Sold2015ROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCGROLLED RIM ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 1/4" X 14" - ABCG SIGNED HAWKES LORRAINE PATTERN - BEAUTIFUL CUTTING - EXTRA NICESee Sold Price
Sold2016ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 3/4" X 14" - ABCG - OASISONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6 3/4" X 14" - ABCG - OASIS PATTERN BY W.C. ANDERSON QUALITY CUTTING AND DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2017One Piece Punch Bowl - ABCGOne Piece Punch Bowl - ABCG 6.5" X 14.5" - Hobstar, Vesica, and Strawberry Diamond Motif - Sharp Cutting - Heavy Blank - Some Interior Edge RoughnessSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere PatternPunch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Libbey Ellsmere Pattern, 6.75" X 14", One Piece Punch Bowl, Beautiful Pattern, Expertly Cut, Judy and the Late Nathan KoneckySee Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG, Signed LibbeyPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Libbey, 6.75"x 14", Toledo Pattern, Very Well Cut, Thick Blank, Total Weight Of Over Sixteen Pounds, Leon And Carol Torline Collection, KS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, ABCG Oasis Pattern By American Cut GlassPunch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass Oasis Pattern By American Cut Glass, 6.75" x 14", Designed By W.C. Anderson, Nice Heavy Blank, One Piece, Total Weight Of 15.5 Pounds, James & Geraldine ImlaySee Sold Price
Sold2017ABCG One Piece Punch Bowl - New Brilliant Pattern SigneOne Piece Punch Bowl - 7" X 14" - ABCG - Signed Libbey New Brilliant Pattern - Some Pattern Roughness on Base of BowlSee Sold Price
Sold2018One-Piece Punch Bowl - ABCGOne-Piece Punch Bowl - ABCG 7.5" X 14.5" - Hobstar and Block Design - Flashed Hobstar Center with Fan Border - Quality Blank - Attributed to Clark - Same Pattern as Lot #90See Sold Price
Sold20166 1/2" X 15 1/4" MARKED CORONET LIMOGES ONE PIECE PUNCH6 1/2" X 15 1/4" MARKED CORONET LIMOGES ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL WHITE, BROWN AND GREEN TONES WITH FLORAL DECOR - VERY NICESee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG, Sultana By DorflingerPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Sultana By Dorflinger, 7.75" x 14.75", Exceptional Pattern, Must See, Total Weight Of 21.5 Pounds, Nancy And Taylor Abernathy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG Pluto Pattern By J. HoarePunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass Pluto Pattern By J. Hoare, 7.5" x 14.25", Beautifully Clear Blank, One Pattern Nick On Miter, Gift From Anthony (Tony) Giesen to Ferrum College, VASee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, ABCG, Holland By HawkesPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Holland By Hawkes, 7" x 14", Completely Cracked In Half, Has Been Re-Glued, Glue Has Discolored, Nancy And Taylor Abernathy Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PIECE CENTERPIECE EPERGNE - 10.5" X 14" - ABCGTWO-PIECE CENTERPIECE EPERGNE - 10.5" X 14" - ABCG - ROLLED RIM CENTER BOWL WITH REMOVABLE COMPOTE - HOBSTAR CHAIN WITH CROSSCUT DIAMOND AND FAN HIGHLIGHTS - LARGE HOBSTAR BASE - EXACTLY AS FEATURED ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Set, Eight Piece, Marked T&V LimogesPunch Set, Eight Piece, Marked T&V Limoges, Lavender, Yellow And Green Tones, Vintage Decor, (1) 9.5" x 14" Punch Bowl And Pedestal, Selling With (7) 2.75" Pedestal Punch Cups, One Cup Has Rim Nick, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, By DorflingerPunch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, By Dorflinger, 14.75" x 15", Miter And Silver Diamond Pattern Exactly As Featured In Dorflinger By John Quentin Feller, Page 359, One Chip On Lower Base Rim, Arizona PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Rose Medallion Punch BowlsPair of Chinese Rose Medallion punch bowls, 4-character mark to base, 14" dia x 6-1/2" h, one with chip to rimSee Sold Price
Sold2017ONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6" X 12.25" - ABCGONE PIECE PUNCH BOWL - 6" X 12.25" - ABCG DESIGN FEATURING NAILHEAD DIAMOND, CANE, VESICA, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND AND CLEAR PILLARS - NICE QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold2016ONE PIECE PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWL - 14" X 9.75"ONE PIECE PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWL - 14" X 9.75" - BRILLIANT PERIOD - SIGNED WEBB ROCK CRYSTAL ENGRAVED SCENE FEATURING STAG, FOREST AND HUNTING DOGS - EXCELLENT QUALITYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Single Piece Punch Bowl - BPCGSingle Piece Punch Bowl - Brilliant Period Cut Glass - 6.5" x 14" Beautiful Gravic Engraved Vintage Motif - Super Quality Blank - Fantastic DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2018One Piece Punch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut GlassOne Piece Punch Bowl, American Brilliant Cut Glass 7" X 14.25" - Beautiful Hobstar, Strawberry Diamond, Prism, Star and Fan Motif - Quality BlankSee Sold Price
Sold2020Punch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 7.25" x 14.25", Nearly Identical to Caprice Pattern by O'Connor, Clear Hobstar Buttons, Quality Blank, (17.5) Pounds Total Weight, Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut GlassPunch Bowl, One Piece, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 7.5" x 14", Pattern Strongly Resembles Jewel By Libbey With Added Benefit Of Prism, Star And Fan Highlights, Wonderfully Clear Blank, Total WeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seven Pieces of Fruit Hand Painted Porcelain.Seven Pieces of Fruit Hand Painted Porcelain. Two piece punch bowl, 9"h. x 14-1/2" diam., strawberry decorated bowl and five dessert plates. Artist signed A.D. Kness. (one dated 1904). Condition: VerySee Sold Price
Sold2023Pedestal Punch Bowl Marked PickardPedestal Punch Bowl Marked Pickard, 6.5" x 14", Yellow And Rust Tones, Vintage Decor, Significant Rim Restoration, Texas Private Collection.See Sold Price
May 14Dempsey Auctions, LLCPurple Dale Chihuly Art Glass, Imperial Iris Persian Set, Studio Edition with Acrylic Display Case$5,000
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsWaterford Crystal Irish Cut Crystal Lot of 4 Centerpiece Bowls Vase$30(2 bids)
May 16DuMouchellesMeissen (German) & Ernst Teichert (Meissen, Germany) Blue Onion Porcelain Plates, Bowls & Platters,$500
May 19Frasher's Doll AuctionADORABLE PAIR OF GERMAN ALL-BISQUE DOLLS ON ORIGINAL PRESENTATION CARD$400
May 16Heritage Auctions74171: A Tiffany & Co. Silver Water Lilies Pitcher, New$4,000
May 10Doyen AuctionPaul Canaux & Cie. Partial Gilt Porcelain Coffee Service With Gilt Silver Mounts$2,400
May 16DuMouchellesInternational Silver Company (American) 'Joan of Arc' Sterling Silver Flatware, Service for 8, 49t$1,100