Sold2022(3)pc CARVED CHINESE PARLOR SET(Pr) CARVED CHINESE ARM CHAIRS WITH INSET MARBLE & MATCHING SIDE TABLE - CHAIRS ARE 22" x 19" x 40" ; TABLE IS 14" x 24" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018PR CHINESE H/P PORCELAIN POEM VASE LAMPSPair of antique Chinese porcelain poem vases converted into table lamps. Hand-painted with polychrome enamel depictions of Lotus flowers and hand-laid Chinese poem calligraphy decorated to sides. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Side TablesPair of carved side tables, Chinese, 19 1/2" h x 18 3/4" sq. Provenance: From the estate of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Side TablesPair of Chinese side tables, wood, 19 1/2" h x 15 1/2" sq. Provenance: From the estate of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Side TablesPair of Chinese side tables, 20 1/2" h x 15 1/2" sq. Provenance: From the estate of interior designer Thomas Britt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Side Table, 19th C.Antique Chinese Side Table, 19th C. Size: 42'' x 85'' x 25'' (107 x 216 x 64 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023(Pr) CHINESE PRECIOUS STONE TABLE SCREENS(Pr) ANTIQUE CHINESE TABLE SCREENS WITH RAISED RELIEF PANELS HAVING JADE & CORAL FOLIATE , BIRDS & FLOWERS SET IN ANTIQUE WOOD FRAME WITH PRECIOUS STONE JEWELS - 10 1/2" x 4" x 12" (FEW JEWELS & PIECESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE HARDWOOD SIDE TABLESPair of antique, Chinese hardwood (possibly rosewood) side tables; of interlocking form, each L-shaped, with a shelf beneath, the legs with some bamboo motifs, and on splayed feet; Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Rosewood Side Table with Marble TopFeaturing Ornate Carved Floral and Ivy Design. 21 x 23 inches. no shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Elmwood Side TableAntique Chinese Elmwood Side Table. Size: 18'' x 35'' x 20'' (46 x 89 x 51 cm).After making payment, all furniture buyers must collect and remove their purchases from Material Culture's facility withiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Hardwood Side TableAntique Chinese Hardwood Side Table in rectangular form.See Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Antique Carved Chinese Side TableSigned antique carved Chinese side table with pierced sides. Signed on the bottom of the table. Dimensions: 19.5 x 14 x 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Wood Side TableAntique Chinese wood side table; of square form; with curved edges and simple linear apron; 21" x 19 1/2" x 19 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese Elm Side TableAntique Chinese Elm Two Drawer Side Table. Size: 34'' x 37'' x 18'' (86 x 94 x 46 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tall End Tables (11" x 11" x 36")A pair of beautiful antique, mahogany Chinese side tables. Very fine woodwork with dragon design.Good Condition - (see pictures)SET OF 2Each table: 12lbs - 11" x 11" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold201718TH C DEMOUNTABLE ZITAN TABLE IN DRAGON MOTIF18th Century Antique Chinese Zitan side table; From private collections of T. R. Kimball of Boston, MA. by inheritance. Original receipt records acquired from A. H. ALLEN, 140 Washington ST., Corner oSee Sold Price
Sold2015AN ANTIQUE ZITAN SIDE TABLEAntique Chinese Zitan Side Table. Having flat rectangular top panel above shaped apron, all raised on block legs ending in low hoof feet. very dense hardwood throughout showing feathery fine grain, smSee Sold Price
Sold201718/19TH C ZITAN WAISTED SIDE TABLE18/19th Century Antique Zitan Chinese side table, constructed from a rectangular top, surmounted from waisted and scalloped apron, terminating the four straight squared legs leading to hoofed foot andSee Sold Price
Sold201718TH C ZITAN WAISTED SIDE TABLE WITH GILT BRONZE INLAID18th Century Antique Chinese Zitan side table; From private collections of T. R. Kimball of Boston, MA. by inheritance. Constructed from demountable rectangular top, surmounted from carved and waistedSee Sold Price
Sold2017WAISTED & BOX SCRETCHERS ZITAN SIDE TABLEAntique Zitan Chinese side table constructed with rectangular to panel with miter edge, surmounting the waisted and pierced apron above plain round skirt gently tapered toward four straight squared leSee Sold Price
Sold201818/19TH C ZITAN WAISTED SIDE TABLE18/19th Century Antique Zitan Chinese side table, constructed from a rectangular top, surmounted from waisted and scalloped apron, terminating the four straight squared legs leading to hoofed foot andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Marble & Wood Side TableDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese wooden side table featuring marble top, openwork and relief floral and foliage motifs. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Chinese DIMENSIONS: H: 18" W: 16" L: 16.25" CONDITSee Sold Price
Sold2023PR. VINTAGE CHINESE LACQUER SIDE TABLESPR. LATE 19TH EARLY 20TH CENT CHINESE RED LACQUERED SIDE TABLES OR STOOLS W/ GREEN & BEIGE BIRD & FLORAL DECORATION - 19" T X 16" SQAURE - CRAZING, LOSSES TO LACQUER & IMPERFECTIONSSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc LANE American Modern Walnut Tables. All Dovetailed Trim Details. Coffee Table. Pr Step End Table$200