Sold2023WW1 German Prussian Spiked HelmetShowing signs of wear and cracking to leather with discoloration to brass due to age and usage. Overall good early condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022WWI GERMAN PRUSSIAN PICKELHAUBE SPIKED HELMETAn antique early 20th-century German military spiked helmet, known as Pickelhaube or Pickelhelm. Boiled leather headgear with metallic trim. Black and white cockades flank a gold relief imperial eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW1 GERMAN PRUSSIAN ERSATZ SPIKED HELMETDescription: WW1 GERMAN PRUSSIAN ERSATZ SPIKED HELMETSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI Prussian Line Infantry Pickelhaube HelmetFeatured in this lot is a very good condition Imperial Prussian line Infantry Pickelhaube spiked helmet pre-1920s. This helmet features a lovely gold-colored alloy front plate with the Prussian stateSee Sold Price
Sold2016German Tin Litho Penny Toy Motorcycle.Scarce version with soldier wearing World War I type Prussian spiked helmet. Original headlamp. Has some litho loss and wear to legs and neck area of figure, and also to back rear metal enclosure. (VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19th and 20th Century Military HelmetsEarly 19th and 20th Century Military Helmets 1). WWI German Prussian Pickelhaube Helmet. Imperial officer spiked helmet. The helmet is made of leather and brass. Shows sign of age and wear: Strap is bSee Sold Price
Sold2020c1915 WWI German Pickelhaube Spiked HelmetThis great piece of history is a German spiked Pickelhaube helmet from WWI. The attached badge is the Prussian eagle and appears to be brass and reads "Mit Gott Fur Koenig Und Vaterland" which translaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hanover Garde du Corps Kurassier Spiked HelmetVintage Prussian Spiked Helmet known as pickelhaube This Helmet design was Popular among the Russain and German Militaries and Police prior to and during World War I in Good Vintage Condition 11" W 11See Sold Price
Sold2024PRUSSIAN PICKELHAUBE SPIKED HELMETPRUSSIAN OFFICER FIRST GRENADIER REGIMENT PICKELHAUBE.Prussian Model 1897 Pickelhaube to an officer of the 1st Grenadier Regiment "Crown Prince" (1st East Prussian). Germany. This regiment was formedSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN PRUSSIAN WWI "PICKELHAUBE" HELMET & OTHERSImperial German Prussian WWI black leather "pickelhaube". Bears a worn silvered brass eagle front plate stamped "Koenig." Top features a round silvered brass mount with four domed rivets and 3-1/4" spSee Sold Price
Sold2022German WWI spiked leather helmet with original lining. Dent in leather on one side, slight crazing,German WWI spiked leather helmet with original lining. Dent in leather on one side, slight crazing, and missing chin strap, else good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Imperial German WWI Prussian HelmetAntique Imperial German WWI Prussian Helmet. Measures 11 inches x 12 inches x 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20231914-18 WW1 GERMAN SPIKED PICKELHAUBE HELMET1914-18 WW1 GERMAN SPIKED PICKELHAUBE HELMET The helmet is pre-owned. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *AlSee Sold Price
Sold2019German WWI Prussian HelmetWWI German Prussian Pickelhaube black leather helmet, pressed brass helmet plate with iron cross reading "Mit Gott fur Konig und Vaterland 1813" "With God for King and Fatherland 1813", brass spike, aSee Sold Price
Sold2022WWI German Spiked Pickelhaube HelmetWWI German Spiked Pickelhaube Helmet. Provenance: Local Inland Northwest Estate. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion onlySee Sold Price
Sold2015WWI German Spiked Pickelhaube HelmetBrass eagle plate on front reading "MIT GOTT FUR KOENIG UND VATERLAND With God for King and Fatherland".See Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce Imperial German Prussian LEATHER Pickelhaube Spiked HelmetScarce Imperial German Prussian LEATHER Pickelhaube Spiked HelmetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German Prussian Pickelhaube Spiked Military Helmet19th Century Prussian spiked Pickelhaube leather and metal military helmet. Measures about (9" x 10" x 6" with spike.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Prussian German WWI Miniature HelmetsTwo miniature Prussian Pickelhaube desk items. (1) Tin inkwell with brass spike lid, stamped brass emblem, and leather strap. Missing "sword through helmet" element and liner for ink. 2.5" H x 2.75" dSee Sold Price
Sold2020WW1 German Enlisted Spiked Helmet CoverTan Khaki has No Provion to Cover Spike, These Were Issued for Helmets with Removable Spike, Has All 4 Hooks PresentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Prussian German Helmet WW1 Era Prussian Spike Lobster Tail Helmet late 19th Century / 20thThis is a WW1 era German Spike Lobster tail helmet with a Prussian Eagle plate to the front clutching a scepter and ball with a Prussian heraldic shield to the center. The helmet has a protruding spikSee Sold Price
SoldImperial German Army WWI era Baden Pickelhaube Spiked Helmet (MOS)An Imperial German Army WWI issue Baden Pickelhaube Spiked Helmet in good condition with chinstrap and cockades. The leather body has shrunk considerably.See Sold Price
Sold20231914-18 WW1 GERMAN SPIKED PICKELHAUBE ARMY HELMET1914-18 WW1 GERMAN SPIKED PICKELHAUBE ARMY HELMET Condition: Pre-Owned. SHIPPING FEE CANADA 15.00$ USA 20.00$ Combined shipping is available for an extra fee, but only on items won on the same date. *See Sold Price
Sold2017REPRODUCTION WWI PRUSSIAN PICKELHAUBE HELMETREPRODUCTION WWI PRUSSIAN PICKELHAUBE HELMET Reproduction WWI Prussian Pickelhaube helmet. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
1 day LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHORE$2,200(3 bids)