Sold2018DISPLAY BOX FOR PUTNAM DYESThis is a 1920's Putnam Dye store counter display cabinet. Wooden - Very graphic front - Average wear - 21 x 10.25 x 8.5See Sold Price
Sold20221920's Putnam Dye Large Store Counter Display CabinetThis is a 1920's Putnam Dye Large Store Counter Display Cabinet. What makes this item rare is that it is almost fully stocked! Most dye packs are in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Putnam Dyes Tints Country Store Counter DisplayMetal display cabinet with early graphics on 4 sides and flip up door on the front. There is normal wear and patina on all sides with scuffs, scratches, light rust. There are 36 divided wooden compartSee Sold Price
Sold2019Putnam Dyes Fadeless Rotating Store Display27" three sided metal rotating counter display cabinet with metal 2 sided sign on top. The sign is in excellent condition and the display shows normal wear with scuffs and some paint flakes. PLEASE RESee Sold Price
Sold2016Country store counter displays (2), Putnam FadelessCountry store counter displays (2), Putnam Fadeless Dyes cabinet, metal, VG cond w/some edge wear & scratches, 15"H x 19.25"W x 6"D & Putnam Fadeless Dyes case, wood, Good cond w/some fade, 10.25"H xSee Sold Price
Sold20211920-30s Putnam Dyes Store Cabinet w/ Dyesc1920-30s Putnam Dye Cabinet Full of Period Dye Packets - lift lid with graphic of General Putnam on horseback being chased by British redcoats, pigeon holes and packets of dye are labeled correctly aSee Sold Price
Sold2023PUTNAM DYES COUNTER TOP CABINETFADELESS DYES AND TINTS. TIN WITH FITTED WOODEN INTERIOR. WEAR TO SURFACE. 19" W x 7 1/2" D x 14 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Putnam Dyes Store Display CabinetPutnam Dyes Store Display Cabinet. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 15 x 20 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022Putnam Dyes Tints Store Display Cabinet Graphics on 4 All Sides and InsidePutnam Dyes Tints Store Display Cabinet Graphics on 4 All Sides and Inside.See Sold Price
Sold2017Country store Putnam Dyes cabinet, Shonk Works litho onCountry store Putnam Dyes cabinet, Shonk Works litho on tin advertising panels on both front & back, Made Only by Monroe Chemical Co.-Quincy, IL, lift slanted lid to reveal cubicles w/paper labels forSee Sold Price
Sold2024PERFECTION DYES COUNTER CABINET W CUSHING CoCountry Store Perfection Dyes Counter Cabinet W Cushing Co Foxcroft Maine / Cardboard front advertising panel / pair doors open on back for storage / Measures: 24"H x 17.5"W x 6.25"D / Condition: AdveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Putnam Fadeless Dyes CabinetPutnam Fadeless Dyes Double Sided Store Display Cabinet, 16.25"W x 7.75"D x 11.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Putnam Dyes Advertising DisplayPutnam Dyes and Tints. Tin advertising store merchandise counter display. Great color and graphics. Advertising graphics on 4 sides. back side is rusted.See Sold Price
Sold2016Putnam Dyes and Tints Tin Display CabinetPutnam Dyes and Tints tin counter top display cabinet with some product; made by Monroe Chemical Company, Quincy ILSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN "PUTNAM DYES" COUNTER DISPLAY.First half 20th century. Lithographed tin cabinet. Canted front with colorful scene of Gen. Putnam on horseback. Interior pigeon holes filled with dye packets. 14.5"h. 19"w. 7.75"d. From the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peerless Boil Proof Sewing Cotton Wooden Box, ca. 1900-1920sANTIQUE PEERLESS BOIL PROOF COTTON WOODEN BOX ca. 1900-1920s Peerless Boil Proof Sewing Cotton spool counter-top display cabinet from a dry goods/general store. ""Boil Proof"" means that the dyes in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pine Country Store Counter CabinetCabinet. Country French style with dovetail construction top over 3 drawers above 3 doors with brass accents and pulls. Cabinet rests on molded base and exceptional paneled back so cabinet can be usedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Diamond Dyes Store Cabinet.Some discoloring and moderate nicking. Includes sliding back doors, shelves, and most dividers. Condition (Very Good). Size 23-3/4'' x 30-1/2'' x 10''.See Sold Price
Sold2023Diamond Dyes Store Cabinet. Burlington, VT: Wells and Richa...Diamond Dyes Store Cabinet. Burlington, VT: Wells and Richardson Co., ca. 1900s. Wood cabinet with an embossed tin door advertising Diamond Dyes. Sliding doors on verso. Includes original advertisemenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Curved Glass Store Counter CabinetVery nice heavy curved glass store counter display cabinet with wood frame, one glass door has a crack. Measure 18.5" tall x 25.25" across x 11.25" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021Early 20th C. Hardware Store Counter CabinetOne long drawer over 24 small drawers, paneled sides, wear from use, top drawer missing pulls, in as-found condition.H: approx. 22".W: approx. 37 1/2".D: approx. 21".See Sold Price
Sold2016Rainbow Dyes Store CabinetRainbow Dyes Store Cabinet, tombstone top. Original decals front/back with instructions. Lamont Corliss Co. NYC, NY. 12 1/2 X 17 X 7 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersMonroe Drug Co. Putnam Fadeless Dyes Advertising Display Cabinet$15
4 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique Putnam Dyes all metal lithographed fadeless dye cabinet$450
6 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique Putnam Dyes all metal lithographed fadeless dye cabinet$450
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALELarge Glass General Store Counter Jar, Thomas & Crabbe Cookies Bridgeport CT$25
6 mins LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsBeckham & McKnight Counter Coffee Display Box 1800s-1900s [172488]$10