Sold2022(17) AMERICAN ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER FLATWARE(lot of 17) American Art Nouveau sterling silver flatware, including: (15) spoons, R. Wallace & Sons, in the "Carnation" pattern, designed by Henrick Hillbom, all monogrammed R, (eleven) teaspoons, 5See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Silver BowlSterling silver bowl, manufacture marks to underside, sterling, #1166. 5 3/4w x 5 3/4d x 1 1/2h.See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Sterling Art Nouveau Nut DishesFive dishes made by R. Wallace & Sons, 144 grams, 4.63 troy ounces, couple of dings, 4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) R. WALLACE ART NOUVEAU STERLING NUT SERVICE(lot of 5) American Art Nouveau sterling silver nut set, R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co., Connecticut, with repousse stylized floral motif, monogrammed K, including: (1) serving bowl, approx 6 5/8"l, 4 7/8See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver FlatwareCollection of Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Flatware, Comprising eleven R. Wallace fig shaped spoons with monogram; twelve Reed & Barton teaspoons; two sets of six sterling handled fruit knives {lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021(7) STERLING-HANDLED DRESSER & VANITY ITEMS(lot of 7) Sterling-handled dresser items, highlights include: (2) R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. brushes, (1) Gorham brush, (2) English sterling-lidded glass dresser bottles, (1) Art Nouveau hand mirror,See Sold Price
Sold2016R. WALLACE & SONSCarmel sterling flatware: 6 knives with stainless steel blades, 6 forks, 9 spoons, USA,1912; Monogrammed with "J", signed "R, W & S STERLING"; Knives: 9 1/2", forks: 7 1/2", spoons: 5 3/4"; Weighable:See Sold Price
Sold201812 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN DINNER KNIVESTwelve (12) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Dinner Knives. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 9 1/2". Weight 1 pd 15 oz. . PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SCSee Sold Price
Sold201811 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN BUTTER SPREADERSEleven (11) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Flat Handle Butter Spreaders. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 6". Weight 230 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private CharleSee Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN DINNER FORKSSix (6) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Dinner Forks. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 7 1/2". Weight 285 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN SALAD fORKSSix (6) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Individual Salad Forks. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 6 1/2". Weight 210 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SSee Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN DINNER FORKSSix (6) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Dinner Forks. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 7 1/2". Weight 285 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20186 WALLACE STERLING SILVER 1907 BERAIN TEASPOONSTwelve (12) R. Wallace & Sons 1907 "Berain" Teaspoons. Monogrammed. Stunning Art Nouveau engravings. Good condition. Each measures 6". Weight 155 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold20186 STERLING 1902 ETON DINNER FORKSSix (6) Sterling Silver Diner Forks in the "Eton" 1902 Art Nouveau Pattern by R. Wallace & Son, Wallingford, CT. Good condition, no monograms. Each 7 1/2". Weight approximately 370 grams. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2022R. WALLACE & SONS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE SET"Dauphine" pattern including: 73 troy ounces. Includes: (8) soup spoons, (12) dessert forks, (7) salad forks, (8) dinner forks, (17) teaspoons, (4) spreaders, (2) serving spoons, (1) serving knife, (6See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ONE HUNDRED SIXTY-SEVEN PIECE SET OF R. WALLACE &AN ONE HUNDRED SIXTY-SEVEN PIECE SET OF R. WALLACE & SONS STERLING SILVER FLATWARE IN THE "GRAND BAROQUE" PATTERN, WALLINGFORD, CONNECTICUT, DESIGNED 1941, comprising twenty-four salad forks, sixteenSee Sold Price
Sold2022(36) Pcs RW&S Atalanta Sterling Flatware, 41.74 TO(36) Pcs R Wallace & Sons sterling silver flatware, Atalanta pattern, 41.74 TO, c/o (6) 8-7/8" HH dinner knives, (6) 7" dinner forks, (6) 5-7/8" teaspoons, (6) 8-1/8" tablespoons, (6) 6-7/8" soup spooSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Wallace and Sons Sterling Silver Flatware SetR. Wallace and Sons sterling silver forty-four piece "Washington" pattern partial flatware set, (12) 5 7/8" teaspoons, (8) 8 3/4" modern hollow knife, (8) 7 1/8" forks, (6) 5 1/2" flat handle butter sSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Wallace & Sons partial sterling silver flatware. To include: 7 teaspoons, 2 soup spoons, 1R. Wallace & Sons partial sterling silver flatware. To include: 7 teaspoons, 2 soup spoons, 1 tablespoon, 6 forks, 1 serving utensil, and 11 knives. Knife handles unmarked. Teaspoon bowls dented. BendSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wallace & Sons .925 Sterling DishWallace & Sons .925 sterling silver Art Nouveau dish "Irises." Intitial to center. Style 3080. [2 1/2 x 14 1/2 x 7 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023R. WALLACE & SONS AND OTHER STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 49R. WALLACE & SONS AND OTHER STERLING SILVER FLATWARE, LOT OF 49, including a set of six "Rose" demitasse spoons and a set of six "Violet" demitasse spoons by R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. of Wallingford,See Sold Price
Sold2018A ONE HUNDRED TWO PIECE SET OF R. WALLACE & SONS MFG.A ONE HUNDRED TWO PIECE SET OF R. WALLACE & SONS MFG. CO. STERLING SILVER FLATWARE IN THE "GRANDE BAROQUE" PATTERN, DESIGNED BY WILLIAM S. WARREN, WALLINGFORD, CONNECTICUT, 1941, comprising twelve salSee Sold Price
Sold201834 PC. R. WALLACE & SONS *IRVING* PATTERN STERLING34 PC. R. WALLACE & SONS *IRVING* PATTERN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE. 12 KNVES, 12 FORKS, 10 SPOONS. MONOGRAMMED.38.55 TROY OZ. (COUNTING EACH KNIFE HANDLE AS 1/2 TROY OZ).See Sold Price
Sold2015(83) PIECES OF STERLING R. WALLACE & SONS FLATWARE(83) PIECES OF STERLING R. WALLACE & SONS FLATWARE Eighty-three pieces of sterling silver flatware by R. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. All marked to the back of the stems. Includes 12 weighted knives. WeighSee Sold Price
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSet of R. Wallace & Sons Sterling flatware, 56 total Pcs.$500(1 bid)
Jun 30GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Antique Sterling Nut Serving Spoons, R. Wallace, Fradley$30(2 bids)
7 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignR. Wallace & Sons Sterling SIlver "Carmel" Sugar & Creamer c1910$400
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsParis by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set Art Nouveau Cherubs 159 pcs Dinner$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsStratford by International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 12 Service 64 pcs Dinner$10
6 days LeftBidhausRhythm by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Service Dinner Set 75 pcs Art Deco$3,600
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFuchsia by Georg Jensen Klokke Sterling Flatware Set Fitted Box Rare 104 Pieces$10
836 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsPatrician by Gorham Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 83 pcs Dinner$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrontenac by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service 12 Set 102 pc Dinner$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFrontenac by International Sterling Silver Flatware Service 18 Set 108 pc Dinner$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAegean Weave Gold by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set 6 Service 24 Pieces$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsRhythm by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Service Dinner Set 79 pcs B Monogram$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsLily by Carrs Sterling Silver Flatware Service For 10 Dinner Set 52 Pieces New$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsRoyal Satin by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 63 Pieces$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsRose Point by Wallace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8 Service 42 Pieces New$10