Sold2019Pure Motor Oil Clean Rest Rooms SignA vintage pure motor oil two sided porcelain restroom sign._x000D_ The sign measures 18" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pure Oil Co Clean Restrooms Metal Advertising Sign26" x 42", with some scratches and discoloration throughout, single sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cities Service Clean Restrooms Porcelain Advertising Sign24" x 24", has good color and gloss, and only a few small chips in the field as well as a little wear along the edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Humble Refining Esso Clean Rest Rooms Porcelain Sign SSPThis sign has great color and gloss and is in overall excellent condition. It retains all of the original grommets and there is one small chip at the top left. It is graded a 9 and measures 9" x 7See Sold Price
Sold2022VERY RARE PURE PEP GASOLINE PORCELAIN TRUCK DOOR SIGN.SSP. A very clean example of this large sized Porcelain door sign from Pure Oil Company. Sign features bold Pure script as well as sawtooth outer field graphic. CONDITION: Sign shows excellent color aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Standard Oil Clean Rest Rooms Award SignPorcelain Double sided torch style flange, for Standard Oil , Award Clean Rest Rooms, 24 inches tall x 9 wide, excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pure Service Station Restroom Door Porcelain Signin very good condition with only minor edge wear, 6" x 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold202228" RPM Motor Oil 100% Pure DS Porcelain Sign TAC 9.2528" RPM Motor Oil "100% Pure Paraffin Base" Double Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25. DSP (double sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss with clean fields. Tiny chips at mounting holes. MeasuSee Sold Price
Sold2022PURE ENERGEE DIESEL FUEL #2 PORCELAIN PUMP PLATE SIGN.SSP. Clean Circa 1950's Porcelain Pump Plate from The Pure Oil Company advertising Energee Diesel Fuel. CONDITION: Sign shows outstanding color and gloss throughout the field showing no chipping in thSee Sold Price
Sold2023SCARCE ASSOCIATED OIL COMPANY "FOR YOUR PROTECTION" PORCELAIN SERVICE STATION RESTROOM SIGN.SSP. Scarce c. 1930's Porcelain Restroom Sign for Associated Oil Company showing unique associated colors as well as clean script. CONDITION: Sign shows overall excellent color & gloss throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelain Cities Service Clean Rest Rooms Signsingle sided chips around holes and rust around edges 10" x 10" . . . . . Key words: advertising, gas & oil, gasoline, service station, petroleum.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiolene pure oil porcelain signDSP (double sided porcelain) Tiolene pure oil porcelain sign. 26.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sinclair dealer services clean restroom porcelain signSinclair dealer services clean restroom porcelain sign Measures Apx. 38" tall and 30" wide. Condition reports are provided upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2022PURE-PEP REGULAR GASOLINE PORCELAIN SIGNExcellent original Pure Oil porcelain sign. Very nice colors. 12"x10" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Big clean rest room porcelain display signSSP (single sided porcelain) Clean restroom porcelain sign. 24" H x 18" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Humble rest room bathroom porcelain signSSP (single sided porcelain) Humble clean restroom porcelain sign. 9" H x 7" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Texaco Motor Oil Clean & Golden Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25Texaco Motor Oil "Clean, Clear, Golden" Single Sided Porcelain Sign TAC 9.25. SSP (single sided porcelain) sign has excellent color and gloss. Nice overall example. Only a couple tiny edge chips. MeasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiolene OIl w/Arrow Pure OIl Porcelain Curb SIgn26"D., The DSP sign has chips, wear and rust staining in the field, marked Reliance Adv. Co., Milwaukee, has a slight bow, mounted on it's original Pure Oil Co USA cast iron base, rated 7 & 6.75See Sold Price
Sold2023(Oilzum) The Cream of 100% Pure Pennsylvania Oil Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 7, 6"x16", DSP sign, has small chips, wear and fading. TAC #016005See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiolene pure motor oil porcelain signDSP (double sided porcelain) Tiolene pure motor oil porcelain sign. 26.5" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Approved Clean Rest Rooms Porcelain Sign (TAC)rated 8, 22.5"x28.5", 2-SSP embossed signs mounted back-to-back on original metal bracket, both have dents at the lower right-hand corner. TAC #040775See Sold Price