Sold2017Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Mother andAngel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Mother and Child. Patinated bronze sculpture. Stamped "Botello AP", and bearing a foundry mark 22" x 13" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO RICAN, 1913-1986).Child Resting Head. Color linoleum cut on black wove paper. Signed lower right; inscribed "AP", lower left. From a Harrison, NY collection. - Dimensions: 11" h x 13" w (image)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO RICAN, 1913-1986).Linocut. Mother and Child. Signed lower right. No. 10 from an edition of 50. From a Rye, NY collection. - Dimensions: 30" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO RICAN, 1913-1986).Linocut. Mother and Child. Signed lower right. No. 19 from an edition of 100. From a Connecticut collection. - Dimensions: 17" high x 15" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angel Botello (1913-1986, Puerto Rican)Seated child Hand-enhanced serigraph on paper Edition 32/50, signed lower right: Botello Sight: 14.75" H x 18.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023RAFAEL RIVERA GARCIA (PUERTO RICAN, B. 1929)."Madonna". Oil on wood panel, 1965. Signed and dated lower right. Titled, signed and inscribed on reverse. From a Dutchess County, NY estate. - Dimensions: 36" h x 16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rican. 1913-1986)“St. Joseph and the Christ Child” from the Santos de Puerto Rico series. Signed l/r. Inscribed G-5 l/l. Verso dated 1957. Color Woodblock on Paper. Measuring 14” by 9 1/4”. Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rican. 1913-1986)“Madonna” from the Santos de Puerto Rico Series. Signed l/r. Inscribed G-9 l/l. Verso dated 1957. Color Woodblock on Paper. Measuring 14” by 9 1/2”. Framed under glass. (Cond: good) (500/700)See Sold Price
Sold2023Juan De'Prey, Mother and ChildJuan De'Prey (Puerto Rican, 1904-1962), oil on canvas board depicting a young mother holding her infant, signed u.l., 6" x 4" board, 13" x 10" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello 1913-1986 Figural Art Linocut SIGNEDAngel Botello (Spanish Puerto Rican 1913-1986). A limited edition linocut art print. A figural work, depicting a child combing her hair, after an original work by the artist, produced in an abstract wSee Sold Price
Sold20213 PCS, POLYCHROMED WOOD SANTOS FIGURESSouth American and Caribbean, 19th and early 20th century. Group of three carved and painted santos figures comprising Puerto Rican Montserrat Virgin (h. 8"), Holy Mother and Child (h. 13.75"), and ChSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico.ANGEL BOTELLO (1913 - 1986, PUERTO RICAN) Iglesia de San José, San Juan, Puerto Rico. Oil on plywood. Signed, Botello, lower right. Inscribed, N: 1.121, on verso. 915x1220 mm; 36x48 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Madonna & Child 1940 Signed OriginalCzech Republic, German Weiner-Kral 1901-1978 Madonna & Child 1940 Signed Original. This painting was purchased in the 1970's by a woman as part of an investment in art. She passed away soon after andSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANGEL BOTELLO (Puerto Rican. 1913-1986)"Girl with Umbrella". Signed Botello and No. x/x. Bronze with Light Brown Patina. Length 21 1/4". Height 17 1/2". (20000/30000) Accompanied by a Certificate of Authenticity from Galeria Botello datedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Olga Albizu (Puerto Rican, 1924–2005)Untitled; Oil on canvas (framed); Signed; 15" x 15"; Provenance: Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Girl with Cat.Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Girl with Cat. Oil on board, signed lower right 24" x 30" Frame: 34.75" x 40.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023ANGEL BOTELLO. (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986). GIRL WITH PONYTAIL, Bronze. Signature, 7/12 numbered,ANGEL BOTELLO. (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986). GIRL WITH PONYTAIL, Bronze with dark brown patina. Signature, 7/12 numbered, foundry stamp picts. Dimensions: 13 3/8 x 9 1/2 x 9 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005), Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" xOLGA ALBIZU (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Untitled, Oil on Canvas, Signed Albizu lower right, 29 1/2" x 34 1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold202314TH C. MADONNA & CHILD STONE CARVING, ATTRIB. TO THE BURGUNDY REGION (23 1/4" TALL INC. STAND,14TH C. MADONNA & CHILD STONE CARVING, ATTRIB. TO THE BURGUNDY REGION (23 1/4" TALL INC. STAND, STATUE 11 3/4" T)See Sold Price
Sold2023Angel Botello, Puerto Rican (1913–1986)Girl with scarf, circa 1972 Bronze Sculpture with Silver-plate. Signed Botello, inscribed cast #3. Approx 17"H with base/ 14.5"H without base Very good condition EFSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angel Botello (PUERTO RICAN 1913-1986) Bronze CoquetteAngel Botello (Puerto Rican 1913-1986)Coquette stamped with signature and numbered 'BOTELLO 9/10' (near the base) Height: 13 1/2 x 4 x 2ÃŽ_ in. (35 x 10.2 x 6.3 cm.) sculpture Overall Height: 15 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2018ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO-RICAN 1913-1986)ANGEL BOTELLO (PUERTO-RICAN 1913-1986) Amazona, oil on canvas 139.5 x 108 cm (54 7/8 x 42 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Fernando Duran, Madrid, April 6-7, 2016, lot 56 LOT NOTES SoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers (framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 in)Angel Botello (Puerto Rican, 1913-1986) Sunflowers signed 'Botello' (lower right), inscribed 'No 1680' (on the reverse) oil on board 24 x 18 in (61.0 x 45.7 cm) framed 28 1/2 x 34 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olga Albizu (Puerto Rican, 1924-2005) Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Abstract expressionist oil painting on canvas by Puerto Rican artist Olga Albizu (1924-2005); Depicting a vibrant and colorful composition. Signed lower left and verso "Olga Albizu 1972".See Sold Price
16 hrs LeftJasper52Renaissance Style Italian Old Master Painting Madonna & Child Tender Embrace$1,700
Jun 06Jewels For You, Inc.JAY STRONGWATER 13.5" MADONNA & CHILD ON WOOD BASE SWAROVSKI CRYSTALS BOX USA$2,350
Jun 06Subastas de Barcelona S.L. (Subarna Casa de Subastas)JOHANN HENDRICK DE POOTER- 17TH CENTURY DUTCH SCHOOL. "REST ON THE FLIGHT TO EGYPT".€9,000
5 days LeftA&D Art LimitedJean Michel Basquiat American 1960 - 1988 Mixed Media on Paper Painting Haring Pop Art Style Of$160
5 days LeftA&D Art LimitedJean Michel Basquiat American 1960 - 1988 Mixed Media on Paper Painting Haring Pop Art Style Of$160