Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 13" X 14" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 13" X 14" - ABCG - SIX LARGE BORDER HOBSTARS WITH VESICA, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND, HOB BUTTON AND FAN HIGHLIGHTS - FULL PATTERN CUT BASE - CLEAR BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, Two Part, ABCGPunch Bowl, Two Part, American Brilliant Cut Glass, 13" x 14", Fauntleroy Pattern By Higgins And Seiter, Exceptionally Well Cut, Fantastic Pattern Matched Base, Very Sharp Cutting, Total Weight Of OveSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 12.25" X 14" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 12.25" X 14" - ABCG - SILSBEE PATTERN BY PAIRPOINT EXTREMELY RARE - OUTSTANDING BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 11.75" X 14" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 11.75" X 14" - ABCG - ALTERNATING HORIZONTAL ROWS OF STRAWBERRY DIAMOND AND STAR MOTIF WITH FAN BORDER - VERY EARLY WELL CUT DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, Two Part, ABCGPunch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, 14.75" x 12", Harvard And Floral Pattern, Elaborate Pedestal Base With Large Scalloped Hobstar Foot, Over Twenty-Three Pounds Total Weight, Pennsylvania Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017ABCG Two-Part Punch Bowl - Brunswick Pattern Signed HawTwo-Part Punch Bowl - 13.5" X 15" - ABCG - Signed Hawkes Brunswick Pattern - Exceptionally Rare Shape and Size for Brunswick PatternSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 13.5" X 15" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 13.5" X 15" - ABCG - SIGNED HAWKES RALEIGH PATTERN - FULLY PATTERN CUT BASE - HIGHEST QUALITY BLANKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Bowl, Two Part, ABCGPunch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, 16.5" X 14", Fantastic Hobstar Cluster, Vesica, Cane, Crosscut Diamond, Strawberry Diamond, Prism And Fan Motif, Exact Pattern Matched Base With Huge Scalloped Hobstar FootSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Part Punch Bowl - 13.75" X 15" - ABCGSigned HawkesTwo Part Punch Bowl - 13.75" X 15" - ABCG Signed Hawkes Albion Pattern - Massive - OutstandingSee Sold Price
Sold2017ABCG Two Part Punch BowlTwo-Part Punch Bowl - 12.5" X 14.25" - ABCG - Hobstar, Vesica, Strawberry Diamond and Prism Motif - Pattern Matched Skirted Base - Sells With (10) Punch Cups in A Different Pattern (Monarch Pattern bySee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 15.75" X 13" - ABCGTWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 15.75" X 13" - ABCG LARGE HOBSTAR, STRAWBERRY DIAMOND AND PRISM MOTIF - NICE QUALITY EXAMPLESee Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Cut Glass Two-Part Punch Bowl13" X 14" American Brilliant Cut Glass Two-Part Punch Bowl - Flashed Hobstar, Hobstar And Fan Motif - Sells With 15" Marked Pairpoint Ladle - Rim of Bowl (4) Exterior Rim Chips Which Could Be PolishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 9 1/4" X 10" - ABCG - SIGNED J.TWO-PART PUNCH BOWL - 9 1/4" X 10" - ABCG - SIGNED J. HOARE PATTERN #1614 AS FEATURED IN BLACK J. HOARE CATALOG REPRINT, PAGE 121See Sold Price
Sold2018Two-Part Punch Bowl - ABCGTwo-Part Punch Bowl - ABCG 13.25" X 15" - Signed Hawkes - Well Cut Design Featuring Hobstar, Crosscut Diamond, Strawberry Diamond, Kite and Fan Motif - Large Skirted Base - Extra NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Punch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, By DorflingerPunch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, By Dorflinger, 14.75" x 15", Miter And Silver Diamond Pattern Exactly As Featured In Dorflinger By John Quentin Feller, Page 359, One Chip On Lower Base Rim, Arizona PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, Mojave PatternPunch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, Mojave Pattern, 12.5" x 14", By W.C. Anderson, Exactly As Shown In Chain Of Evidence Continues By Anderson Study Group, Page 359, Excellent Example, Total Weight Of 24.5 PoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Punch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Hawkes, Two PartPunch Bowl, ABCG, Signed Hawkes, Two Part, 14.75" x 14", Beautiful Hobstar, Clear Mitered Vesica, Strawberry Diamond And Star Motif, Pattern Matched Base, This A Known Hawkes Pattern, Currently UnableSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two-Part Punch Bowl - 14.75" X 11.5" - ABCGTwo-Part Punch Bowl - 14.75" X 11.5" - ABCG Hobstar, Vesica, Nailhead Diamond, Strawberry Diamond, Prism, Star and Fan Motif - Tall Pattern Cut PedestalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Punch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, Columbia PatternPunch Bowl, Two Part, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Columbia Pattern, 10"x 14", By Blackmer, Beautiful Form, Excellent Blank, Total Weight Of Over Nineteen Pounds, Pattern Chips, Leon And Carol TorlinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Punch Bowl, Two Part, ABCG, Signed Hawkes AlbionPunch Bowl, Two Part, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Signed Hawkes Albion, 13.75" x 15", Exceptional Size, Perfect Blank, Total Weight Of Over 23 Pounds, Arkansas Private CollectionSee Sold Price
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryRenaissance Revival Ebonized, Inlaid & Gilt-Incised Walnut Sewing Stand$450