Sold2022Richard Merkin (1938-2009) Original Painting - BaseballRichard Merkin (1938-2009) Original Painting - Baseball Theme. Oil and Pastel on paper. Signed and Dated (1987). Title Unknown; we believe its on the back of the piece. Nicely Framed. Measurements: 40See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Merkin The Port of Last Resort: Broken Blossoms, 2000Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) The Port of Last Resort: Broken Blossoms, 2000 Oil on canvas 36 x 72 (in) Signed Merkin, verso Titled and dated, verso. Provenance: Estate of Richard Merkin, PhoenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Merkin The Archivist, 1993-5Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) The Archivist, 1993-5 Oil on canvas 44 x 66 (in) 45 x 66.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Merkin (N.Y.C.), verso Titled and dated, verso of canvas. Artist's tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Merkin Taormina or Saltimbanque and His Family, 1999Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Taormina or Saltimbanque and His Family, 1999 Oil on canvas 54.5 x 76 (in) Signed R. Merkin, verso Titled and dated, verso. "Begun 5/99 - N.Y., N.Y. (Age 60+)&See Sold Price
2017Richard Merkin, Rube Foster, Negro Leagues, M/MRichard Merkin, American, 1938 - 2009, Portrait of Rube Foster, pastel and oil stick on paper, signed. Depicting Foster as the legendary player/manager of his Negro Leagues Chicago American Giants, c.See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Merkin Untitled (Smoking Rabbit)Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Untitled (Smoking Rabbit) Oil on canvas 47.75 x 59.25 (in) Unsigned Provenance: Estate of Richard Merkin, Phoenix, Arizona.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Portrait of a VeryRichard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Portrait of a Very Local Sheik. Watercolor, gouache, and charcoal, 1965, signed lower center. Provenance: Obelisk Gallery, Boston; Philip J. & Suzanne Schiller ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Merkin, Kansas City Monarchs, LithographArtist: Richard Merkin, American (1938 - 2009) Title: Kansas City Monarchs Year: circa 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 18.5 x 26.5 inches Size: 21.75 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Merkin The Chagallist, 2001Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) The Chagallist, 2001 Oil on canvas 60 x 40.5 (in) Signed Merkin, verso Titled and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Merkin Aztec ChildRichard Merkin (American, 1938-2009) 'Aztec Child', c.1980'; Oil on paper; Signed Merkin, lower right; Gallery Camino Real tag, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009), four silkscreens,Richard Merkin (American, 1938-2009), four silkscreens, c. 1980, "You know, I used to have a beautiful talent once, baby", from the series, Fritz in Hollywood, ed: 260, signed with pencil, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Marshall Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Gladys and Half-Pint 37 1/2 x 72 in. (95.3 x 182.9...Richard Marshall Merkin (American, 1938-2009) Gladys and Half-Pint signed 'Merkin' (center right), titled, inscribed, dated, and initialed '...GLADYS BENTLEY AND/FRANKIE 'HALF-PINT'/JAXON 1997/R.M.' (See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Merkin Mixed Media Bix Beiderbecke & PhotoRichard Marshall Merkin (American, 1938-2009). Mixed media on paper, Bix Beiderbeck, signed lower right Merkin, sheet 16 3/4" x 11 1/2" (with frame 24 1/4" x 18 1/2"); with a framed photo of BeiderbecSee Sold Price
Sold2017Richard Marshall Merkin, "Smile of Garbo", SignedRichard Marshall Merkin (American, 1938- 2009), "The Smile of Garbo", color screenprint on paper, titled lower center, signed and numbered lower left "49/500 Merkin". Modern work on paper depicting fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ptg by Richard Merkin, Escape of Tony Biddle, dated1982Original painting by Richard Merkin, The Escape of Tony Biddle (Mittel-Europe), dated 1982 Provenance: Marjorie Margolies Camino Real gallery in Boca Raton, then by descent, Roberta Franklin (sister),See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Acrylic Abstract on Canvas, Kuumo AnajiOriginal 2009 Acrylic Abstract Painting ''Three'' on Canvas by Kuumo Anaji (Richard Sanders Jr.) Albuquerque, NM artist, measures 24'' x 36'' and is signed by the artist, his works are described as boSee Sold Price
Sold20222008 & 2009 Topps Heritage Foil Stamped Buyback original 1959 & 1960 Topps Baseball Cards lot of 192008 & 2009 Topps Heritage Foil Stamped Buyback original 1959 & 1960 Topps Baseball Cards lot of 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Jonny Hawk (1938) Native American Artist Original PaintingJonny Hawk (1938) original painting. Titled "Plain's Way". He is a Creek/Seminole artist from Oklahoma and is also known as Johnson Lee Scott. Artwork is unframed but double matted. Matting measures 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Original Hand Painting Baseball Robinson SignedOriginal Hand Painting Baseball Robinson Signed. Measures Appx. 10 x 8 in .Signed on back.See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Baxter Original Painting SignedRichard Baxter Original Painting Signed on Canvas Richard Baxter an Australian painter, photographer and digital artist. 2002 - First Prize in the International Art Contest; Realism section 2001 OnlinSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD BASSET ORIGINAL PAINTING ON BOARDRICHARD BASSET ORIGINAL PAINTING ON BOARDSee Sold Price
Sold2023RICHARD BASSET ORIGINAL PAINTING ON BOARDRICHARD BASSET ORIGINAL PAINTING ON BOARDSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Chinana Original Painting [Native Am.]Richard Chinana original painting on artist's board. Measures 16.25 in. x 12 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down unless otherwise stated. If lot is absent of a condition report one may bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Okamura (1932-2009) Abstract Coast PaintingArthur Okamura (American, 1932-2009). Original oil painting on canvas. A mid century modern abstract California coastal seascape. Signed in lower right hand corner. Presented in wood frame showing sigSee Sold Price
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard Jolley Original Oil Lacquer Painting On Board Portrait Signed Artwork$500
May 11OAB AuctionsRichard Murray Large Original Oil Painting On Canvas Landscape Signed Framed Art$1,000
May 11OAB AuctionsRichard Alan Schmid Original Oil Painting On Board Sill Life Signed Framed Art$2,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard D Thomas Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Western Horse Framed Art$1,200
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsRichard D. Thomas Original Oil Painting On Board Horse Signed Framed Western Art$1,200
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage American School Sporting Art Baseball Game Coca Cola Sign Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsATTR James Gibson 1938-2017 Impressionist Florida Beach Scene Palm Tree Original Oil Painting$10
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsTony Crosse Original Oil Painting On Canvas Hand Signed Child Illustration Art$200
3 days LeftKCM GalleriesRichard Parkes Bonington 1873 etching Francis I and the Duchess of Etampes signed$100