Sold2024Original "Estoy Taan Enamorada" Mexican Movie PosterOriginal poster for the 1954 Mexican musical film, Estoy Taan Enamorada. Poster is in excellent vintage condition with minor signs of wear that are consistent with age and use. Please see photos for aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original "La Rival" Movie Poster (1955)Original movie poster for the 1955 Mexican film, La Rival. Poster is in good vintage condition with signs of wear that are consistent with age and use, such as tears on edges and taped areas. ColumbiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022H.O.R.D.E. Music Festival Poster 1996 Signed Mark ArminskiA collector’s item music fans – An original H.O.R.D.E. Music Festival poster from 1996, featuring musical acts such as Blues Traveler, Lenny Kravitz, Rusted Root, Dave Matthews Band, TragiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Bullfight Poster, 1972, La Barca restaurant, SFVintage Bullfight Poster, 1972, from La Barca Mexican restaurant, San Francisco, California. Featuring Manolo Martinez at Plaza de Toros, La Barca, Jalisco. Image: 29 1/2" x 17 1/2"; Frame: 35 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold20201983 Misfits PosterNo Reserve! Artist: Brian "Pushead" Schroeder Title: 1983 Misfits Poster Printing Date: 1983 Medium: Silkscreen Size/Format: 18½? x 24½? This scary poster showcased a show with musical acts that incSee Sold Price
Sold20221992 Coastside Earth Day Festival PosterThis poster advertised the Coastside Earth Day Festival,which took place in San Mateo, CA on May 3rd 1992 at Francis State Beach. Musical acts included Al Rapone, Zydeco Expressmen, and more! 100% oriSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRIBIESCA, Jose. Mexico Por La Libertad. 1942. Color offset...BRIBIESCA, Jose. Mexico Por La Libertad. 1942. Color offset lithograph Mexican war propaganda poster with a striking image of an eagle. 35 ¼ x 26 ¾”. Linen backed. Light creases; few rSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUAN MANUEL NARES SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT 36"JUAN MANUEL NARES SERIGRAPH POSTER PRINT | MEXICO MEXICAN GRAPHIC ART DESIGN-HASTA LA VICTORIA SIEMPRE-STAMPED AND SIGNED BY MASTER PRINTER -36" X 26.5" APPROX- VERY GOOD CONDITION, WEAR TO EDGE-DP110See Sold Price
Sold2018Fu Manchu: “La Mujer Sin Cabeza”Circa 1947. Poster for Mexican film, “The Headless Woman,” starring David Bamberg. One sheet size. Mounted on linen. Unrestored. Condition: Very good. Uncommon.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican "High Noon" Movie Poster ca. 1952Latin America, Mexico, ca. 1952. A vibrant poster advertising the 1952 American Western "High Noon" - or "A La Hora Senalada" in Spanish - starring Gary Cooper, Grace Kelly, Lloyd Bridges, Thomas MitcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grp: Radical Social Movement Posters Pamphlets & PapersA group of radical social movement posters, pamphlets, and papers. Includes Mexican Student, or Mexican Movement (Movimiento Estudiantil), posters, Orlando Fais Borda's book "La Subversion en ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Divorcee Original Vintage Poster by Georges Dorival French Operetta 1911George Dorival created this poster in 1911 to promote the comic operetta, La Divorce'e. The text describes La Divorce'e as a 3 act play with music by Leo Fall. Leo Fall (1873-1925) was an Austrian comSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Posters incl Museo Tamayo Poster Depicting "Animales" by Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)2 Posters incl Museo Tamayo Poster Depicting "Animales" by Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) and a poster depicting "La Muerte Tolerado, No Aceptada" by Rafael Coronel (Mexican 1932-2See Sold Price
Sold2015Graphic Posters, Miguelito Ramon, Day of the Dead(lot of 4) Miguelito Ramon (Mexican/American, 20th/21st century), "La Mango Magica," 1995, screenprint poster in colors, signed lower right, and "Dia de los Muertos/ Day of the Dead, an InterculturalSee Sold Price
Sold2023[ACROBATS]. J. Moreau Defie La Mort. Paris: Imp. Daude Frer...[ACROBATS]. J. Moreau Defie La Mort. Paris: Imp. Daude Freres, ca. 1900s. Color poster advertising the acrobat J. Moreau circus act. Including a vignette of J. Moreau flying upwards in a ball of fire.See Sold Price
Sold20221995 Nick Lowe La Luna PosterBritish singer-songwriter Nick Lowe appears on this poster advertising his performance at Portland, Oregon's La Luna on March 3rd, 1995. Jim Lauderdale played as a supporting act. Material from thSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C Kremo Family Circus Act Poster : French LithoRichly colored and well preserved framed circus poster that depicts the Kremos, a Swiss family of acrobats. Dating from the late 19th to the early 20th century, this poster is in remarkably good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Serra - Ink on paper, 'Ace LA (poster)'Richard Serra - Ink on paper, 'Ace LA (poster)' Date: 1972 Dimensions: Framed Dimensions: 12.5 x 14.75 x 1.5 in8.5 x 11 in Condition: Artwork in excellent condition. Slight water damage to back of fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage Cycling Poster La Francaise sue Pneus Michelin 1920 by PrivatSpeeding past the finish line, a cyclist focuses ahead in this 1920 advertisement for La Francaise. La Francaise was a bicycle, motorbike, and auto company formed in 1890 by Victor Besse and FrancoisSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, La Virgen de ApocalipsisMexican retablo, depicting La Virgen de Apocalipsis, oil on copper, framed, circa 19th century sight: 16.5 x 12 in. / frame: 20 x 16 in. Provenance: a San Antonio, Texas collection We happily proviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Original Vintage WWI Poster Pour la Liberte du Monde by Sem 1917 Statue of LibertyThis powerful wartime poster by SEM highlights the global impact of WWI. The Statue of Liberty, a gift from France to the United States in 1886 as a symbol of liberty and friendship, rises high aboveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alphonse Mucha lithographic posterAlphonse Mucha (Czech 1860-1939) ''La Samaritaine''- lithograph poster in colors, 1897, F. Champenois, Pairs, linen backed, replaced losses, repaired tears, creases, abrasions and minor overpainting iSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDRE KÉLÉTY (Budapest, act. 1918 - 1940). "Ballerina with fan", Art Deco period. Bronze.ALEXANDRE KÉLÉTY (Budapest, act. 1918 - 1940). "Ballerina with fan", Art Deco period. Bronze. Signed. Size: 32 cm (total height with base) x 18 x 7 cm; + 5 cm. Hungarian sculptor of the Art DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life-Size Statue of La Virgen Purisima o La Imaculada, C. 1875A Near Life-Size Polychromed Carved Wood Figure of La Virgen Purisima o La Inmaculada, Probably Mexican, C. 1875. Published: "Santos Para Pueblo (Saints for the People): An Exhibition presented at theSee Sold Price
Oct 22The Ross Art GroupLa Divorcee Original Vintage Poster by Georges Dorival French Operetta 1911$350
4 days LeftJasper52La Isla de las Mujeres - Art by Urzaiz (1953) 24x35.75 Mexican Movie Poster LB$240
6 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage Emiliano Zapata, I want to die a Slave to Principles Poster, La Raza Silkscreen$20(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage F.S.L.N. Sandino Pro Liberacion de Nicaragua Poster, La Raza Silkscreen$25(2 bids)
6 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage Zapata : "The land belongs to the one who works it" Poster, La Raza Graphics$20(1 bid)
6 hrs LeftAvra Art Auctions Vintage CHE Hasta La Victoria Le Siempre, La Raza Graphics Poster Serigraph$20(1 bid)