Sold2022WENZEL HOLLAR KOELN - TEILANSICHT MIT WINDMUEHLE UND ST. SEVERINWENZEL HOLLAR 1607 Prag - 1677 London KOELN - TEILANSICHT MIT WINDMUEHLE UND ST. SEVERIN Radierung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. SM 7,5 x 12,5 cm (R. 27,5 x 31 cm). Gebraeunt, min. fleckig. Blatt 4 ausSee Sold Price
Sold2022WENZEL HOLLAR KOELN - ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT KUNIBERTSTORBURGWENZEL HOLLAR 1607 Prag - 1677 London KOELN - ANSICHT VON NORDEN MIT KUNIBERTSTORBURG Radierung auf Papier. SM 9,5 x 17 cm (R. 22,5 x 31 cm). Part. ber., part. besch. und rest., minimalst fleckig, horSee Sold Price
Sold2022(PRAGUE.) Matthaus Merian. Wahrhaffte Contrafactur der Weit Berühmbten Königlichen Haupt(PRAGUE.) Matthaus Merian. Wahrhaffte Contrafactur der Weit Berühmbten Königlichen Haupt Statt Prag in Böhmen, Wie Solche Jetziger Zeit im Wesen Steht / Praga. Engraved folding panoramaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bracket-Clock Michael Weilhart Prag Tschechien, 18.Jh.Bracket-Clock Michael Weilhart Prag Tschechien, 18.Jh. Holzgehuse mit Bronzefssen und Bronzeverzierungen. Verglastes Fronttrchen mit Appliken aus Bronze, seitlich verglaste Werksicht und verglastes WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jaroslav Serpan (Praga 1922 - Pirenei 1976)olio su tela, cm 63 x 93,5Firmato in basso a sinistra: SerpanFirmato al verso: Serpan, Zeean, 2 VI 1955 Zeean, 1955 oil on canvas, cm 63 x 93,5Signed lower leftSigned, titled and dated on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wenceslaus Hollar (1607-1677) - Butterflies and insectsEtchings on laid paper Lettered upper/lower left/right 'WHollar fecit ex Collectione Arundeliana' Butterflies and Insects, Muscarum scarabeorum, The complete set of Twelve plates 8.5 x 12.5cm (3 3/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prospects of London Before and After the Great Fire. Wenceslaus Hollar. 1666. Etching on two joinedProspects of London Before and After the Great Fire. Wenceslaus Hollar. 1666. Etching on two joined papers. Trimmed near or within plate marks. Top left with small loss. Top right corner small repair.See Sold Price
Sold2016JAN STURSA 1880 Neustand/ Mhren - 1925 Prag DerJAN STURSA 1880 Neustand/ Mhren - 1925 Prag Der Verwundete Bronze, grn patiniert. H. 49 cm. Auf dem Sockel seitlich bezeichnet 'J. Stursa'. ber einem rechteckigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung einesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wenceslaus Hollar, Bird's-Eye View of London, 1647Wencelaus Hollar (Czech, 1607-1677) Long Bird's-Eye View of London from Bankside etchings in five pages bound in a portfolio dated 1647, likely 18th century. 22" H x 17.75" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Rafael Aragon, Santo Nino de Praga BultoJose Rafael Aragon(1795 - 1862)Santo Nino de Praga Bultocarved wood, gesso, pigments14 x 5 5/8 x 4 1/8 in. (35.6 x 14.3 x 10.5 cm.) The Paul Rhetts Collection, New MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANZ LUDWIG & JOSEPH MARTINKA, PRAG oboe made ofFRANZ LUDWIG & JOSEPH MARTINKA, PRAG oboe made of ebony, black, German system, 3-pieces, 11 nickel silver keys, forerunner of the Viennese system, around c. 1870, 58.1 cm, wood with condition 1, mSee Sold Price
SoldHOLLAR, Václav [Wencelaus] (1607-1677). A group of approximately 35 etched or engraved prints bHOLLAR, Václav [Wencelaus] (1607-1677). A group of approximately 35 etched or engraved prints by or after Hollar, including: 1) Mercatoris Pragensis Vxor. Ein Vornehme Burgers order Kauffma[nn]sSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 17th Century Map, Great Britain, Wenzel HollarA map surrounded by various panels showing historic events, center creased. Dimensions: Sight is 11 1/2" x 13 3/4", the frame 17 1/4" x 18 3/4" See Sold Price
