Sold2023Large Chinese Coral Carved Figure 3828 GramsLarge Chinese carved coral figure atop what appears to be a rising wave, very detailed, with a curved wood base. Figure measures 10.75"H x 10"L x 6.75"W; base 4.5"H x 9.25"L x 8.5"W. Total coral weighSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group清中期 象牙雕觀音童子大立像組件 A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: elaborately carved as GuaSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group清中期象牙雕觀音童子大立像組件 A Massive Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: elaborately carved as GuanSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Top Hetian Jade Carved Figure of GuanyinA Top Hetian Jade Carved Figure of Guanyin Size: H:25cm L:9cm W:1664g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service beSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CARVED FIGURE SPINACH-GREEN JADE ARTICLESJade plate:H:26cm W:35.7cm T:0.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Hetian Jade Carved Figure of BuddhaA Rare Hetian Jade Carved Figure of Buddha Size:H:20.5cm L:8.1x3.1cm W:488g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer servSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Unusual Hetian Jade Carved Figure OrnamentAn Unusual Hetian Jade Carved Figure Ornament Size:H:31cm L:14x6cm W:3500g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer serviSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE JASPER CARVED FIGURE STORY TABLE SCREEN24.9x17.2x38 cm. Weight 2450 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE CELADON JADE CARVED FIGURE OF BOYQing dynasty. Very good condition. Height: 4.8 cm, Width: 4 cm. Height: 1.92 inches, Width: 1.6 inches. Provenance: Bonston Collection, MaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A LARGE MARBLE CARVED FIGURE OF GUANYINThe bodhisattva is powerfully carved seating on a lotus stand in dhyanasana, wearing loose and voluminous robe with sashes elegantly falling under the stand and draped over hands, his chest adorned wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Top Jadeite Carved Figure of Luohan OrnamentA Top Jadeite Carved Figure of Luohan Ornament Size:H:8.5cm L:10cm W:554g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer servicSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE CARVED FIGURE STORY LACQUERWARE VASEW. 28 cm. H. 62 cm. Weight 4900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Fine Hetian Jade Carved Figure of BuddhaA Fine Hetian Jade Carved Figure of Buddha Size:H:20.3cm L:5.4cm W:461g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer serviceSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure GroupA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: finely carved as a man sitting with a standing child beside him, both rest beneath hanging pine branches and swirling clouds amid rockery and a mountain siSee Sold Price
Sold2015(19thc) Chinese Hardstone Carved Figure of a WomanFinely detailed robe trim, hair and scroll. Unsigned. Height 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Benin carved figure, ex-collection Jay C. LeffBenin carved figure, ex-collection Jay C. Leff, 19th/20th c., the male warrior figure standing on a square base, holding a club in his left hand, a sword in his right, wearing a skirt carved with geomSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure象牙加彩蓮花童子立像 A Chinese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure: elaborately carved celestial child standing on flaming wheels above wSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Big Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure GroupA Big Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure Group: finely and elaborately carved with the scenes throughout of 'Journey to the West', the top portion depicting a celestial beauty riding a dragon with aSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Antique Ivory Carved FigureA Chinese Antique Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved in decorative layered robes holding a long staff with a gourd attached, signed on the base, African ivory, of late Qing Dynasty (19th Century), NOSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Delicate Agalmatolite Carved Figure Story Random Tianhuang SealA Delicate Agalmatolite Carved Figure Story Random Tianhuang SealHeight:6.8cm Weight:68.3gSee Sold Price
Sold202317/18thC Italian Baroque Carved Figure, St. Michael17th/18th century carved Italian Baroque polychrome wood figure of St. Michael the Archangel, having glass eyes, 55" H x 28" W. Some paint loss; missing fingers. Provenance: Estate of Robert EigelbergSee Sold Price
BonhamsA SPANISH COLONIAL PARCEL GILT AND POLYCHROME CARVED FIGURE OF SAINT MARGARET18th century$130(9 bids)
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyChinese Carnelian Carved Figure Lamp Finial$250(2 bids)
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Circa 1930 French Louis Sasson Bronze and Carved Figure of Woman Holding a Box$1,000