Sold2024Lladro Pierrot w Puppy & Pocket Full of Wishes LOTIncludes a total of two (2) Lladro Spain Porcelain Figurines. Includes one (1) Pierrot with Puppy & Ball. Model number : 5278. Sculptor / Designer : Jose Puche. Production years : 1985 - 2007. One (1)See Sold Price
Sold2022EUROPEAN HOTELS POCKET MIRROREUROPEAN HOTELS AUGUSTUS H BUTTERWORTH CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lladro “Little Pals” Clown Figure with puppies inLladro “Little Pals” Clown Figure with puppies in pockets #7600 Retired in 1986 Sculpture Juan Huerta. Height 8.75”See Sold Price
Sold2018Chelsea Hotel Rolling Pocket Door, whiteA 96'' (8') tall pocket door, that would have slid into the wall and out of sight. Painted white. The two rollers are still on the bottom of the door. There is also an opening where probably a pane ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chick Springs, SC; Hotel Adv. Pocket MirrorOval celluloid pocket mirror advertising "New Hotel / Chick Springs, S.C."; 2 3/4"W, 1 3/4"H; good condition---A mineral spring once thought to have healing properties still bubbles at the site of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trump Marina Hotel Casino Pocket Watch - Runs!Quartz Japan Movement. Brand new battery! Life Magazine WWII Military Scene.See Sold Price
Sold2022HOTEL HAMILTON POCKET MIRRORHAMILTON OHIO CELLULOID ADVERTISING POCKET MIRROR. LIGHT WEAR TO SURFACE AND EDGES.See Sold Price
Sold2015Advertising Celluloid Pocket MirrorAdvertising Celluloid Pocket Mirror. Metropolitan Hotel Bar. "Good for 10 Cents in Trade" Topless woman. 2 1/8 inch diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bluebird Polly Pocket Pizzeria, Schoolhouse, Villa1993 Bluebird Polly Pocket Pizzeria Pizza Parlor no figures, 1994 Bluebird Polly Pocket Light Up Hotel/Villa no figures, 1993 Bluebird Polly Pocket Schoolhouse no figures, 1993 Bluebird Polly Pocket FSee Sold Price
Sold20225 VINTAGE WATCHESBulova, Waltham - no crystal, Montres Carlo, Claridge Hotel, Abra Pocket Watch - cracked crystal. Parts or repair. Weight on all 7 oz,See Sold Price
Sold2016Polychrome decorated bronze 'Alpine Boy', 26"Patinated and polychrome decorated bronze sculpture titled 'Alpine Boy,' depicting a young boy wearing a feathered cap, having his hands in his pockets and a puppy sitting at his bare feet, the wholeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 10 Various Pocket Flasks1.) The Dandy. 2.) Huguley's 134 Canal St. Boston. 3.) Hotel Euclid Cleveland O. 4.) Green Pocket Flask with 1483 stamped on front and S stamped on back. 5.) Merry Christmas and Happy New Year. 6.) StSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Denver Hotel Flask [151753]The Denver Hotel/ Breckenridge/ Colo. W7 in Preble. Circa 1900-05. Half pint pocket flask, ground screw top. This bottle is listed in Preble, but may not have been available to him at the time as theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Mattel Polly Pocket Doll Play SetsIncludes Quik Clik House of Style, Snow Cool Hotel, and Totally Beadiful Jewelry Maker. Circa early 2000s, new in original boxes, largest measures i13 X 19 X 4 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Saratoga Springs NY Sterling Silver Souvenir Spoon and Pocket KnifeThis is an antique lot of two souvenirs from Saratoga Springs, New York. The sterling silver spoon features the Grand Union Hotel, and the knife features the race track and High Rock spring. Each bladSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. New York State Pocket MapLate 19th c. New York State 9 ½” (height) x 12” (length) colored fold-up pocket map set into a 5” (height) x 2 ½” booklet which on the front cover reads United States Hotel Easton, PennsylvaSee Sold Price
Sold20191977 Handbill, Queen at Aladdin Hotel, Las Vegas, NVQueen appeared in 1977 at the Aladdin Theatre for the Performing Arts at the Aladdin Hotel in Las Vegas, Nevada. The full schedule was: Earth, Wind & Fire, Deniece Williams, Pockets - December 5. PhoeSee Sold Price
Sold20234 Pcs. Antique American Mauchline Ware incl. Bluehill, MaineDESCRIPTION: Includes pocket watch holders and letter holder with images of J. Goulds Reformed Church, Catskills, N.Y.; State House, Boston; Fort William Henry Hotel, Lake George, N.Y.; and Bluehill,See Sold Price
Sold2018FIVE LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURESSigned. Comprising: a child in a reclining pose, a boy with flowers, titled Pocket Full of Wishes, two figures of a young girl with a cat or a puppy, and the Christ Child in a manger. Height tallest 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage 1970'a PATRICIA MURRY, TAT SAUNDERS 2 PieceRITZ CARLTON HOTEL, BOSTON. 2 Piece skirt set long sleeve, color block jacket and skirt set, side slit pockets, believed to be raw sink, Approx.; 38 bust, 26 waist, Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernando Botero (1932), "Dolorosa", 1965, huile sur toile, signée et datée,"J'étais totalement impliqué et amoureux du Quattrocento. Mais je ne pouvais bien sûr pas maintenant peindre des personnages du Quattrocento. Mes prêtres étaient contemporains [...].";See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre etFrancis Picabia (1879-1953), "Sans titre (Espagnole)", 1926-1927, gouache, aquarelle, encre et crayon sur papier, signée, 62,5x48 cm; Bibliographie: Maria Lluïsa Borrà s, Picabia: la peintureSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesFikret Moualla (1903-1967), Scène de café, 1961, gouache sur papier, signée et datée, 24x32,2 cmCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHans Hartung (1904-1989), T1948-17 , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 97x130 cm HansCHF 700,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPenalba (1913/18-1982), Petit Ailée no. 7 , 1977, sculpture en bronze, sig. et num. 7/8, éd. de 8CHF 8,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Cortès (1882-1969), Rue de Rivoli, huile sur toile, signée, 45x55 cmCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesRaymond Pettibon (1957), See how she runs , encre de Chine et encre rouge sur papier, 58,5x52,5 cmCHF 5,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMark Tobey (1890-1976), Silent Night , 1960, tempera sur papier, signée et datée, titrée auCHF 10,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Rouen , vers 1898, huile sur toile, signée, 39x55 cmCHF 15,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 35x10x6cm (horsCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArtur Nacht-Samborski (1898-1974), Nature morte, huile sur toile, signée, 61x50,5 cmCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), La Seine à Alfortville, huile sur toile, signée, 22x33 cmCHF 6,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre de Carrare, signée, 42x10x5 cm (horsCHF 8,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesÉdouard Marcel Sandoz (1881-1971), Lionne couchée, mangeant , 1933, sculpture en bronze, signéeCHF 12,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesHundertwasser (1928-2000), Like Entrance Money into Paradise , 1978, série de 5 médailles en orCHF 14,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Atchugarry (1954), Sans titre, 1995, sculpture en marbre rose du Portugal, signée, 52x32x10CHF 15,000
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsMassive 14k Gold Near Mint Waltham Box Hinge Hunter Case Pocket Watch$850(10 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncHate Organization Double Sided Embossed Pocket Knife$150(6 bids)