, farbige Bemalung. Bezeichnet: Schwertermarke, Modellnummer 1136. H 28 cm. - Reparatur an Kleid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summitar 5cm f/2 "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" *Die Auslieferung des hier angebotenen Objektivs erfolgte am 03. Oktober 1940 an die Luftwaffe in Berlin mit der Liefernummer 19148. "Luftwaffen-Eigentum" Gravur in der frühen Schriftart seitlichSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine KPM Painted Porcelain Plaque of Jesus in theA Fine KPM Painted Porcelain Plaque of Jesus in the Temple with Elders. Konigliche Porzellan-Manufaktur (KPM), Berlin, Germany, circa 1890. Marks: (Scepter), KPM, 7 3/8 inches H -9 ¾ inches W, InciseSee Sold Price
627 Lots AwayKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENBiedermeier-Innenbildtasse "Werdersche Kirche in Berlin"€2,400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - two letters to his parents and one with official letterhead to his wife, 1942€340