Sold2022(LONDON.) Wenceslaus Hollar, after. The Prospect of London and Westminster Taken from Lambeth.(LONDON.) Wenceslaus Hollar, after. The Prospect of London and Westminster Taken from Lambeth. Large etched and engraved panorama on four untrimmed folding sheets of watermarked laid paper. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Capek, Karel Továrna na absolutno. Mit 24 ganzs. Illustrationen von Josef Capek. Prag,Capek, Karel Továrna na absolutno. Mit 24 ganzs. Illustrationen von Josef Capek. Prag, Aventinum, 1926. 167 S. 2 Bll. 8°. OLeinen mit goldgepr. RTitel u. DVignette. Mit Autorenwidmung an EdvardSee Sold Price
Sold2021Benes, Vlastimil (1919 Prag 1981)Künstlerteller (Unikat), im Spiegel Darstellung einer Tänzerin, auf der Fahne (best.) von Scheinwerfern umgeben. Gips, farbig bemalt und mit Ritzdekor versehen. Bodenunterseite mit Pinsel sign. undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wenceslaus Hollar (Bohemian, 1607-1677)Wenceslaus Hollar (Bohemian, 1607-1677) Wenceslaus Hollar (Bohemian, 1607-1677) 'Ornatus muliebris Anglicanus, or The Severall Habits of English Women from the Nobilitie, to the country woman, as theySee Sold Price
Sold2017Borek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Gruppo di cinqueBorek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Gruppo di cinque bicchieri modello "Bibi I" in vetro soffiato incolore, rosso e verde. Produzione Driade Kosmo, Milano (h. max cm 35) (difetti, uno con gravi difetti) ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Wenceslaus Hollar - View of New Palace Yard with Westminster HallArtist: Wenceslaus Hollar Title: View of New Palace Yard with Westminster Hall Year: c. 1647 Dimensions: 18 1/8in. by 12 3/4in. Edition: From the rare limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold20231915 Gold 2 1/2 Dollar Indian Head - 90% Gold, 4.180 Grams - NGC Price Guide PrAg $415, VG $440, VF1915 Gold 2 1/2 Dollar Indian Head - 90% Gold, 4.180 Grams - NGC Price Guide PrAg $415, VG $440, VF $470, AU50 $490, AU58 $505, MS62 $1025See Sold Price
Sold2021Wenceslaus Hollar (Bohemian, 1607-1677) PrintWenceslaus Hollar (Bohemian, 1607-1677) Print Assortment (13) c.1650 etchings depicting architectural and landscape views of London and environs, including 'The Tower' framed behind glass, (4) mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vase in transparent blue blown glass, black painted wood. ProducedBorek Sipek (Praga 1949 - 2016) Vase in transparent blue blown glass, black painted wood. Produced by Driade, Italy, 1970s. (h 51.5 cm.) (slight defects) IT Vaso in vetro soffiato trasparente blu, legSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wenceslaus Hollar (Czech, 1607-1677) The Four Seasons.Wenceslaus Hollar (Czech, 1607-1677) The Four Seasons. Four etchings of winter, spring, summer and autumn. Each matted, and unframed Largest sheet: 11.25" x 9.5"See Sold Price
1 day LeftFrost & NicklausWenzel Hollar, Drawings & Etchings, Exhibition Calalog 1984, illustrated$10(1 bid)
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsCharles I (King of England) Basilika [graece]. The Workes of King Charles the Martyr, 2 vol., James£400
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupKadlec WWII Luftwaffe AK39 Wrist Compass.$60(2 bids)
19 hrs LeftForum AuctionsAshmole (Elias) The Institution, Laws & Ceremonies Of the most Noble Order of the Garter, first£1,800