Sold2018DENISOV, N. AND VATOLINA, N. THE SOVIET PILOT 1938Da zdravstvuyut sovetskiye lotchiki – gordyye sokoly nashey rodiny! [Long live the Soviet pilots – the proud falcons of our homeland!], a poster by Nikolai Denisov (1917-1982, Meritorious Art WorkSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Bond Autograph Signed Poster Sean ConneryCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph Includes: Daniel Craig, Pierce Brosnan, Timothy Dalton, Sean Connery, Roger Moore, George LazenbySize : 33' x 17'Item is in great condition with no damage, unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Autograph Signed James Bond Roulette WheelCategory: Autograph CollectiblesAutograph By: Daniel Craig, Pierce Brosnan, Sean Connery, Timothy Dalton, George Lazenby, Roger MooreItem is in great condition with no damage, unframed and certified.PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose-Maria Cundin (Spanish/Louisiana, b. 1938)Jose-Maria Cundin (Spanish/Louisiana, b. 1938) "El Mero Mero Pedro Botero", 1999 oil on canvas signed and dated upper left, signed and extensively inscribed en verso. Framed. 58-1/2" x 58" Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Edouard Adam. Oil/Canvas, Ship RescueVictor Charles Edouard Adam (French, 1868-1938). An oil on canvas maritime scene titled "Rescue of the crew of Mary A Troop by Capt. Band, February 28th 1904". Signed lower right and dated 1907. GiltSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966)Richard ORLINSKI (Né en 1966) "KONG TONO" Sculpture originale en polyrésine noire, signée et numérotée 3/50. Haut. 110 cm - Larg. 61 cm - Prof. 25 cm Un certificat de l'artiste sera remis à l'acSee Sold Price
Sold2023SOVIET PROPAGANDA LITHOGRAPH POSTER BY EL LISSITZKYEl Lazar Markovitch Lissitzky, Russian, Soviet era, 1890 to 1941, lithograph poster on paper, Beat the Whites with the Red Wedge. Suprematist revolutionary poster from the Russian Civil War between thSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian 1932 poster by N. Borov "FOR INDUSTRIAL AND ECOPoster by N, Borov "FOR INDUSTRIAL AND ECONOMICAL INDEPENDENCE OF THE USSR!". Ogiz-Izogiz, Moscow, 1932. 39 1/4" x27 1/2" ( 99 3/4 x 70 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Quattro sedie.Struttura in legno con rivestimenti in tessuto. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. BibliografiaDomus n 126, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Tavolo bassoStruttura in legno con piano in vetro. Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives. Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Bibliografia(mobili della stessa serie) Domus n 126, 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHARLES COURTNEY CURRAN (American, 1861-1942)EVENING on the SUMMIT sgn. and dated l.r. Charles C. Curran, N. A./1938, o/b, 25 by 36 in., original frame on reverse: RECORD NO/266-1/C. C. C./EVENING on the SUMMIT/By Chas. C. Curran, N. A.See Sold Price
Sold2019LAZAR KRESTIN. 1868LAZAR KRESTIN. 1868 Kaunas - 1938 Vienna). Oil on canvas. Bearded religious Jewish man. Signed L. Krestin. 17" x 13.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Chauncey F. Ryder, N.A. (American, 1868-1949)Chauncey F. Ryder, N.A. (American, 1868-1949) "Isabella Mountains in Tennessee" oil on masonite signed lower right, titled and exhibition labels en verso. Presented in a modern frame with brass artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Merkin (1938-2009) Original Painting - BaseballRichard Merkin (1938-2009) Original Painting - Baseball Theme. Oil and Pastel on paper. Signed and Dated (1987). Title Unknown; we believe its on the back of the piece. Nicely Framed. Measurements: 40See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773 8"w xRichard Riemerschmid (1868-1957) pitcher, #1773, Germany, glazed ceramic, impressed mark, numbered, 8"w x 6.25"d x 8.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Ted Eshbaugh, Cap'n Cub Movie Poster, 1945Rare Ted Eshbaugh, Cap'n Cub Movie Poster, 1945Cap'n Cub / Blasts the Japs / Cartoon in Technicolor / a Ted Eshbaugh Prod. / Released by Film Classics Inc. Litho. U.S.A.41 1/4 X 17 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Michel Richard Putz (B. 1868) "Minuet Au Tabarin, Paris" Oil On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas painting entitled "Minuet Au Tabarin, Paris" ("Midnight in Tabarin, Paris") by Michel Richard-Putz depicting several socialites conversing and partying while a line of danceSee Sold Price
Sold20161960’s Psychedelic Rock n Roll poster:Kaleidoscope, KA 2, 1967, Kaleidoscope Graphics Inc./ John Douglas Cline, The Doors, The UFO, Peanut Butter Conspiracy, The Kaleidoscope at Ciros, 18 ½” diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. Mobile contenitoreStruttura in legno e ante con listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti. TavoloStruttura in legno con trama perimetrale a listelli.Certificato di autenticità Gio Ponti Archives.Prod. Italia, 1940 ca. Domus n. 136, giugno 1938.See Sold Price
Sold2021Walter Gotschke (1912-2000) Mercedes Benz - GrosserWalter Gotschke (1912-2000) Mercedes Benz - Grosser Preis de Schweiz, 1938 , original poster printed by Offsetdruck Württ, Kunstdruck Stuttgart 1938 - 83 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol MaoRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol Mao Signed and dated 1975 verso, acrylic and silkscreen on canvas. (3 5/8 x 3 5/8 in. (9.2 x 9.2cm)) Provenance "Contemporary Art II," Phillips dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol, MostRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol, Most Wanted Man #11, Dada 1963, 2002 silkscreen, oil on canvas signed Richard Pettibone, titled and dated (verso) 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Pettibone, Attribution Andy Warhol KennedyRichard Pettibone, American ( Born 1938). Attribution Andy Warhol 4 Jackie Kennedy. Please Note that this Item was Sold to a Mr. Carson Stevens in Our May 8th Auction and Did Not Pay. Condition: GenerSee Sold Price
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroDaLee Brothers – Miniature Portraits of a Father and Daughter$500
Oct 10DuMouchellesWalter Rosenblum (American, 1919-2006) Gelatin Silver Print, "Girl on a Swing, Pitt St., N.Y. 1938",$375
Oct 13Apollo Art AuctionsROMAN GOLD RING WITH CARNELIAN INTAGLIO DEPICTING CUPID RIDING A PHALLUS£800(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryS&N John Pacovsky Absinthe Refined Poster Print$55
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGuns N Roses Appetite for Destruction Concert Poster$6