Sold2020Vadovas po Lietuva 1938 Lithuania LithuanianVadovas po Lietuva. Redagavo Pranas Barkauskas ir Aleksandras Vabalas. Kaunas: Lietuvos turizmo draugijos leidinys, 1938. 380 p.: iliustracijos; su didesnio formato islankstomais Kauno, Panevezio, siaSee Sold Price
Sold2017KREMEGNE PINCHUS KREMEGNE Hand Signed LithographPINCHUS KREMEGNE 1890-1981 Zaloudock, Lithuania 1890-1981 Switzerland (Lithuanian /Russian / French) Still Life, Flowers and Fruits Lithograph in colors, signed in pencil and in the plate. 50 x 75 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARBIT BLATAS FULL SET OF MARCEL MARCEAU LITHOGRAPHSArbit Blatas, Lithuanian, Jewish, American, 1908 to 1999, a set of 11 original lithographs Some Attitudes of Marcel Marceau, 1960. Provenance: Private Collector NYC, 2020. Born in Lithuania, Arbit BlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ARBIT BLATAS SET OF MARCEL MARCEAU LITHOGRAPHSArbit Blatas, Lithuanian, Jewish, American, 1908 to 1999, a group of original lithographs Some Attitudes of Marcel Marceau, 1960. Provenance: Private Collector NYC, 2020. Born in Lithuania, Arbit BlatSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
2021Ostra Brama Lithuania LithuanianIkonele "Ausros Vartu svc. Dievo Motina", su aptaisu ir remeliu XIX a. pab. Lietuva.Varis, stampavimas, emalis, auksavimas, audinys. Remelis - varis, stampavimas, azuras, sidabravimas. Matmenys 6,5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Juozas Tumas Vaizgantas Lithuania LithuanianNuotrauka. Ekonomines kariu bendroves fotostudijaJuozas Tumas-Vaizgantas (1869-1933) sventina studentu mediku korporacijos "Fraternitas Lituanica” veliava. 1924, Kaunas, fotopop., sid., brom., 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Kazys Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887 - 1978) Fantazija1961., pop., temp., misri techn., 38,5 x 50Sign. AD: K.ÅœSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vytautas Ignas Lithuania LithuanianVytautas Ignas (1924-2009)Berniukas su dudeleXX a. 6 des. kart., tusas, akvarele, 76 x 51Sign. AD: IgnasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nijole Valadkeviciute Lithuania LithuanianNijole Valadkeviciute (1944-2020)Paukste1995, drb., al., 63 x62KP: giminaiciu patvirtinimas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Karniej Lithuania LithuanianEdvardas Karniejus (Edward Karniej, 1890-1942)Berniuko portretas1942, pop., sangv., 39,5 x 31,5 Sign. AK: monograma 1942See Sold Price
Sold2021Paukstiene Lithuania LithuanianJadvyga Dobkeviciute - Paukstiene (1913-2005)Lietuves vakaroja1965, drb., al., 51 x 100Sign. Jadv. PaukstieneSee Sold Price
2021Stanilaw Zukowski Poland Lithuania LithuanianStanislovas Zukovskis (Stanilaw Zukowski 1911- 1982)Kermosius Lukiskiu aiksteje1938, pop., ofortas, 29 x 42, lakstas 35 x 52Sign. AD: St. Zukovski, Vilno 1938See Sold Price
Sold2020Stasys Eidrigevicius Lithuania LithuanianStasys Eidrigevicius (g. 1949)FiguraXX a., 9 des., pop., tusas, akv., 29,5 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2021S. Maskiewicz Tyszkiewicz Lithuania LithuanianIstoriniai atsiminimai su E. Tiskeviciaus ekslibrisuMaskiewicz, Samuel (1580-1632) Pamietniki Samuela Maskiewicza. Poczatek swoj biora od roku 1594 w lata po sobie idace. Wydane z rekopisow BibliotekiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953-2013)Kristaus roze2000, linijinis eskizas raizymui ir piesinys esdinimui abiejose to paties lapo pusese, popierius, piestukas, 14 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2020Simonis Lithuania LithuanianKazys Simonis (1887-1978) Dekoracija su Gedimino stulpais 1922-1925, cardboard, tempera, 28x36See Sold Price
Sold2020Marius Liugaila Lithuania LithuanianMarius Liugaila (1953 - 2013)zinia2001, pop., ofort., mecotinta, 33,3 x 33,6, tir., 21/44,4Sign. AK: 21/45, zinia, AD: MARIUS LIUGAILA 2001See Sold Price
Sold2020Nazarietis Lithuania LithuanianJezus NazarietisXIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., Lietuva,Medis, polichromija, drozyba, H: 36 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Romas Viesulas Lithuania LithuanianRomas Viesulas (1918-1986)Untitled because is not really much to title1961, pop., reljef., spalv. litograf., 49 x 34,5, (kliseje), tir. 8/20 Sign. AD: Romas Viesulas 61See Sold Price
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsAffirmation By Ieva Pazemeckaite Oil on Canvas created with Oil on Canvas 2024 Artwork Signed$450
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsSpring Goddess By Ieva Pazemeckaite Mix media on canvas created with Mix media on canvas 2022$310
9 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Dali Dalinean Horse Don Quixote Limited Edition Facsimile Signed Lithograph$1
9 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Pablo Picasso GALERIE FELIX VERCEL 1972 Plate Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
9 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Candied Apples Candy Corn Hand Signed Ltd Edition Lithograph$1
9 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott and All That Jazz Hand Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$1
9 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1
6 days LeftFleischer's Auctions[LINCOLN] Currier & Ives "Freedom to the Slaves" Lithograph$100(1 bid)