Sold2021Paint Decorated Dome Top Box19th c. European document box. Polychromed with painted floral decoration on blue ground and yellow edges. Iron top handle, hinges, and lock and hasp. 7”h x 12”w x 7”dSee Sold Price
Sold2021C1850 Dometop Document BoxTitle: C1850 Dometop Document Box Dimension: 12"W x 6 1/2"H x 7 3/4" D. Additional Information: Old hardware and original hinges. Original mustard grain paint. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Scandinavian Painted Dome Top TrunkStony blue with chrome yellow stenciling, accented in black. Iron escutcheon. 28" w x 14 1/2" d x 12 1/2" h.See Sold Price
Sold2016Mid 19th Century Dome Top TrunkA mid 19th century dome top trunk. Appearing to have original paper lining. Dimensions: 18"h X 28"w X 14 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Leather Dome Top Trunk, Brass Tack DecorationSmall leather dome top trunk with brass tack decoration to the lid and sides, original papered interior and the lid fitted with central door with wood fastener. 14 1/8" H x 28" W x 14 1/4" D. Likely ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Pine dovetailed dome top box with old black paintPine dovetailed dome top box with old black paint, lock, hand wrought iron handle, 12.5"H x 22"W x 13"DSee Sold Price
Sold2015Rare 19th C Wedding Dometop Trunk w/PortraitsRare 1810-30s dome top wedding or trousseau trunk with hand painted folk art story line portraits of a woman, man and a house in mustard painted cartouche over vinegar painted box, 14" H x 30" W. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Prim 1 Drawer Stand 28 1/2"H X 21 1/2"W X 14 1/2"DPrim 1 Drawer Stand 28 1/2"H X 21 1/2"W X 14 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Radio, Grunow Teledial "All-World II", Model 1291,Radio, Grunow Teledial "All-World II", Model 1291, Chassis 12-B, broadcast & two shortwave bands, c.1937, wood veneers, VG orig working cond, finish on top rear shows water damage, 42"H x 28"W x 14"D.See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO TABLE TOP DOCUMENT BOXESTWO DOOR WITH INTERIOR SHELF & TWO DOOR WITH INTERIOR SHELVS. 15" W x 10" D x 16" H & 16" W x 12" D x 13" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY SCOTCH BOXTABLE TOP SCOTCH BOX, BRASS HANDLES. BOTTLE WITH 4 GLASSES. 14" W x 9" D x 12" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023A small 19th century document box with dome top in original blue-gray paint with red splotches. GoodA small 19th century document box with dome top in original blue-gray paint with red splotches. Good condition. Measures 15"W x 8 1/4"D x 5 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dome top storage box in original ochre & yellow grainDome top storage box in original ochre & yellow grain paint - 19th century - 14"H x 16"D x 29"W. Slight shrinkage crack in top, otherwise good original condition.See Sold Price
Sold201719th C. English Mahogany Document Box19th C. English mahogany single-drawer document box with brass hardware, 11 1/2"h. x 19"w. x 12 /12"d. Top is cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique lift top valuables dome top box w iron strap lock - 12" tall x 22 1/2" wide x 14" deepAntique lift top valuables dome top box w iron strap lock - 12" tall x 22 1/2" wide x 14" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tole Lined Painted-Wood Dome Top ChestTole Lined Painted-Wood Dome Top ChestWith lion decoration and brass-tack leather top. Wear and losses. 11"h x 14-3/4"w x 12-1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Royal Sheffield Silver Plate Dome Serving PlatterRoyal Sheffield Silver Plate Dome Serving Platter, with two side handles and top handle in leaf pattern, Purchased Ugo Poggi, Florence, Italy, with box, Measures 28" W x 9" H x 18" D, CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Wallpaper Hat Box with Beaver Skin Top Hat.Antique Wallpaper Hat Box with Beaver Skin Top Hat. Made by A. Boas & Co., Reading, PA. Box measures 8-1/2"h. x 14-1/4"w. x 12-1/4"d. Condition: Box is good with wear and breaks. Hat is very good withSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOT 2 EBONIZED FOLDING STANDS W/ LUCITE TOPS 29 1/2"H X 28"W X 22"D & 19 1/2"H X 22"W X 22"DLOT 2 EBONIZED FOLDING STANDS W/ LUCITE TOPS 29 1/2"H X 28"W X 22"D & 19 1/2"H X 22"W X 22"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Matching Moroccan Style Hanging LanternPair of matching hanging Moroccan hanging lanterns, featuring punched metal design, hinge door and dome top 37"h x 14"w x 14"d Provenance: A prominent Terrell Hills, Texas collection We happily proSee Sold Price
Sold2021Floral Decorated Softwood Dome Lid Lock Box.18th Century Polychrome Floral Decorated Softwood Dome Lid Lock Box. 12"h. x 19"w. x 13"d. Condition: Good with wear, cracks and losses. Missing hasp and hinges. Old insect damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XV-Style Marble Top Demilune CommodeLouis XV-style bronze mounted marble top parquetry inlaid commode, made in Italy. [28 1/2" H x 27 1/2" W x 14" D; Top: 3/4" H x 28 1/2" W x 14 1/2" D]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021PRIM. PINE BLANKET BOX, 19"H X 28.75"W X 18"D, W/PRIM. PINE BLANKET BOX, 19"H X 28.75"W X 18"D, W/ CONTENTS-CIGAR PRESS, TOOLS, WOODEN COG MOLDSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. PRIM. PTD. BLANKET BOX, 14"H X 33"W X 14.5"D19th c. PRIM. PTD. BLANKET BOX, 14"H X 33"W X 14.5"DSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Gilbert Rohde for Herman Miller Paldao Group Bookcases, Newly Refinished$1,000
5 days LeftPUBLIC SALEIndustrial Zinc Lined Cast Iron & Wood Jeweler's Stand Podium Desk, Leiman Bros.$50