Sold2021Punch Bowl, ABCG, Brazilian Pattern By HawkesPunch Bowl, ABCG, Brazilian Pattern By Hawkes, 7" x 14.5", Beautiful Example, Total Weight Of Over 15.5 Pounds, Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rose Bowl, ABCG, Brazilian Pattern By HawkesRose Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Brazilian Pattern By Hawkes, 6" x 8", South Dakota Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bowl, ABCG, Brazilian Pattern By HawkesBowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Brazilian Pattern By Hawkes, 4.5" x 10", California Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 5" X 12" - BRAZILIAN PATTERN BYONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 5" X 12" - BRAZILIAN PATTERN BY HAWKESSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Hawkes Albion PatternPunch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Hawkes Albion Pattern, 11.5" x 12.25", As Shown In Ad Book #2, Page HAW-38, Chip On Bowl Stob, The David & Marlene Howard Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bowl - ABCGBowl - ABCG 6.75" X 9" - Brazilian Pattern by Hawkes - Some Hard to Find Pattern RoughnessSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Part Punch Bowl - ABCGTwo Part Punch Bowl - ABCG 10" X 12.5" - Chrysanthemum Pattern by Hawkes - Thick Heavy Blank - Base Has A 2" Crack from Base Ring DownSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Hawkes, Two PartPunch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Hawkes, Two Part, 14.75" x 14", Beautiful Hobstar, Clear Mitered Vesica, Strawberry Diamond And Star Motif, Pattern Matched Base, This A Known Hawkes Pattern, Currently UnableSee Sold Price
Sold2017Low Bowl - 2.5" X 8" - ABCGTri-Corner Shape - BrazilianLow Bowl - 2.5" X 8" - ABCG Tri-Corner Shape - Brazilian Pattern by HawkesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two-Part Punch Bowl - ABCGTwo-Part Punch Bowl - ABCG 11" X 12.5" - Signed Hawkes Teutonic Pattern - Beautiful Blank and Superb CuttingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two-Part Punch Bowl - ABCGTwo-Part Punch Bowl - ABCG 8.5" X 10.5" - Signed Hawkes Albion Pattern - Bowl Has Long Center Stob - Surprisingly Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6) Pedestal Punch Cups, ABCG(6) Pedestal Punch Cups, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 3.5" x 3.5", Brazilian Pattern By Hawkes, Ray Cut Foot, One Cup Has Chip On Rim Of Foot, Arkansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ABCG Two-Part Punch Bowl - Brunswick Pattern Signed HawTwo-Part Punch Bowl - 13.5" X 15" - ABCG - Signed Hawkes Brunswick Pattern - Exceptionally Rare Shape and Size for Brunswick PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 13.5" X 15" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 13.5" X 15" - ABCG - SIGNED HAWKES RALEIGH PATTERN - FULLY PATTERN CUT BASE - HIGHEST QUALITY BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Part Punch Bowl - 13.75" X 15" - ABCGSigned HawkesTwo Part Punch Bowl - 13.75" X 15" - ABCG Signed Hawkes Albion Pattern - Massive - OutstandingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Part Punch Bowl - 9.25" X 10" - ABCG -Signed HawkesTwo Part Punch Bowl - 9.25" X 10" - ABCG -Signed Hawkes Albion Pattern - Matching 13" Punch Ladle with Gorham Shell-Shaped Dipper - Very Nice QualitySee Sold Price
Sold2015ROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCGROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCG SIGNED HAWKES LORRAINE PATTERN - BEAUTIFUL CUTTING - EXTRA NICESee Sold Price
Sold2017Two-Part Punch Bowl And (10) Matching Cups - ABCGTwo-Part Punch Bowl And (10) Matching Cups - ABCG 10" X 12.5" - Devonshire Pattern by Hawkes - Heavy Blank - Well CutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Round Tray, ABCG, Brazilian Pattern By HawkesRound Tray, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Brazilian Pattern By Hawkes, 13.25", Quality Blank, Nancy And Taylor Abernathy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Candlesticks, ABCG, Brazilian Pattern By HawkesPair Candlesticks, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Brazilian Pattern By Hawkes, 9.25" x 4.5", Each Has Bobeche Holding Prisms, One Bobeche Has 2" Crack, Kathy & The Late Leigh Emmerson Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Syrup Pitcher, ABCG, Brazilian Pattern By HawkesSyrup Pitcher, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Brazilian Pattern By Hawkes, 5.25" x 4.75", Ray Cut Base, Silverplate Spout And Handle, Nancy And Taylor Abernathy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, ABCG Oasis Pattern By American Cut GlassPunch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass Oasis Pattern By American Cut Glass, 6.75" x 14", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Nice Heavy Blank, One Piece, Total Weight Of 15.5 Pounds, James & Geraldine ImlaySee Sold Price
Sold2023Trumpet Vase, ABCG, Brazilian Pattern By HawkesTrumpet Vase, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Brazilian Pattern By Hawkes, 12.5" x 6", Scalloped Hobstar Foot, CT Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Whiskey Bottle, ABCG, Brazilian Pattern By HawkesWhiskey Bottle, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Brazilian Pattern By Hawkes, 15"x 3.5", Facet Cut Ring Neck, Ray Cut Base, Base Chip, Indiana Private Collection.See Sold Price