Sold2017Erni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender inErni, Hans (Luzern 1909–2015 Luzern) Sitzender in Berglandschaft. 1980. Briefzeichnung, Tusche auf Papier. Oben links signiert: "hans" und datiert: "14.9.80". Blattgrösse 69x51,5 cm. -Vertikale undSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arp, Hans Wortträume und schwarze Sterne. Auswahl aus den Gedichten der Jahre 1911-1952.Arp, Hans Wortträume und schwarze Sterne. Auswahl aus den Gedichten der Jahre 1911-1952. 1953.Umschlag in Holzschnitt und mit vier (1 signierten) lose beiliegenden Holzschnitten (2 schwarzweiSee Sold Price
Sold2015HANS PURRMANN PAINTING FRAMEDSHOWING A HANS PURRMANN PAINTING - BACKYARD OF A CITY APARTMENT ,GALLERY FRAMED -BRENDANN'S ART GALLERY BALTIMORE MD,USA.EXCELLENT AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2018HANS PURRMANN German 1880-1966 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed and attr. Hans Purrmann (German, 1880-1966) on the lower left corner. Picture size: 29 x 36 cm (11.4 x 14.2 inches), frame size: 38.5 x 45.5See Sold Price
Sold2019German Oil on Board Signed Hans PurrmannOil on board, framed. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed H. Purrmann on the lower left corner. Attributed to Hans Purrmann (German, 1880-1966). 22 x 27 cm (8.6 x 10.6 inches). Frame size: 31 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017HANS PURRMANN (GERMAN,1880 - 1966) LANDSCAPEAttributed Hans Purrmann oil painting on think board depicting a landscape. Measures 20" width by 14" height.Provenance: From a collector of fine art.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hans Purrmann German Pastel on Paper LandscapePastel on Paper, unframed. Featuring colorful forest scene. Signed H. Purrmann in lower left hand corner. Attributed to Hans Marsilius Purrmann (1880-1966, German). 30 x 27.5 cm (12 x 10.75 in). PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2017Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Maske Im Stil der Bamana. Mali. Holz. L 40 cm.Publiziert in: Himmelheber, Hans: Negerkunst und Negerkünstler. Klinkhardt & Biermann. Braunschweig, 1960. S. 90.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Yaka Figure, "buti"Stehende männliche Figur, "buti" Yaka / Yanzi, DR Kongo, Kwango-Provinz Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Schnur. H 59 cm. Provenienz: - H+K Galerie, Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen, SSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Teke Figure, "buti"Figur, "buti" Teke, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 60 cm. Provenienz: Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. Persönlichen Schutzfiguren, wie die hier angebotene, werden alsSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Kuyu "kébé-kébé" Dance ClubTanzkeule, "kébé-kébé" Kuyu, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 62 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Kuyu leben auf einer HocSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Lobi Pair of Figures, "duntundara"Figurenpaar, "duntundara" Lobi, Burkina Faso Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 68 cm und 70,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. bateba-SchreiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yaka Figure, "buti"Figur, "buti" Yaka, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, div. Fetischmaterial. H 15 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich (11.12.2013, Lot 366). - SchSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Oron Figure, "ekpu"Figur, "ekpu" Oron, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 78,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die Oron sind eine kleine Volksgruppe, dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suku Figure, "koshi"Figur, "koshi" Suku, DR Kongo Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Fetischmaterial. H 75 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Persönliche SchutzfiguSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Senufo Figure, "kafigeledio"Figur, "kafigeledio" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. - HammerSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Senufo Figure, "kafigeledio"Figur, "kafigeledio" Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Textil, Federn. H 80 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. CHF 600See Sold Price
Sold2020A Songye Miniature Figure,"nkisi"Miniatur-Figur,"nkisi" Songye, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Polsternägel. H 20,5 cm. Provenienz: - Hans Koller und Helen Knill, St. Gallen. - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Die minkiSee Sold Price
Sold2016HUBERT ROBERT 1733 Paris - 1808 ebenda (Umkreis)HUBERT ROBERT 1733 Paris - 1808 ebenda (Umkreis) Flusslandschaft mit Brunnen und Ruinen Aquarell und Gouache auf Velinpapier. 10,3 cm x 15,5 cm. Auf Papier montiert. Hinter Glas gerahmt.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Edo Pendant Mask, "uhunmwun-ekhue"Anhänger-Maske, "uhunmwun-ekhue" Edo, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: - Robert Fitzgerald, Indianapolis. - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1984). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla BauSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Ife HeadGedenk-Kopf Ife, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 12 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1992). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Thermolumineszenz-Altersbestimmung: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023A Kuba CupPalmwein-Becher Kuba, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 18,5 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Bern. - Koller Auktionen, Zürich. - SchweSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Suku Slit Drum, "n-kooku"Schlitztrommel, "n-kooku" Suku, DR Kongo Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 37 cm. Provenienz: Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Muri. n-koku genannte Schlitztrommel, die auch von Wahrsagern rituellSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon Iron StaffFigürlicher Stab Dogon, Mali Mit Sockel / with base Eisen. H 86 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (1983). - Hans (1926-2010) und Carla Baumann, Muri. Kultstab aus Eisen, der vor oder auSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200
May 07Hermann Historica GmbHA portrait of a Bavarian forest inspector during the reign of Ludwig I, dated 1841€900
7 days LeftChurchill Galleries"900 Jahre Haus Wettin 1089-1989" by Hans Assa v. Polenz und Gabriele v. Seydewitz$15
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Philipp Modellbau medium unit automobile Kfz. 16 with seated soldiers€200
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Philipp Modellbau heavy Hanomag ST 100W traction engine with radio station trailer€300
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Hans Biller airplane game, a Hammerer & Kuehlwein airplane TRO 345 and a Lehmann "D-Udet" airplane€240
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of northern Italian walnut guardian sculptures in the manner of Hans Daucher (1486 - 1538),€2,400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHHans Baur - a large photo with Eugenio Pacelli in front of his Junkers F 13€400