Sold2021Pr Tribal Carved Wood Senufo Benches Stools. Thick conePr Tribal Carved Wood Senufo Benches Stools. Thick cone form legs. -- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 26 inches: D: 19 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020PR African Tribal Effigy Architectural ElementsAfrican,20th Century Polychrome decorated figural elements each with carved geometric decoration. 78 3/4" tall, Medium: WoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF AFRICAN TRIBAL MASKSCARVED AND PAINTED SURFACES - ONE MARKED "OGOWE GABON" - 12" AND 15" L PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF AFRICAN TRIBAL MASKSSMALLER IS TAGGED "SENUFO" CARVED WITH PAINTED HIGHLIGHTS AND ACCENTS - 13 1/4" AND 14" L PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF AFRICAN TRIBAL BIRD MASKSIVORY COAST - CARVED WITH PAINTED HIGHLIGHTS AND BIRD MOTIF - 16" AND 17" L PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMESee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF AFRICAN TRIBAL MASKSCARVED SURFACES WITH WOVEN BACKINGS - 7 1/2" AND 13" L PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASES WILSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVINGSCARVED WITH PAINTED HIGHLIGHTS, SMALLEST MOUNTED ON DISPLAY STAND - 11" AND 17 1/2" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ASee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF AFRICAN TRIBAL MASKSCARVED WITH PAINTED HIGHLIGHTS - 11" AND 14" L PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASES WILL BE MADSee Sold Price
Sold20234PC VINTAGE AFRICAN, JAPANESE CARVED FIGURES1- Tall Japanese Carved Nipopo Man 13.5". 2- Tanzania Carved Ebony Womans Bust 9.25". 3- West African Carved Tribal Man 6". 4- Olive Wood Turned Vase 10". 2 leaves are off and need to be reglued, leavSee Sold Price
Sold2020(3) AFRICAN HARDWOOD KNOBKERRIE & BEADED BRACELETS(lot of 3) African tribal grouping, comprising: (1) carved hardwood knobkerrie, likely Zulu, split to top, approx 27"l; (pr) beaded and leather bracelets, some wear, separation, largest: approx interiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr African Ebony Wood Nubian Male & Female BustPair of vintage carved and polished African ebony wood Nubian bust of tribal male and female figure. Excellent condition. 3/4 scale male figure measures 10" x 10" x 18.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF CARVED AFRICAN FIGURES(2) WOODEN TRIBAL FIGURES, ONE WITH BEADED BELT AND NECKLACE - 12 1/2" AND 16" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PASee Sold Price
Sold2020A Serene Kusu African MaskA carved wooden mask with finely crafted facial features as well as painted blue linear designs and a well handled surface. Kusu pr related ethnic group, Congo, Africa. The mask measures 9 x 6.25 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bamileke Stools from Cameroon Pr Pierced Carved WoodBamileke Stools from Cameroon Pr Pierced Carved Wood Drum form Stools Low Tables. Primitive Tribal Forms-- Dimensions: H: 16.5 inches: W: 21.5 inches: D: 21.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024Dramatic Guere African mask Ex Dannenberg CollectionA Bold and dramatic old carved wood ceremonial mask embellished with layers of sacrificial matter, bronze bells, bones, shells and various other accouterments. Guere peoples, Liberia, West Africa.TheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fierce Gere Wobe War mask, African MaskLarge carved wooden African mask with various adornment such as hair, wooden spikes, animal bones and multiple organic pigments.' Ivory Coast, West Africa. The mask lot will not include a display stanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bakongo Power Fetish with shells and bonesBold and primitive carved wooden magic fetish adorned with huge snail shells, bones and magic regalia. Bakongo peoples, Congo, Africa. The figure measures 27 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR. OF TRIBAL MASKSAFRICAN MASKS CARVED WITH PAINTED HIGHLIGHTS - 10 3/4" PROVENANCE: UPDATED 2023 TERMS FOR PURCHASING AND SHIPPING OF AUCTION ITEMS. PLEASE READ CAREFULLY BEFORE BIDDING. ALL PAYMENTS FOR PURCHASES WILSee Sold Price
Sold2023An African Tribal carved wood figure, BasongeAn African Tribal carved wood standing figureBasonge, Congoheight 28in (71cm); width 6 1/2in (16.5cm); depth 6in (15cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Frederic Littman, Portland, Oregon.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Ceremonial African Tribal Carved Wood MasksDark wood mask, measures 10.25"H x 4.75"W x 4.5"D. Medium wood mask, measures 15.25"H x 6.5"W x 3"D. Each may be from separate African cultures. Condition report: Good condition, common wear, scratcheSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED HARDWOOD FIGURAL DOOR,A LARGE AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED HARDWOOD FIGURAL DOOR, POSSIBLY DOGON, of rectangular form and carved in deep relief with long undulating serpents, four legged animals and standing human figures, the miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 African Tribal Carved SculpturesLot of 3 African Tribal Carved Sculptures. Two of the sculptures are of a boy and girl. They each measure 6.5" tall. The third is a woman, measuring 7". tall. The combined weight of all is 4 lbs. 3 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED HARDWOOD AND POLYCHROME BEADAN AFRICAN TRIBAL CARVED HARDWOOD AND POLYCHROME BEAD NECKLACE MOUNTED FEMALE SCULPTURE, POSSIBLY SENUFO PEOPLE, IVORY COAST, with an arched headdress suspending long tapering pendants flanking archedSee Sold Price
Sold20193 Large Vintage African Tribal Carved Wood Sculptures3 Vintage African Tribal Carved Wood Sculptures.Ranging in size from 37'' x 8'' x 7'' (94 x 20 x 18 cm) to 79'' x 22'' x 8'' (201 x 56 x 20 cm).See Sold Price
2 days LeftLodestar AuctionsVintage African Tribal Carved Wood Cane Walking Stick of Man & Snake$26(2 bids)