Sold2023Pre-Columbian Jalisco Pottery Warrior FigurePre-Columbian Jalisco, Western Mexico, ceramic pottery sculpture depicting a seated warrior figure donning a helmet, nose piercing, and wrist, ankle, and arm bracelets, with remnants of polychrome paiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Warrior Tomb Guardian, MexicoPre-Columbian Jalisco Warrior / Tomb Guardian. Mexico, terracotta figure fashioned as wearing body armor & holding a mace, losses, heavily restored, measuring 24” h x 11.5” w x 12” dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jalisco Warrior Figure Redware Pottery Pre-Columbian West MexicoCa. 200 BC to 300 AD.See Sold Price
Sold2019JALISCO STANDING WARRIORPre-Columbian Jalisco standing figure of a warrior; modeled holding a club in both hands, with elaborate helmet and armor; circa 200 B.C.-400 A.D.; Provenance: Collection of Dr. Donald Feigelson; withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Pre Columbian Jalisco Pottery WarriorLarge Ancient Pre Columbian Jalisco Pottery Barrel Carassis Warrior, Aneca-Azatham style, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. A strong sculpted effigy figure modeled wearing incised crested helmet and barrel typeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Jalisco Pottery WarriorWest Mexico, Protoclassic Period, ca. 100 BCE - 250 AD. A standing effigy figure, voluminous with a high crested helmet, wearing barrel shape armor and brandishing a club. He is painted overall in redSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jalisco Ameca Etzatlan Warrior Figure, TL TestedPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, Ameca-Etzatlan type, Protoclassic Period, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. A hand-built pottery warrior figure of sizable form, standing tall upon lengthy feet, who brandishSee Sold Price
2023Imposing Jalisco Ameca-Etzatlan Warrior Figure, TL'dPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, Ameca-Etzatlan type, Protoclassic Period, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. A hand-built pottery warrior figure of sizable form, standing tall upon lengthy feet, who brandishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Imposing Jalisco Ameca-Etzatlan Warrior Figure, TL'dPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, Ameca-Etzatlan type, Protoclassic Period, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. A hand-built pottery warrior figure of sizable form, standing tall upon lengthy feet, who brandishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Ancient Pre Columbian Jalisco Pottery Carassis Warrior c.100 BC - 250 AD.Large Ancient Pre Columbian Jalisco Pottery Carassis Warrior c.100 BC - 250 AD. Size 22 inches high. A strong sculpted effigy figure modeled wearing helmet holding shield and a club, massive feet andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jalisco Standing Pottery Barrel Warrior w/ ClubPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A large-scale, bichrome pottery Jalisco standing warrior figure, gripping an intimidating club with both hands (and nicely modeled fingers),See Sold Price
Sold2016Jalisco Ameca Polychrome Warrior in Barrel ArmorPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, Ameca type, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A valiant Jalisco seated warrior figure, weilding his intimidatingly large club across his chest, wearing a traditional crestedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jalisco Pottery Warrior in Barrel Armor**Originally Listed At $400** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A large-scale, Jalisco seated warrior figure, holding an intimidating club with both hands (and nicely paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jalisco Barrel Warrior Pottery Figure**Originally Listed At $300** Pre-Columbian, West Mexico, Jalisco, Ameca type, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. A large-scale Jalisco seated warrior figure with red and cream painted details over gray slip, holSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Pre-Columbian, Jalisco Pottery Barrel Carassis Warrior, Aneca-Azatham style, ca.100 BCE toAncient Pre-Columbian, Jalisco Pottery Barrel Carassis Warrior, Aneca-Azatham style, ca.100 BCE to 250 CE. Size: 6 3/4 inches High. A strong sculpted effigy figure modeled wearing crested helmet and bSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tall Colima / Jalisco Warrior Figure w/ RattlesPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima or Jalisco, ca. 200 BCE to 200 CE. A tall and fierce terracotta warrior figure, armed with a large club and a conch shell shield, his characteristically elongated heSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre Columbian Figure Warrior Holding A Long PoleWest Mexican warrior holding a pole, Jalisco culture 100BC- 250AD,8.5"tall x 10.5" wide,Condition Appears to be good with crack in foot and arm,Guaranteed AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Jalisco Figure AssortmentPre-Columbian Jalisco Figure Assortment (8) items of various shapes, sizes, colors and positions; some having paint, (1) having stand Provenance: The Estate of George 'Yorgo' Demetrakopoulos; professoSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Pre Columbian Jalisco Figures3 Pre Columbian Jalisco Figures. Largest Size: 8'' x 4.75'' x 3'' (20 x 12 x 8 cm). Provenance: Ex Collection of Lawrence Buchanan and Dr. Enrique von Kiguel who acquired items in their collection inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kneeling Pre-Columbian Jalisco Figure 200 BC - 200 AD.A skirted pre Colombian female, approximately 11" Tall". This lot, and many forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. This antiquarian truly enjoyed tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pre-Columbian Jalisco FigureWhite slip figure with hat, nose ring and pendant necklace. Mineral deposits throughout. Dimensions: 8-3/4" H; Weight: 12 oz. Provenance: Ex. Private collection, Brooklyn, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Precolumbian Artifacts: Nyarit & VeracruzPre-Columbian Warrior figure from the ancient Nayarit region of West Mexico, ca. 100 BC - 250 AD., holding a club and wearing a helmet, decorated with various colors and geometric patterns; together wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pre-columbian Jalisco Sheep Face FigurePre-columbian Jalisco Figure from West Mexico, ca. 100 B.C.-250 A.D. Standing figure with arms outstretched with red ground and white painted highlights Sheep-face type wearing a head band. 6-16" in hSee Sold Price
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsPre-Columbian Mayan 4 1/2" Effigy Clay Pottery Figure. circa 2000 BP$16(3 bids)