Sold2023Christmas tree decoration, DRESDEN CARDBOARD, car, lenght: 8.5 cm, nice piece for restoring, must beChristmas tree decoration, DRESDEN CARDBOARD, car, lenght: 8.5 cm, nice piece for restoring, must be put in order German Description Christbaumschmuck, DRESDNER Pappe, Motorwagen, L: 8,5 cm, schöSee Sold Price
Sold2021DRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, splendorDRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, splendor sledge with 2 horses, top is a bit loosed, wax stains at the fabric over the horses, with stately lady, rare, 14 cm German DescriptionSee Sold Price
Sold2020DRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration,DRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, automobile, with glass lamps and driver figure, 8 cm German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Chrsitbaumschmuck, Automobil, mit Glaslampen u. Fahrerfigur, 8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gilt sculpture with engraved decoration of a lama,Gilt sculpture with engraved decoration of a lama, probably Padmasambhava, Tibet 16th - 17th century (17cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016An exceptionally extensive Dutch Delft blue and whiteEach piece marked "IVB", probably for "De Dobbelde Schenckan", first quarter 18th C. H 17 cm - W 23,5 - D 19,5 cm Similar stands are known: 1) In the Kulturen museum, Lund, Denmark. Signed LVE for LamSee Sold Price
Sold2023DRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, candy container, bust with helmet, hinged ventail, rareDRESDEN CARDBOARD Christmas tree decoration, candy container, bust with helmet, hinged ventail, rare German Description DRESDNER PAPPE Christbaumschmuck, Candy-Container, Büste mit Helm, aufklappSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Sconces, pairTiffany Studios Sconces with pulled-feather shades, pair USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, hand-blown Favrile glass 12 h × 6 w × 6.5 d in (30 × 15 × 17 cm) Marked to each sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE STERLING SILVER SPICE TOWER20TH Century. Gilt finial sculpted in the form of a menorah. Upper roof can be opened to insert spices. Repousee, punched and pierced decoration throughout. Marked. 56 cm high. Approx. 3,980 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Kangxi, blue and white porcelain, figure decoration, Pen HolderH. 17 cm.W. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022In Rococo taste with decoration of pebbles and putti with bunches of grapes. Paris machinery clockIn Rococo taste with decoration of pebbles and putti with bunches of grapes. Paris machinery clock signed on the dial "Vor. Asselin. Palais Royal". Requires review. Measurements: 42 x 58 x 17 cm, theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Rare Turtleback desk lampTiffany Studios Rare Turtleback counterbalance desk lamp USA, c. 1910patinated bronze, Favrile glass 17 h × 20 w × 7 d in (43 × 51 × 18 cm) Marked to shade 'L.C.T.' andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Wood-OwlPablo Picasso Wood-Owl 1968white earthenware with engobe decoration under partial brushed glaze 11.5 h × 8.5 w × 6.5 d in (29 × 22 × 17 cm) Stamped studio mark to interSee Sold Price
Sold2023Namikawa Sosuke, Tray with pheasantNamikawa Sosuke Tray with pheasant perched on cherry tree Japan, late Meiji periodcloisonne enamel 0.25 h x 9 w x 6.625 d in (1 x 23 x 17 cm) Tray features shakudo mount on rim and tri-coloredSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Antique Ottoman Silver Lidded Serving DishesA Pair of Antique Ottoman Silver Lidded Serving Dishes Marked. Total weight: 2740 gr, total height: 17 cm, diameter: 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Tiffany & Co Ruby & 18K Gold BraceletVintage Tiffany & Co prong set Ruby & 18K Yellow Gold Basket Weave link Bracelet marked to closure with safety tab, "Tiffany & Co / 18K". Total weight 103.5 grams. Total length 6 3/4 inches (17 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Sarfatti, '1086' floor lamp, 1961Gino Sarfatti, '1086' floor lamp, 1961, H. 127 cm (max.),Ø 17 cm. Made by Arteluce, Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, painted white, chrome-plated metal. Marked: Manufacturer's label., RomanelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Samos' - 'V' vase, 1973Enzo Mari, 'Samos' - 'V' vase, 1973, H. 17 cm, Ø 13 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1973. Porcelain, white, glazed. Marked: manufacturer's mark (stamp, blue)., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 53.See Sold Price
Sold2019A CARVED GEM'S INLAID GILT-BRONZE DOUBLE PHOENIXS.QINGCarving of two gold gem inlaid phoenixes standing below a peach tree bearing two peach gem fruits. The phoenixes are standing on a carving of rocks with gem inlaid. 30.5 cm tall, 17 cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022A finely carved gilt wooden mirror, probably Italy, 17/18th C.Full title: A finely carved gilt wooden mirror, probably Italy, 17/18th C. Description: 118 x 100 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Moon BottlePolychrome decor, marked with seal marks on the bottom, 17 cm. tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Anna F. Simpson for Newcomb, Transitional vaseAnna Frances Simpson for Newcomb College Pottery Transitional scenic vase with cypress trees and Spanish moss USA, 1913glazed earthenware 8 h x 6.5 dia in (20 x 17 cm) Impressed and glazed manSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Dynastydynasty, blue and white porcelain ware, landscape decoration, painting cylinderH. 17.5 cm.W. 35 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022China, Qing Dynasty Qianlong, bronze tire painting enamel, phoenix decoration, A set of PotH1. 21 cm. H2. 5 cm.W1. 17.5 cm. W2. 5.5 cm.Weight. 1.12 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of famille rose Sheng De Tang mark bowls with plum trees and bamboo, Daoguang periodA pair of famille rose Sheng De Tang mark bowls with plum trees and bamboo Daoguang period Each with four-character mark to underside. (2). H: 2 7/8, Dia: 6 7/8 in. (H: 7.3, Dia: 17.46 cm.) ProvenanceSee Sold Price