Sold2020Pr. of 19-20th C. Chinese Famille Verte Tea CupsPr. of 19-20th C. Chinese famille verte tea cups, Yu Qian Tai mark. 4 1/8in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Famille Verte Tea Cup Plate, Signed ZhangChinese famille verte tea cup plate, signed Zhang Honglun. 9.25in. Age wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023PR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE TEA CUPS W/ STANDS & BOXPair of Chinese Famille Rose eggshell porcelain tea cups, each decorated with a scene of 'The Eight Immortals Crossing the Sea' having a black ruyi band above, an oval red mark to the side, and a redSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Vintage Chinese Famille Verte Porcelain TeacupsDESCRIPTION: Four famille verte porcelain teacups, each featuring green clouds on its exterior and polychrome flowers in its well. Provenance: Estate Of David Schofield, Chinese Villages. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese famille rose covered tea cups w/ underplatePair Chinese famille rose covered tea cups (3.25"Hx3.05"dia each) with underplate (0.95"Hx5.55"dia each)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr Chinese famille rose covered tea cups w/ underplatePair Chinese famille rose covered tea cups (2.85"Hx3.5"dia each) with underplate (1"Hx3.6"dia each)See Sold Price
Sold2024(4) 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose/Verte Tea Cups(4) 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose/Verte Tea Cups, 2in & 2.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Famille verte cup, Ming Dynastry Pr.Size:(Mouth D8.3CM, H3.5CM) Shipping:(Within Europe & USA & China shipping by DHL or local post estimation: 95Euro. If won more than FIVE LOTs, the total Shipping Freight is no more than 500Euro. 3% PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three 19th C. Chinese Porcelain Tea CupsThree 19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose/verte, lake green glaze tea cups, 2.25in by 4inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr Chinese 19 C Porcelain Teacups Covers & StandsPr Chinese 19 C Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Teacups Covers & Stands with a design of Precious Objects between pink & turquoise borders, some with red seal marks to bases, one reading Tongzhi. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. of 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Tea CupsPr. of 19th C. Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Medallion Tea Cups, 2.25in by 4.75inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Kangxi Famille Verte CupSmall tea cup, the sides with panels of flowers and butterflies against a green ground with scattered blossoms and black scrolling lines. Interior with scattered red blossoms around the sides and theSee Sold Price
Sold202317 pieces from a Chinese Canton famille verte tea service, 19th C.Dia.: 18 cm (the largest plate) Dia.: 14,5 cm (the saucers) Dia.: 15 cm - H.: 13,5 cm (the bowl and cover) L.: 10,5 cm - H.: 6 cm (the cups)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of famille rose tea cups, marked, Qing Dynasty Pr.Mouth D7.5CM, Height: 6.5CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clieSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Chinese Famille Rose teacups, Republic Pr.Size:(Total Height With Cover 10.5CM, Cup Height6.5CM, Mouth D11CM) Condition:(Good Condition, No Hairlines, No Cracks, No Repairment Checked by UV&Strong Light, Traces of Age) Shipping:(Shipping EstiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr. of 18-19th C. Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose CPr. of 18-19th C. Chinese porcelain famille rose "eight fortunes" tea cups. 2.5in by 3.25in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Export Famille Verte miniature tea setcirca 1840; 7 pieces, including; teapot, sugar bowl, cream jug and 2 cups and saucers, teapot- 4 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Chinese porcelain tea cups with underplatesPair Chinese famille rose porcelain tea cups (3.38"Hx3.75"dia) with underplates (0.75"Hx4.35"dia)See Sold Price
Sold2022A famille rose tea cup depicted chickens, Qing Dynasty Pr.Mouth D 8.5CM, Height: 4.7CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our cliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A famille rose lidded tea cup, Qing Dynasty Pr.Mouth D10.2CM, H9CM with cover It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our cSee Sold Price
Sold2022A famille rose lidded tea cup, Qing Dynasty Pr.Mouth D10.3CM, H8.7CM with cover It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to ourSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of famille rose tea cups, seems depicted poems, marked, Qing Dynasty Pr.Mouth D7CM, Height: 4CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients,See Sold Price
4 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Chinese Famille Verte 'Dragon' Bowl, Guangxu Period, 19th Century$600(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille verte plates with figures along the riverside, artemisia leaf and ding mar€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille verte green-ground 'prunus' jars and covers, 19th C.€650
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille verte 'dragon' vases and wooden stands, Chenghua mark, 19th C.€950
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille verte 'phoenix' vases and covers, 19th C.€1,200