Sold2022BAGUE EN PLATINE, RUBIS ET DIAMANTScentrée d'un rubis taille coussin pesant environ 5,10 cts, dans une monture à volutes ajourées serties de diamants Poids 7,9 g environ, tour de doigt 52 CETTE BAGUE ASee Sold Price
Sold2022BAGUE EN OR ET DIAMANTcentrée d'un diamant pesant cts 2.85, accompagné d'une vérification Cisgem n'22443 déclarant la pureté VVS1, poinçon 750 Poids 4,7 g environ, tour de doigt 48 A GOLD ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2023VCA FLOWER DIAMOND EARRINGS SETVan Cleef & Arpels diamond flower earring set. Stamped VCA w/serial numbers. VCA 374XX. Details and measurements: Diamond: 15 CTTW. Gold weight: 49.7 G. Measurements: 33 MM wide, 23 MM thickness.See Sold Price
Sold2021DE CHIRICO: Muse of Architecture - BronzeModernist bronze sculpture of a woman holding architectural elements, signed to base "G. De Chirico", numbered 7/9, with Fonderia Cavallari mark. [15 1/2" H x 6 1/4" W x 4" D (base)].See Sold Price
Sold2021Bulgari Parentesi Diamond Band RingBulgari Parentesi Diamond Band Ring Maker Bulgari, Italy Diamonds Total 0.70 carat Weight 10.99 g Ring size P (British), 7.75 (US) Condition Very good condition commensurate with age. Little wear. FuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra18K White GoldVintage Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra18K White Gold Chalcedony 10 motifs NecklaceMetal: White GoldStones: ChalcedonyMotifs: 10Length: 16 inchesMotif Measurements: 14 mm x 14mmWeight: 19.7 gSee Sold Price
2022Van Cleef & Arpels Alhambra 18K Yellow Gold Mother ofVan Cleef & Arpels Alhambra 18K Yellow Gold Mother of Pearl 10 motifs Necklace Metal: 18k Yellow GoldStones: Mother of Pearl Motifs: 10 Length: 42cm Motif Measurements: 14 mm x 14mm Weight: 19.7 g ConSee Sold Price
Sold2021Van Cleef & Arpels Magic Alhambra long necklace 18KVan Cleef and Arpels Magic Alhambra long necklace , 18K Yellow Gold. Necklace consist of 16 Precious Stones ( 8 Carnelian Stones and 8 Tiger Eye Stones). The item weight is 51.7g and length 44”. MarSee Sold Price
Sold2016Colombian Emerald Diamond 18k White Gold RingColombian Emerald approx. 6.00 ct, 9.23 x 15.14 mm 20 diamonds total weight approx. 1.20 ct, H I color, SI clarity Ring size: 6 Total weight: 7.7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diamond and 18K Line BraceletApprox. 11.0 Carat TW Invisible Set Princess Cut Diamond and 18 Karat White Gold Line Bracelet. Diamonds G-H color, VS1-VS2 clarity. Stamped 18K to clasp. Measures 7" L, 1/4" W. Approx. weight: 23.7 dSee Sold Price
Sold2023TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos'1994MonogramméFils de verre fu...TOOTS ZYNSKY Grand bol de la série 'Wild Spring Chaos' 1994 Monogrammé Fils de verre fusionnés et thermoformés H: 19,5cm. (7 1/2in.); L: 39cm.(15 3/8in.); P: 20cm.(7 7/8in.). A greSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda.Fourteen 693 chairs for Figli di Amedeo Cassina, Meda. 1958. Walnut and padded velvet.. Cm 46,00 x 86,00 x 52,00. Literature: Domus n. 399, February 1963, p. 103 - G. Bosoni, Made in Cassina, Skira, MSee Sold Price
Sold2016OMAR RAYO, Indigena de Toluca, Signed, Oil on canvas,OMAR RAYO, Indigena de Toluca, Signed, Oil on canvas, 60 x 45 cm / 23.6 x 17.7 inches, USD $8,000-$10,700See Sold Price
SoldAdolph de Meyer (1868-1946); Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney;Adolph de Meyer (1868-1946) Gertrude Vanderbilt Whitney, c. 1914 Gelatin silver print; framed. 9 1/4 x 4 7/8 in. (23.5 x 12.4 cm.) Footnotes: Provenance Christie's London, 17 May 2006, Sale 7226, LotSee Sold Price
