Sold2023Jimi Hendrix Experience 1968 L.A. Shrine Auditorium Concert Poster Original First PrintingJimi Hendrix Experience 1968 L.A. Shrine Auditorium Concert Poster Original First Printing. designed by John Van Hamersveld, for the Jimi Hendrix Experience appearing at Los Angeles' Shrine AuditoriumSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN VAN OS (Middelharnis 1744-1808 The Hague)Born in the Zeeland village of Middelharnis, Jan van Os was first apprenticed to the decorative painter Aert Schouman in The Hague. His early specialisation was in seascapes, but after turning to theSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGIUS JACOBUS JOHANNES VAN OS OIL ON CANVASGEORGIUS JACOBUS JOHANNES VAN OS (DUTCH, 1782-1861), OIL ON CANVAS, H 22 1/2", W 18 1/2", FRUIT STILL LIFE :SIGNED LOWER LEFT; GILT MODIFIED FRAME; REMNANTS OF A LABEL ON VERSO..See Sold Price
Sold2021Georgius Jacobus Johannes Van Os I (Dutch, 1782-1861)Georgius Jacobus Johannes Van Os I (Dutch, 1782-1861) Still Life with Flowers and Birds, 1838 oil on panel signed G.J. Van Os. and dated (lower right) 23 ½ x 19 ¼ inches. Provenance: PhilipSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Coupe Pilette race meeting advertising poster, L' Automobile Club de Spa, 1907,A Coupe Pilette race meeting advertising poster, L' Automobile Club de Spa, 1907, published by Gouweloos Frere & Soeur, Bruxelles, on paper, 33 x 47 inches, framed and Perspex glazed. Lot to be sold wSee Sold Price
Sold2020FOLLOWER OF GEORGIUS VAN OS (DUTCH 1762-1861)FOLLOWER OF GEORGIUS VAN OS (DUTCH 1762-1861) Still Life with Putti Urn, oil on slate 89 x 69 cm (35 x 27 in.) CONDITION Observed in frame, the painting is in overall very good age appropriate conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Circle of Georgius Jacobus Johannes van Os (The Hague 1782-1861 Paris) Tulips, roses, convolvulu...Circle of Georgius Jacobus Johannes van Os (The Hague 1782-1861 Paris) Tulips, roses, convolvulus and other flowers in a bronze urn on a ledge, before a landscape Oil on canvas, unlined 79.5 x 58.2cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modelloPATEK PHILIPPE orologio in acciaio modello Acquanaut, diametro cassa 36mm, referenza 5066A, con doppio cinturino, acciaio e cauciu' con chiusura deploiante. L' orologio è stato controllato per l' iSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO SCARPA Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production.Cornaro sofa, Simon Gavina production. 1973. Turned iroko wood and fabric.. Cm 300,00 x 66,00 x 85,00. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l' arredamento domestico, 1950 - 2000See Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno di palissandro, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 290x260x40 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. UmbertoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini, 1926-2004. Divano mod. 595 SesannDivano mod. 595 SesannTessuto, acciaio cromato.Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca.Etichetta del produttore.cm 64x236x100LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-20See Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANIELLO ASCIONE (attr. a)(Napoli, notizie dal 1680 al 1708) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 96X132 Questa esuberante natura morta, sia pur con la vernice ossidata e la superficie sporca, rapisce lo sguardo per l'enfasi compositSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARCO ZANUSO Coppia di poltrone Senior produzioneMARCO Coppia di poltrone Senior produzione Arflex. 1951. Ottone e velluto imbottito. . Cm 77,00 x 100,00 x 80,00. Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ignazio GardellaSei lampade da parete Ottone, vetro opalino. Prod. Azucena anni '50 Cinque singole cm 35x22x37; una doppia cm 35x60x37 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano 1950-2000 per l'arredamenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Achille e Piergiacomo CastiglioniPoltrona mod. Sanluca Legno, tessuto. Prod. Gavina, 1959 cm 96x84x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi & C., Torino,See Sold Price
Sold2018GIAMPIERO ALOILampada da paretesoffitto, Stilnovo anni '50. Ottone, metallo verniciato per un modello simile vedi catalogo mostra Stilnovo apparecchi per l'illuminazione", Germania 2016, p. 38 diametro cm 90 A WALLSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo ScarpaTavolo mod. Doge Acciaio, cristallo molato. Prod. Simon, 1970 ca. cm 72x306x102 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-2000, Ed. Umberto Allemandi &See Sold Price
Sold2024Riccardo Dalisi. PoltronaStruttura in legno con rivestimenti in cartapesta e giornale. Creata per l'esposizione Immagine ImprudenteCertificato di autenticità. Prod. Italia, 2010.See Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini, 1926-2004. Coppia di poltrone mod.Coppia di poltrone mod. 595 SesannTessuto, acciaio cromato.Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca.Etichetta del produttore.cm 64x107x98LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Afra e Tobia ScarpaTavolo mod. TL59 Fusione di bronzo patinato, cristallo molato. Prod. Poggi, 1975 ca. cm 71,5x220x95 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-2000, Ed.See Sold Price
Sold2019TITO AGNOLI 2Coppia di lampade da parete. Ottone, plexiglass opalino curvato. Produzione Oluce anni '50. cm 28x55x20 Thomas Brauninger, Apparecchi per l'illuminazione. Giuseppe Ostuni OLuce, Luminaires-ModernisteSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno MunariTre lampade a sospensione mod. Bali Ottone, alluminio laccato, materiale plastico. Prod. Danese, 1958 h variabile, cm 30x30 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento doSee Sold Price
Sold2016Piero Dorazio (Roma 1927 - Perugia 2005)tempera su cartoncino, cm 70 x 52Firmato in basso a destra: Dorazio 1971*Acquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale Collezione Composition, 1971 tempera on card, cm 70 x 52Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.VICO MAGISTRETTI Armchair from the Carimate series for Cassina, Meda.€10
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Coronado sofa and two armchairs for C&B Italia.€140
5 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONHenri ALVIN-CORREA (1876-1910) "The War of the Worlds" H.G. Wells, chromotyped poster by L. Vandamme€10,000
7 days LeftGreat Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersVINTAGE VAN HEUSEN JAGUAR CAR ADVERTISING POSTER$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftThe Ross Art GroupRare Original Cacao Van Houten Poster by Privat Livemont 1897 Red Head$6,000
Jun 28JMW Auction ServiceLot of misc coins and bank notes including nickels, liberty coins, bicentennial, Presidential, uncut$50(1 bid)
Jul 11Potter & Potter AuctionsVAN DONGEN, Kees (1877 – 1968), et al. (illustrators). Cirq...$250