Sold2024Antique Lucien Desmedt (France, 1913-1993) Male Portrait FramedLucien Desmedt (France, 1913-1993) Male Portrait Framed. Frame size: 13.75 x 15.75". Painting size: 9.25 x 7.25". Signed on the back of the canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2020Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) Original OilBuell Whitehead (Florida, 1919 - 1993) Oil on canvas painting of figures in a storm. Signed lower left. Size: 20 x 26 in. Unframed. - A catalog raisonne / biography of Buell Whitehead and his works, wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buell Whitehead (FL. 1919 - 1993) "Wood Choppers"Buell Whitehead (FL. 1919 - 1993) Color Lithograph. Titled "Wood Choppers" in pencil lower left. Pencil signed and dated ('46) lower right. Sight Size: 14.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Size: 21.5 x 24.5 in. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Late Firing"Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Late Firing" Colored Lithograph. Pencil signed and dated (1992) lower right. Titled and numbered (234/350) lower left. Image Size: 9.25 x 12.25 in. Sheet Size: 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Apple Market"Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Apple Market" Colored Lithograph. Pencil signed and dated (1946) lower right. Titled lower left. Image Size: 10 x 12.5 in. Sheet Size: 12.75 x 14.75 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) Chenille FactoryBuell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Chenille Factory" Colored Lithograph. Pencil signed lower right. Titled lower left. Comes from the '46 series. Image Size: 9.75 x 12.5 in. Sheet Size: 17.75 x 19.75See Sold Price
2020Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Three Brothers"Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Three Brothers" Colored Lithograph. Pencil signed and dated (1946) lower right and titled lower left. Image Size: 13 x 17.5 in. Sheet Size: 14.75 x 20.5 in. UnframedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buell Whitehead (1919 - 1993) "Moon Watch"Buell Whitehead (Florida, 1919 - 1993) "Moon Watch" - Color Lithograph Pencil Signed, numbered (122/200) and titled in lower margin. Image Size: 26.5 x 33.5 in. Sheet Size: 29 x 36.75 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Crab Man"Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Crab Man" Colored Lithograph. Pencil signed and dated (1986) lower right. Titled and numbered (48/270) lower left. Image Size: 9.75 x 12.25 in. Sheet Size: 11 x 13.7See Sold Price
Sold2023Buell Whitehead (1919 - 1993) "Hammock Ponds"Buell Whitehead (FL. 1919 - 1993) "Hammock Ponds" (Chipley, Florida) Pencil signed and titled lower margin. Image Size: 7.25 x 10.5 in. Sheet Size: 9 x 12.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Redondo Beach"Buell Whitehead (FL. 1919 - 1993) Litho. Pencil signed lower right. Titled "Redondo Beach" Los Angeles California lithograph lower left. Image Size: 9.25 x 12 in. Overall Size: 17.25 x 19.75 in. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2020Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Guardian Arms"Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Guardian Arms" Colored Lithograph. Pencil signed and dated (1946) lower right and titled lower left. Image Size: 13.75 x 19 in. Sheet Size: 17 x 22.5 in. Unframed. -See Sold Price
Sold2020Buell Whitehead (1919 - 1993) "Fat Lighted Tree"Buell Whitehead (Florida, 1919 - 1993) Black & White Lithograph of the Florida Everglades. Pencil signed lower right. Titled "Fat Lightered Tree" lower left. Image Size: 8.75 x 7.5 in. Overall Size: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Flower Girl"Buell Whitehead (FL, 1919 - 1993) "Flower Girl" Colored Lithograph. Pencil signed and dated (1986) lower right, titled and numbered (208/270) lower left. Condition: slight water damage in right marginSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buell Whitehead (1919 - 1993) "Alabama Road"Buell Whitehead (FL. 1919 - 1993) "Alabama Road" Pencil signed and titled lower margin. Image Size: 9.25 x 7.5 in. Sheet Size: 11.5 x 10.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lucien Desmedt, Paris streetsLucien Desmedt, Paris streets.. Title: Paris Streets. Medium: Oil on Canvas. Size: 24 x 19.75 in. Signature: SLL. Artist: Lucien Desmedt. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Marecak (CO, 1919 - 1993) Woodblock Print.A woodblock print by Edward Marecak, signed lower right, size 7 1/2 x 4 1/4 in. sight, 10 1/2 x 7 1/4 with margins, excellent condtion.See Sold Price
Sold2024Buell Whitehead (1919 - 1993) "Three Brothers"Buell Whitehead (FL. 1919 - 1993) "Three Brothers" Pencil signed, dated (1946) and titled lower margin. Image Size: 19 x 23 in. Sheet Size: 13 x 17.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Buell Whitehead (1919 - 1993) "Hammock Ponds"Buell Whitehead (FL. 1919 - 1993) "Hammock Ponds" (Chipley, Florida) Pencil signed and titled lower margin. Image Size: 7.25 x 10.5 in. Sheet Size: 9 x 12.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ed Maracak (CO, 1919 - 1993) "The Abduction of Helen ",Matte color wood block print, 12 1/4 in. x 9 1/2 in. sight size, signed lower right, circa 1948, excellent Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Buell Whitehead (1919 - 1993) "Nassau Fishermen"Buell Whitehead (FL. 1919 - 1993) "Nassau Fishermen" Pencil signed, numbered (151/350) and titled lower margin. Image Size: 9.5 x 12.5 in. Sheet Size: 11.25 x 14.5 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Buell Whitehead (1919 - 1993) "Late Firing"Buell Whitehead (FL. 1919 - 1993) "Late Firing" - Lithograph Pencil signed, titled, dated ('92) and numbered (29/350) lower margin. Image Size: 9.5 x 12.5 in. Sheet Size: 12.5 x 16.25 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Buell Whitehead (1919 - 1993) "Apple Market"Buell Whitehead (FL. 1919 - 1993) "Apple Market" - Lithograph Pencil signed, numbered (68/270), dated (1986) and titled lower margin. Image Size: 9.75 x 12.5 in. Sheet Size: 11.5 x 14.75 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Buell Whitehead (1919 - 1993) "Cane Cutters"Buell Whitehead (FL. 1919 - 1993) "Cane Cutters" - Lithograph. Pencil signed and titled in lower margin. Image Size: 10 x 12.5 in. Sheet Size: 12.75 x 14.75 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
May 25Basel Auction HouseFelix Ramos (Cuba,1919-1993) Oil on board from 1940's signed lower right$700
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsReza Samimi (1919-1991), a hunting still life, oil on canvas 120 x 60 cm. (47.2 x 23.6 in.), Frame:€300
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsMarcel Marien (1920-1993), 'La Mire', 1985, gelatine silver print 24 x 18 cm. (9.4 x 7.0 in.),€300
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanBURGESS, Anthony (1917-1993). A Clockwork Orange. London, et al: Heinemann, 1962.$300
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Herinnering', bronze patinated polyester, 1991-1993€1,200
Jun 03The Art's WorldPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - LE CHAPEAU EPINGLE - LITHOGRAPH ON ARCHES PAPER - FRAMED - IN THE STYLE OF€1,350
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryCole Weston (American 1919 – 2003) after Edward Weston (American 1886 – 1958)$1,400(3 bids)
Featured11 hrs LeftUniversity ArchivesPaul Revere Silver Teaspoon Possibly Gifted to Alexander Hamilton$1,800(2 bids)