Sold2023Published Prehistoric Anasazi Pinto Polychrome BowlNative American, Southwestern United States, Arizona, Raven Site Ruin, Ancestral Puebloan (Anasazi), Greater Salado, Upper Gila, Roosevelt Red (Salado Polychrome) Ware, Pinto Polychrome, ca. 1250 to 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Native American Anasazi Polychrome Pottery BowlPrehistoric Native American Ancestral Pueblo (Anasazi) Pottery Bowl | Date: c. 1150 - 1300 AD | Type: St Johns Polychrome with black on red interior and additionally decorated with a thick white horizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Native American Anasazi Polychrome Pottery BowlPrehistoric Native American Ancestral Pueblo (Anasazi) Pottery Bowl | Date: c. 1150 - 1300 AD | St Johns Polychrome Bowl with black on red interior, and decorated exterior with white triangle and squaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Native American Anasazi Polychrome Pottery BowlPrehistoric Native American Ancestral Pueblo (Anasazi) Pottery Bowl | Date: c. 1150 - 1300 AD | St Johns Polychrome Bowl with black on red interior, and decorated exterior with white triangular designSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Native American Anasazi Pinedale Polychrome Pottery BowlPrehistoric Native American Ancestral Pueblo (Anasazi) Pottery Bowl | Date: c. 1150 - 1300 AD | A rare Pinedale Polychrome bowl with black on red interior designs, and decorated exterior with 3 and 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Hohokam Polychrome Pottery BowlPrehistoric Native American Hohokam Polychrome Pottery Bowl | Approx. Size: 2.5" H x 5.75" D | Provenance: The Estate of Dr. Ora & Eleanor Eads, Nashville, TN | Professional Repairs.See Sold Price
Sold20212 Native American Polychrome Pottery BowlsTwo (2) Native American Tonto Basin Salado, possibly Pinto Polychrome, pottery bowls. Interior with black and white polychrome stylized decoration, the exteriors with red polychrome paint. Smaller bowSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prehistoric Anasazi Rio Grande Polychrome BowlNative American, Southwestern United States, Rio Grande region, ca. 1275 to 1450. A lovely pottery bowl enveloped in chalky-white slip and hand-painted with abstract designs in hues of black and orangSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prehistoric Anasazi Puerco Black-on-Red Pottery BowlNative American, Central Anasazi (Ancestral Puebloan), Southern Colorado Plateau, Southern Cibola, White Mountain Red Ware, Puerco Black-on-Red Polychrome, ca. 1030 to 1150 CE. An attractive pottery bSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prehistoric Mimbres Bowl w/ Antelope, Kill Hole**First Time At Auction** Native American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Mimbres / Mogollon, ca. 950 to 1150 CE. A gorgeous pottery bowl hand-built via the traditional coil-and-scrape methodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prehistoric Mimbres Bowl - Rodents / Foxes?Native American, Southwest, New Mexico, Mimbres Valley, ca. 950 to 1300 CE. A rare white-ground pottery bowl of hemispherical form that was created via the meticulous Puebloan coil-and-scrape techniquSee Sold Price
Sold2021Native American Hohokam Polychrome Bowl w/ HandleNative American, US Southwest, Arizona, Phoenix Basin, Hohokam culture, ca. 1100 to 1400 CE. A lovely pottery bowl featuring a round yet stable base and convex walls that travel inwards to a circularSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Native American Polychrome BowlVintage Native American Polychrome Bowl, measures 3'' x 4'', traditional lines and designsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zuni, Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1950Zuni Polychrome Bowl, ca. 1950fired clay, pigmentsheight 5 1/4 x diameter 11 1/2 in. (13.34 x 29.21 cm.) Private Collection, VirginiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zuni Polychrome Bowl By Anderson J. PeynetsaA nice 7 3/4 x 2 1/4 high Zuni bowl. X Anderson J. Peynetsa. ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prehistoric Native American Pottery BowlDescription: This lot includes what appears to be a painted prehistoric Native American Bowl. The Bowl is unsigned but does appear to have significant age to it. Condition: The bowl shows expected sigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prehistoric Mimbres Black-on-White BowlNative American, Southwestern United States, New Mexico, Anasazi, Mimbres Valley, Mimbres, ca. 1025 to 1250 CE. An impressive example of a Mimbres black-on-white pottery bowl featuring thick walls andSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Native American Zuni Polychrome Dough BowlNative American, Southwestern United States, Zuni, ca. late 19th century CE. A marvelous, coil-formed pottery dough bowl of massive scale, presenting a flat base and sturdy walls that rise outwards toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prehistoric Mimbres Pottery Bowl w/ Angular WallsNative American, Southwestern United States, southwest corner of New Mexico, Mogollon Classic Mimbres, ca. 1100 to 1350 CE. An interesting example of a white-ground pottery bowl formed via the PuebloaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prehistoric Mimbres Pottery BowlPrehistoric Native American Mimbres Pottery Bowl, insect motif, measures 3''H x 6''D, 50% plaster restorationSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prehistoric Mimbres Black-on-White BowlNative American, Southwest, New Mexico, Mimbres Valley, ca. 950 to 1300 CE. A large black-on-white Mimbres vessel decorated with concentric rings around the interior walls, frets adorning the rim, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prehistoric Hohokam Red-on-Buff Bowl Zigzag MotifNative American, Southwestern United States, Arizona, Hohokam culture, ca. 1100 to 1400 CE. A lovely red of buff hand-built pottery bowl with a very broad, deep interior and round but stable base. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prehistoric Mimbres Pottery BowlPrehistoric Native American Mimbres Pottery Bowl with double blockline design on outside of the bowl under the rim. This gorgeous piece measures approx. 3''H x 7.5''W. It has 1 crack, 1 small Piece miSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prehistoric Mimbres Pottery BowlOffered here for your consideration is a rare prehistoric Mimbres pottery bowl. The Mimbres, were a prehistoric North American people who formed a branch of the classic Mogollon culture and who livedSee Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree Anasazi Kayenta prehistoric Native American polychrome pottery vessels, two dippers and a$300(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2 1/16" Columbia Mule Ear Found in Oregon Ex: Walt McIntyre Collection.$10