Sold2018QUINCY TAHOMA (1921-1956) GOUACHE ON PAPERQuincy Tahoma (1921-1956) Young Does 1942 Signed lower right with the artist's cartouche and dated 1942, titled 'Young Does' verso and noted 'By Quincy Tahoma - Navajo Artist, Indian School Santa Fe,See Sold Price
Sold2024Quincy Tahoma. Gouache/Paper, NavajoQuincy Tahoma (Arizona, 1920-1956) A gouache on paper depicting a Navajo family with animals. Signed and dated 1943 lower right. Mat opening: 13in x 23-1/2in. Frame: 24in x 33-1/2in. | Philadelphia MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Quincy Tahoma, Untitled (Navajo Warrior), 1938Quincy Tahoma(Diné [Navajo], 1921 - 1956)Untitled (Navajo Warrior), 1938gouache on papersigned lower right: Tahoma '38photocopy of verso affixed to frame: THE STUDIO / U.S. INDIAN SCHOOL / SANTA FE,See Sold Price
Sold2015Quincy Tahoma | White HorseArtist: Quincy Tahoma 1917 - 1956 | Title: White Horse | Signed l/r: Tahoma '52 [artist's symbol] | Media: Gouache on paper | Dimensions: 9 by 14 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2015ADEE DODGE (American, 1911-1992) The Great TahomADEE DODGE (American, 1911-1992)The Great Tahoma and the Sacred Shield, 1961See Sold Price
Sold2016Quincy Tahoma (American, 1921-1956) 'Untitled'Quincy Tahoma (American, 1921-1956) 'Untitled' 1950 Watercolor on paper ; 29 x 22 (in) Signed and dated Tahoma - '50, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quincy Tahoma, Group of Three Prints: Untitled (Runaway Stallion), 1955 + Untitled (Family onQuincy Tahoma(Dine [Navajo], 1920 - 1956)Group of Three Prints: Untitled (Runaway Stallion), 1955 + Untitled (Family on Horseback), 1955 + Untitled (Mother and Baby), 1942offset lithographsUntitled (RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eric Lawing "Fishing I" Gouache on PaperEric Lawing (American, b. 1954), "Fishing I," gouache on paper, 1985, signed and dated lower center. Image: 30" H x 22" W; frame: 33" H x 25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shirley Cleary, Fishing View, gouache on paperSHIRLEY CLEARY (American, born 1942), Fishing View, 1988, gouache on paper, (approximate dimensions - sheet (sight): 10 x 19 1/8 inches, mat (sight): 15 1/2 x 24 1/2 inches); signed and dated lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL B. PASCAL, FR. 1867 - 45, GOUACHE PAINTING 1899PAUL B. PASCAL, FR. 1867 - 45, GOUACHE PAINTING 1899 ORIENTALIST SCENE Orientalist French artist. Encampment of bedoins North Africa. in Palmyre. Retailed by Hanna Gallery, Detroit circa 1920.From a BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jaroslaw Modzelewski (b. 1955) Night fishing, 2008Jaroslaw Modzelewski (b. 1955) Night fishing, 2008; gouache on cardboard, 50 x 70 cm; signed and dated lower right: 'J. Modzelewski 2008'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Caio Fonseca ''Pietrasanta PO5, 45'' 2005 GouacheCaio Fonseca (b.1959 American) ''Pietrasanta Painting PO5.45'' 2005 Gouache on Paper 30''x42'' Image. A colorful yellow abstraction with red and white forms. Signed and dated on verso. Winston WachterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Esther Phillips gouache of Fishing BoatPhillips, Esther (Russian/American, Western PA., 1902-1983), Tug Boat, gouache on cardboard, 7.5 x 10.5 inches, Signed Phillips upper right, framed in black wood measuring 13.5 x 17 inches, ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gouache painting Fishing Chernikov Vladimir№ 917*** ABOUT THIS PAINTING **** TITLE: "Fishing" * ARTISTS: Chernikov Vladimir Mikhailovich* SIZE: 42x60 cm/'16.53x23.62 inches' * MEDIUM: gouache, paper* HAND PAINTED: Original painting fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018W.H. American Gouache. . C. 1891American gouache, boy fishing with sailboats in the background. Signed lower right W. H. and dated 1891 (possibly Winslow Homer). Matted and framed 8 3/4" x 6.See Sold Price
Sold2019PINHAS ABRAMOWITS (ISRAELI 20TH C.)Modern abstract gouache of fishing boats in harbor, signed lower right.Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.25" x W 26", (Sight) H 14" x W 17.25"Glass will need to be replaced.Condition: Paper looks lightly age tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rico Blass (Polish - German, 1908-2003)Galilee landscape with olive grove, Gouache on paper, 45 x 61 cm, SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Cumings , Mermaid caughtArthur Cumings , Mermaid caught. Board size: 21.25 x 28.25. Title: Mermaid tangled in fishing line. Medium: Gouache. Size: 14.75 x 22.25 sight in. Signature: Estate stamp on verso. Artist: Arthur CumiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur Cumings , 2 artworksArthur Cumings , 2 artworks. 2 artworks,fishing, locker room scene, mat size: 17 x 1, Signed on verso on both. Title: Fishing, Boyfriends. Medium: Gouache. Size: 11 x 7.50 sight in. Signature: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM D. PARISH (1862-1949)"Fishing / Clamming Shacks" gouache 20 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches (overall)See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesQuincy Tahoma, (1921-1956), The Blue Spirit Horse, 1955, gouache on paper$600(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Burlington and Quincy RR 1888 35th Annual Report$10
1 day LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$200
1 day LeftJasper52Ivy Lysdal, b 1937. Danish ceramist and painter. Gouache on paper. Abstract modernist painting.$300