Sold2021(4) FRAMED BALTIMORE & FREDERICK PRINTS, ETC.Includes: (1) framed grouping of five Baltimore postcards, featuring Custom House, Medical College, Druid Hill Park, Peabody and Lexington Market; (1) reprint of Baltimore Washington's Monument, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Postcard Lot-Baltimore, MD.Postcard Lot-Baltimore, MD. 327 cards. Condition: Good with wear and toning.See Sold Price
Sold2018Approx. 120 Vintage Postcards in AlbumDESCRIPTION: Approximately 120 vintage post cards in vintage postcard album. Includes Pennsylvania, Ohio, Baltimore, MD, embellished, Christmas, greeting, leather, and real photo. CONDITION: Wear to aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joseph Sheppard. "Arab Market," oil(American, b. 1930). Oil on masonite, signed and dated "Sheppard '74" lr, sight size: 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 in., framed. From the Estate of Jack Luskin, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2021Melvin Miller. "Hollin's Market," oil(American, 1937-2007). Oil on canvas, signed "Melvin Miller 1973" ur, titled "Hollin's Market" on verso, 9 x 12 in., framed. From the Estate of Jack Luskin, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 1920'S MARYLAND POSTCARDS (74)Each different narrative on back by Sadie Farquhar and she notes that many are hard to find, includes: (7) Inner Harbor and Bay Steamers, (3) Baltimore Stadium and Pimlico Racetrack, (1) Lexington MarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Federal carved mahogany sofa, Probably Baltimore, MD,Federal carved mahogany sofa. Probably Baltimore, MD, circa 1815. H: 34 in. W: 74 in. D: 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A five-piece sterling silver tea and coffee service The Stieff Co., Baltimore, MD, early 20thA five-piece sterling silver tea and coffee service The Stieff Co., Baltimore, MD, early 20th century Comprising a coffeepot, a teapot, a covered sugar dish, a waste bowl, and a creamer, the bodies ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Harrison Redelius (1925-2011, Baltimore, MD)"Children & Putti" Oil on masonite Signed lower right: F.H. Redelius, titled on a gallery label affixed to the frame verso 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Grand Central Art Galleries, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Extremely Rare Baltimore, MD Half-Gallon StonewareExtremely Rare Half-Gallon Stoneware Pitcher with Cobalt "1838" Date and Floral Decoration, Baltimore, MD origin, 1838, ovoid pitcher with tooled rim, the front decorated with double-stemmed floweringSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Federal inlaid mahogany card table, Baltimore, MD,A Federal inlaid mahogany card tableBaltimore, MD, circa 1800H: 29 in. W: 36 in. D: 18 1/2 in.PROVENANCE:Purchased from R. & M. Leeds Antiques, Hopewell Junction, New York, February 22, 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2024Six Gabriel Lewyn, Baltimore, MD Coin Silver Teaspoons.Six Matching Gabriel Lewyn, Baltimore, MD Coin Silver Teaspoons. Circa 1770. Engraved with stylized spreadwing eagles. 5-1/2"l. 3.53 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Harrison Redelius (1925-2011, Baltimore, MD)"Children & Putti" Oil on masonite Signed lower right: F.H. Redelius, titled on a gallery label affixed to the frame verso 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Grand Central Art Galleries, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2023Associated Firemen's Ins. Co. Baltimore MD cast iron fire markAmerican, 19th century. 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20161816 PEALE MUSEUM SILHOUETTES BALTIMORE MD(4) Silhouette family group of the Allen / Taney families inscribed verso "Cheif Justice Roger Brook Taney & wife with their daughter and son-in-law Major Allen done at Peale's Museum Baltimore, MD 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Period Federal Acanthus Carved Sideboard Signed Potthast Bros, Baltimore, MdPeriod federal acanthus carved sideboard signed Potthast Bros, Baltimore, MD with dolphin crest in excellent condition. 64" wide, 60" tall, 25" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Free State Beer, Baltimore MD Porcelain SignFree State Beer, Baltimore MD Porcelain Sign. Ingram Richardson MFG. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 9 x9See Sold Price
Sold20171 1/2 Gal. Baltimore, MD Stoneware MilkpanOne-and-a-Half-Gallon Cobalt-Decorated Stoneware Milkpan, Baltimore, MD origin, circa 1875, tapered pan with tooled shoulder, squared rim, and applied tab handles, decorated around the body with brushSee Sold Price
Sold20181 Gal. Baltimore, MD Stoneware Pitcher with FloralOne-Gallon Stoneware Pitcher with Cobalt Floral Decoration, Baltimore, MD origin, circa 1860, ovoid pitcher with squared spout, decorated around the body with alternating swag and hanging flower desigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Baltimore, MD large ladle, C.L. BoehmeEarly Baltimore, Maryland coin silver punch or soup ladle, mid-rib downturned fiddle handle stamped CL BOEHME in rectangle for Charles Louis Boehme, working 1799-1813, monogrammed K. 13"L. 5.69 oz troSee Sold Price
Sold2022FOUR GALLON BALTIMORE MD STONEWARE JARCa.1840. Nice glaze and good color with floral decoration, a few chips on rim.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE BALTIMORE MD. STEREOVIEW CARDS, FEDERAL HILL,(2 ) "W. M. Chase View of Harbor From Federal Hill" Metropolitan and Suburban Scenery, One marked #132. Not exactly the same. Baltimore MD.; (1) " W. M. Chase View Of the Harbor" Architectural and PicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Gallon Clover Stoneware Crock Jar with Lid Baltimore, MD, Circa 1870sFive Gallon Clover Stoneware Crock Jar with Lid Baltimore, MD, Circa 1870s. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 19 x 12 x 12See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Pair Antique Advertising Premium Vases ~ C. D. Kenny CO. Coffee & Tea Baltimore MD$25
20 hrs LeftSTAIRHerter Brothers Marquetry, Walnut and Burlwood Marble Top Dresser with Mirror, Stamped$500
2 days LeftAlex CooperNicolas Visscher. "Orbis Terrarum Tabula Recens Emendata et in Lucem Edita Per N. Visscher,"$400
2 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGlobe Brewery Arrow Beer Cloth Advertising Banner.$50