Sold2024Pre-Columbian Style Warrior Figure.Pre-Columbian style kneeling figure holding a weapon and shield; the figure with horned hat and pierced mouth. Height 13in. 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pre-Columbian Nayarit Style Pottery Warrior FigurePre-Columbian Nayarit Style Pottery Warrior Figure. Depicted with armor, war helmet, club and shield. Size: 12.5'' x 8'' x 5.5'' (32 x 20 x 14 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pre-Columbian Style Pottery Colima Warrior FigureStanding male warrior figure. Good condition with expected signs of age. No apparent cracks or repairs. 7.5" x 4.25" approx.See Sold Price
Sold2020South American / Pre Columbian Style PotteryRooster vase, 7" overall. Warrior figure, 9" overall, left side of head dress broken and repaired. Figure with staff, 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 3 terracotta figures.A group of 3 terracotta figures. ++ A Seated figure with conical hat, Mexico, Nayarit. ++ A Standing warrior figure, Mexico, Nayarit style. ++ A standing Pre-Columbian style figure. Largest: 13 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pre-Columbian style terracotta figure, depicting aPre-Columbian style terracotta figure, depicting a warrior or tomb guardian, grasping a spear, and gazing outward with a fierce expression, 13.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian or Olmec style jade figure, depicting aPre-Columbian or Olmec style jade figure, depicting a standing warrior, 9"lSee Sold Price
Sold2023AZTEC STYLE SILVER, ONYX & MALACHITE SCULPTUREBlack onyx sculpture, 20th c., an Aztec figure decorated with sterling (.925) silver, malachite, and mother of pearl, the warrior with a headdress of an antlered deer, faces to one side with holding sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Pre-Columbian, Jalisco Pottery Barrel Carassis Warrior, Aneca-Azatham style, ca.100 BCE toAncient Pre-Columbian, Jalisco Pottery Barrel Carassis Warrior, Aneca-Azatham style, ca.100 BCE to 250 CE. Size: 6 3/4 inches High. A strong sculpted effigy figure modeled wearing crested helmet and bSee Sold Price
Sold2023PRE-COLUMBIAN TERRACOTTA FIGURENayarit Culture, Western Mexico, in the San Sebastian style. Figure of a Seated Warrior with hands on hips, Shaft Tomb Culture 250 BC-250 AD. Terracotta with white and black geometric decoration. 4 3/See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Ancient Pre Columbian Jalisco Pottery WarriorLarge Ancient Pre Columbian Jalisco Pottery Barrel Carassis Warrior, Aneca-Azatham style, ca. 100 BCE to 250 CE. A strong sculpted effigy figure modeled wearing incised crested helmet and barrel typeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elaborate Colima Pottery Gingerbread Flat WarriorPre-Columbian, West Mexico, Colima, ca. 300 BCE to 300 CE. An elaborately decorated standing pottery flat, modeled in a style referred to as "gingerbread" for obvious reasons. The figure possesses a cSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Pre-Columbian Style Figures.A group of Five Pre-Columbian Style Figures. ++ Terracotta Figure. 5" x 3" x 1 1/4". ++ Chupicuaro Figure. Mexico. 4 3/4" x 2 1/2" x 1 1/8". ++ Ceramic Figure. 6 1/2" x 4" x 2 1/4". ++ Terracotta FiguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre-Columbian Style Figure AssortmentPre-Columbian Style Figure Assortment (8) items of various shapes, sizes, colors and positions; (5) maintaining collection stickers Provenance: Townsend-Mexico Property from: a Kalamazoo, Michigan estSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pre-Columbian Style Figures, Mexico.A group of Three Pre-Columbian Style Figures. Mexico. ++ Huastec Figure. Ceramic. 4 1/2" x 2 1/2" x 1 1/8". ++ Nayarit Figure. Ceramic. 3" x 1 3/4" x 1 1/2". ++ Figural Rattle, Veracruz. Terracotta. 6See Sold Price
Sold20213 Pre-Columbian Style Figures, West Mexico.A group of Three Pre-Columbian Style Figures, West Mexico. ++ Nayarit Style Figure. Clay. 5 3/4" x 3 1/2" x 2 1/2". ++ Colima Jalisco Style Figure. Buffware. 7" x 4" x 3 1/4". ++ Colima Style Flute. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pre Columbian Style FiguresPair of Life Size Large Pre Columbian Style Polychrome Terracotta Figures. All over busy decorations. Measures 34-3/4" x 11'. Condition: One figure has a small loss to the top spout, rubbing and possiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group Pre-Columbian style figures and fragmentsGroup Pre-Columbian style figures and fragments, (19) pieces, incl. a figural vessel, figure, (7) head fragments, carved figural plaque, and (9) assorted fragments, 5.5"h (largest), 1.5"h (smallest)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian or Pre Columbian Style FigurePre-columbian or pre-columbian style figure. Measures 5.5" x 5.25 (14 cm x 13.5 cm). Provenance: private collection, Seattle area. We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furniture, oversizedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Pre Columbian Style FiguresPair of Life Size Pre Columbian Style Polychrome Terracotta Figures. All over busy decorations. Measures 34-3/4" x 11'. Condition: One figure has a small loss to the top spout, rubbing and possible smSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian or Pre Columbian Style FigurePre-columbian or pre-columbian style figure. Measures 9" x 7" (23 cm x 18 cm). Provenance: private collection, Seattle area. Good to very good condition with some small chips. We ship most items in hoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pre-Columbian or Pre Columbian Style FigurePre-columbian or pre-columbian style figure. Measures 8 x 5" (20 cm x 13 cm). Very good condition. Provenance: private collection, Seattle area. We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furnituSee Sold Price
Sold20244 LARGE PRE COLUMBIAN STYLE FIGURESSEATED FIGURE (DAMAGE) DOUBLE ANIMAL FIGURE, FIGURE HOLDING BIRD, & BLOCK FIGURE. 7" - 14" H.See Sold Price