Sold202379126: Argy-Rousseau Pâte de Verre Scarabs Vase, circaArgy-Rousseau Pâte de Verre Scarabs Vase, circa 1923 Marks: G. ARGY-ROUSSEAU 7-1/8 inches (18 cm) LITERATURE: J. Bloch-Dermant, G. ArgySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 23 gold bracelet18k yellow gold. Hallmarked "750 - 91 NA". Inner diameter 7 cm. Total weight 139 g. Item condition grading: **** good. See Sold Price
Sold202314K GOLD 2.3 CTW NATURAL O TO P RANGE DIAMOND RINGRef:230512003 Gold Content:14K Gold Ring Size:7.25US Main Gemstone:Diamond Number of stones:1 Shape:Round Carat Weight:2.00ct Clarity Grade:I1 Color:O to P Range Treatment:Natural Cut Grade:G </pSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN PLATINE ET DIAMANTS, ANNÉES 1960en forme d'une branche stylisée ornée de diamants taille baguette, poire et brillant pour un total d'environ 9,00-10,00 cts Poids 32,6 g environ, 5 x 5,7 cm environ A PLATINUM AND DIAMOND SPSee Sold Price
Sold2022FILIPPO DE PISISFerrara 1896 ; Milano 1956 Vaso di fiori, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 29,8 x 23,8 Firmato e datato in alto al centro Provenienza: Galleria Sienesi, Milano Collezione privata, Italia Bibliografia: G. BrigantSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Panthere de Cartier 18k rose gold onyx emeralds diamonds bracelet size 17Panthere de Cartier bracelet, 18K rose gold (750/1000), onyx, emeralds, brilliant-cut diamonds.178 DIA 1.74ct6DIA 0.18ct2 EM 0.02ctSize:1717.46gR:$28,800See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall. "Le Jardin de Pomone," lithograph(Russian/French, 1887-1985). "The Garden of Pomona" from "The Land of the Gods", 1968, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, ed. 7/50, C.R. Sorlier M541, signed in pencil "Marc Chagall" lr, 23 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall. "Le Jardin de Pomone," lithograph(Russian/French, 1887-1985). "The Garden of Pomona" from "The Land of the Gods", 1968, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, ed. 7/50, C.R. Sorlier M541, signed in pencil "Marc Chagall" lr, 23 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de ChateauVictor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de Chateau Signed Victor Charreton (lr) Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches (59.7 x 73 cm) C Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023GIA 7.02 ct. Sapphire & Diamond Ring 18kBrand New:-Blue oval shape Sri Lanka sapphire 6.23 carats; GIA Report number: 5221119830; Measurements: 12.21 x 8.08 x 7.15 mm; 2 Trapezoid cut diamonds of 0.79 carats; Clarity: VSI Color: G; Set in 1See Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausO'Neill, Visit to the Armourer, 1871 Steel Engraving by Lightfoot, Hess 1880s$20(1 bid)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausPils, Rouget de Lisle Singing The Marseillaise, Photogravure Goupil 1881$20
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSir William Pepperrell, Lady Pepperell, and William Royall Pepperell 18kt. Funerary Rings$3,000
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausGustave Dore, Alms Giving, 1877 Steel Engraving John Saddler, Hess 1880s$20
2 hrs LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE AND WHITE TWIG FLORAL PATTERN BOWL MARKED MING XUAN DE$52(2 bids)
19 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanGiorgio de Chirico (Italian, 1888-1978) Horses of the Hellespont$25,000
492 Lots AwayFederal Assets AuctioneersLe Cauchemar de lElephant Blanc by Henri Matisse (1869-1954)$1(1 bid)