Sold2023BLACK FOREST CARVED WOOD BIRD BOX 1907BLACK FOREST CARVED WOOD BIRD BOX 1907, MEASURES 8" HEIGHT BY 9" LENGTH.See Sold Price
Sold2018Borisov Fedoskino Russian Lacquer Box, 1907.Borisov Fedoskino Russian lacquer box dated 1907. Miniature box depicting a young soldier in uniform. Signed. (Approx. 1 1/2" x 1 1/4" x 1").See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Tramp Art Lidded Boxes 1907Two tramp art lidded boxes - one dated 1907, 11" W; pedestal box with domed lid, 13" W. Condition - both with losses.See Sold Price
Sold2023LINEMAR tin Friction VEHICLE WITH DRIVER AND BOX 1907 JAPANLINEMAR tin Friction VEHICLE WITH DRIVER AND REPRO BOX 1907 Marx Linemar 1907 Ford friction toy car with driverFord car is 4-1/2 inches long -- working friction motor with soundTin toy car with driverSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. HOWARD SERIES 5 POCKETWATCH MOVEMENT & BOX, C. 1907E. HOWARD SERIES 5 POCKETWATCH MOVEMENT & BOX, C. 1907, SER. #1111672See Sold Price
Sold2016SCATOLA PORTA SIGARI IN ARGENTO E LEGNO, LONDRA, 1907,di forma quadrata a superficie godronata - usure Alt. cm 21, larg. cm 14,5 - peso lordo gr 1294 AN EDWARDIAN SILVER AND WOOD CIGARS BOX, LONDON, 1907, MARK OF ASPREY AND CO - WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold202026" STEIFF BROWN TIPPED MOHAIR REPLICA "TEDDY 1926",26" STEIFF BROWN TIPPED MOHAIR REPLICA "TEDDY 1926", WITH GROWLER. RETAINS EAR BUTTON, LABEL AND HANG TAG. HAS INCORRECT 1907 BOX.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED ADVERTISING, TRAVEL, SOUVENIR, AND OTHERASSORTED ADVERTISING, TRAVEL, SOUVENIR, AND OTHER BOOKLETS AND EPHEMERA, UNCOUNTED LOT, in three boxes, including two 1907 Jamestown Exposition, 1904 Louisiana Purchase Exposition, 1896 "Island and RoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ceremonial Wand. Conductor's Baton. Ebonized stafCeremonial Wand. Conductor's Baton. Ebonized staff with gold tips and medallion. Lyre finial cap. Inscribed Jan. 1907. In fitted box case-- Dimensions: : L: 19 inches --- US Shipping charge: $20See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Sterling Desk BoxAmerican, 1907-1947, rectangular box with overall geometric design, wood interior, monogram, marks for Tiffany & Co., "21247C...7163", 2 x 9-1/4 x 6 in. Provenance: Property from a Private South CarolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Faberge Cobalt Egg Numbered 130/999Faberge cobalt blue glass hinged egg, numbered 130/999. Design was inspired by original Faberge eggs of 1907. In original box, includes certificate of authenticity. Egg measures 3" W x 5" H. Box measuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edwardian Chinese Inspired Silver Box by Levi & Salaman, Birmingham 1907DIMENSIONS APPROX 5x5x2CM. Potential buyers should note that condition reports are matters of opinion only, they are non-exhaustive and based solely on what can be seen to the naked eye unless otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A STEIFF 1907 REPRODUCTION BEAR WITH BOX #406010A limited edition 1907 Steiff reproduction bear in brown mohair, edition number 406010. Button in ear with tag and original chest tag is present. Includes box and certificate. Measures 25 x 15 x 9 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Prutscher Secessionist Glass GobletMoser Glass 1990s reissue of original 1907 goblet, with original box, signed “Moser” on the bottom, height 7.5 inches. Otto Prutscher (1880-1949) was an Austrian arSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. SILVER CIGARETTE BOXA Tiffany & Co. silver (.925) cigarette box with date mark for 1907-1947, the lid bearing inscription, "To Colonel Owen, Wishing you & Mrs Owen every luck through life, (signed) David Lloyd George, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Imperial Set #8 Eketahuna Mounted RiflesEketahuna Mounted Rifles, 1907. Excellent Condition With Box and Insert 6 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Die Cast Vehiclesmost with original boxes, some duplicates. includes Vauxhall 1907, 1924 fiat 509, 1919 t ford and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese qianjiang cai four-tier stacking box, signed Yu Chun 喻春, dated 1907H.: 19 cm - Dia.: 14,5 cm Condition: (UV-checked) - Excellent, lacking one metal handle. 品相報告:(已用紫外線光檢查See Sold Price
Sold2016Sekiya Shiro Iron & Gold Natsume Tea CanisterA fine Japanese Matcha tea box / natsume canister by Sekiya Shiro (1907-1994). Showa era 1926-1989. Composed of bronzed iron having applied gold leaf in a circular pattern. The interior lined with steSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bing and Grondahl figurine 8051 "Tinder Box" overglazeMANUFACTURE: Bing and Grondahl (DENMARK) SCULPTOR: Jens Jakob Bregno & Hans Tegner in 1907-1932 NAME: The Tinder Box NUMBER: 8051 YEAR: 1962 - 1970 CONDITION: excellent, no chips, no cracks. Cat has sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A COLLECTION OF SIX SILVER ITEMSA COLLECTION OF SIX SILVER ITEMS comprising of a large plain silver photograph frame Birmingham 1907, a plain silver ring box, a victorian embossed silver vesta case, a circular pill box, a small dresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver BoxHeavy Early 20th C. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Box. Makers Mark "M" (J.C. Moore II 1907-1947). Measures approx. - 2 1/4" high x 7 3/8" wide x 6 1/2" deep. Weight approx. - 3See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY AUTOMOBILE PUZZLES & GAMESParker Bros Automobile Puzzle, 13 1/2 by 9 1/2, orig box only, all corners intact, McLoughlin Bros 1907 Book Cover, cover only, 12 1/2 by 9 1/2, Raphael Tuck Puzzle, 10 by 8 1/2, missing 1 lower bordeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection of Imperial Productions Soldier MiniaturesNew Zealand; hand-painted diecast metal; a total of 18, each with original boxes, comprising set no.8 Eketahuna Mounted Rifles (1907), no. 12a The Black Watch "At the Ready" (1895), no. 13a The BlackSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHammersite A Wiener Werkstatte Polychrome Porcelain Lidded Box by Michael Powolny, Austria, Vienna, ca 1907$700
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCradle With Garland 1907 Love Trophies Royal Russian Inspired Egg$250
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures1907 Love Trophies Egg (Cradle with Garlands) Musical Royal Faberge Inspired Egg$250
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1907 Signed Hate Organization 17 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOS$270(3 bids)
Oct 08Bert Gallery Studio SalesProvidence School artist Henry Kenyon-- Providence Harbor, 1907$900(2 bids)