Sold2019Pr Sterling Footed triangular Bowls. Mexico. CLS.Pr Sterling Footed triangular Bowls. Mexico. CLS. Modernist minimalist forms. -- Dimensions: H: 3 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches--- Weight: 19.79 Troy ozs. ---- ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Goldsmiths Silversmiths Sterling Silver Bowl 14.47oztTitle:Goldsmiths Silversmiths Sterling Silver Bowl 14.47ozt Description: Goldsmiths Silversmiths Co London Sterling Silver Reticulated Fruit Serving Bowl 14.47ozt Approx. Dimensions or Size:9.5 XSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fisher Silversmiths Inc. Sterling Footed BowlFisher Silversmiths Inc. sterling silver footed bowl. American, 20th century. With maker's hallmark and numbered "234" to underside. Height 2 1/2", diameter 4 1/2". 4.460 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020Goldsmith & Silversmiths Signed Sterling BowlGoldsmith & Silversmiths Sterling Silver Bowl. Measures 3.5"H x 3"W x 6"L. Weighs 9 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg TOWLE Sterling Silver Teal Enamel BowlVintage TOWLE Silversmiths 523 sterling silver footed bowl with teal toned enamel interior. Trademarked to underside. Marked sterling. Measures approx. 7.25 x 3.75 inches. Total weight 15.34 ozt. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2021GOLDSMITHS & SILVERSMITH (ENGLISH) STERLING SILVERGOLDSMITHS & SILVERSMITH (ENGLISH) STERLING SILVER BOWL, LONDON, 1940 H 5.25" W 13.25" DIA 10.5", T.W. 79.38 TOZ English Sterling bearing the markers of H.S., a lion passant, uncrowned leopard and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022An English sterling silver footed salverAn English sterling silver footed salverGoldsmiths & Silversmiths Co., Ltd., London1936diameter 12 1/4in (31cm); weight approximately 31oz troy Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig WrightSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN STERLING FOOTED BOWLdesigned by Gundorph Albertus; numbered 778, marked to underside "925.S / Georg Jensen / Silversmiths", "Denmark", "Sterling" and with designer's mark, further marked to rim with British import mark fSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jensen Wood and Sterling Footed Bowl & UtensilsJensen Wood and Sterling Footed Bowl & Utensils. Wooden salad/ center bowl with sterling fitted base by Revere Silversmiths for Georg Jensen Inc., USA. Revere Silversmiths hallmark on the base, and aSee Sold Price
Sold20241925 Guldsmedsaktiebolaget Swedish Sterling Footed BowlThis fantastic piece is from Gotenborg Sweden and appears to be designed by silversmith Guldsmedsaktiebolaget. Appears hand chased with beaded stem and monogrammed AM. Well marked on bottom and measurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four American Sterling Silver Footed BowlsFour American Sterling Silver Footed Bowlsthe largest a round bowl by Revere Silversmiths, pattern number 160, with reeded sides, raised on three trifid feet, no monogram; the second by Towle, patternSee Sold Price
Sold2021Martial Fray 1850s Parisian Silversmith Sterling BowlDescribed by:Nikki CNX 1168 4679B Title:Martial Fray 1850s Master Parisian Silversmith Sterling Bowl Description:Awesome Martial Fray 1850s master Parisian silversmith sterling silver footed and handlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Edwardian English Silver Bird Motif TazzaThe Goldsmiths and Silversmiths Co. English Edwardian period sterling silver tazza or footed compote / pedestal dish with two birds perched at edges, maker's mark underside including numeric inscriptiSee Sold Price
Sold20194 Pcs Weighted SterlingDESCRIPTION: Four pieces of weighted sterling. Includes: 1) Dunkirk Silversmiths footed bowl with repousse rim. Marked "Sterling Reinforced with Cement 168F' with three part hallmark. 5-5/8" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pair of English Sterling Punch Bowls, one London 1892, by William Gibson and John Langman,Near Pair of English Sterling Punch Bowls, one London 1892, by William Gibson and John Langman, marked Goldsmiths and Silversmiths, London; the other Sheffield, 1912, maker's mark unreadable, with repSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English sterling silver centerpiece/ Monteith, James Dixon & Sons 1906Edwardian era English sterling silver centerpiece / footed bowl with marks for silversmiths James Dixon & sons, Sheffield sterling silver and letter date for 1906. Also numbered "6980" on the undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER BOWLAntique American Sterling Silver Etched Footed Bowl made by Mount Vernon Silversmiths. Etched and with Laurel Leaf Chased Rim. Monogrammed "B" to centerMeasures 9 1/2"x9 1/2"x1 1/2". Approximate SilveSee Sold Price
Sold2024c1900 Towle Sterling Georgian Pattern Footed Centerpiece BowlGorgeous discontinued sterling bowl by Towle Silversmiths. The pattern is Georgian with scroll and floral details around rim, fleur de lis around foot. Impressed By Towle and 52202 Sterling in base ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sterling Silver Gilt Covered Footed BowlSterling Silver Gilt Covered Footed Bowl. Similar to Georg Jenson "Blossom" pattern. Made by Woodside Sterling Co., 1896-1925. New York, New York. Approx weight 20.9 ozt. (GILL1302) {PR} Property TitlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Towle Sterling and Blue Enameled Footed BowlTowle sterling and blue enameled footed bowl, impressed on bottom Towle Silversmiths Newburyport Massachusetts, weighs 6.655 ozt total weight. Sterling 521, Size: 2.75 H" x 5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Sterling Silver American BowlsTwo Sterling Silver American Bowls, turn of the 20th century. Oval bowl by Frank M. Whiting, Openwork pedestal bowl by Woodside Sterling Co. 43 ozt(GREE10300/2)(PR) Measurements: Footed bowl 11" Dia CSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH STERLING COIN INSET COFFEREdwardian Period Lidded Box, by the Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co. Ltd, London, 1903, with inset British coins, having a hinged lid, attached tray and footed base, 4 1/4" high, 8 1/2" x 6 1/4", 38.3 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Whiting Sterling Silver Gravy Boat & UnderplateWith scroll borders, #3205, and a pair of English silver small footed compotes, hallmarked Goldsmiths & Silversmiths, London, total weight approx. 17 T.O. Underplate 8-1/4"lSee Sold Price
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl, Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co.$900
7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Sterling Silver Ornate Repousse Bowls$35(1 bid)
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair of Antique Sterling Silver Bowls - Dominik and Haff and Howard$100