Sold2017R. MORETTI (XIX) Italian artist watercolorR. MORETTI (XIX) Italian artist watercolor, signed. 28 1/8" H x 21 1/8” W framed, 21 1/2” H x 14 1/2” W unframed. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. 17 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble BustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble Bust. 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 6 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. Size: 17 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. Size: 17 1/2 H x 11 1/4 W x 6 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2022Tazzina in porcellana di Meissen decorata inTazzina in porcellana di Meissen decorata in policromia su fondo bianco con lettera R, sec.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2022travel clock; “R. Garin. Madrid, XIX century. Bronze and beveled glass. Keep key.Travel clock; "R.Garin. Madrid, 19th century. Bronze and bevelled glass. Preserves key. Measurements: 14,8 x 7 cm. Travel or carriage clock with a gilded bronze structure, decorated with mouldings andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) a coupleArtist: Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) Italian Title: a couple Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en haut a droite GL. Cerri Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on upper right GL. Cerri Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique european religious wood sculpture (XVIII-XIX)Artist: N/A Europe Title: Antique european religious wood sculpture (XVIII-XIX) Description (FR): Sculpture en bois peint Description (ENG): Painted wood sculpture Dimension (PO): 19" x 5" x 3" DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tall Hong Kong export silver spoon with Jade BuddhaChinese Export, XIX-XX, Tall Hong Kong export silver spoon with Jade scuplpted Buddha on top. Hong Kong Grande cuillère en argent avec un Boudha en jade sculptée, poinçon au dos hallmark on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Weighing machine; R.W WINFIELD; Birmingham, England; XIX century. Metal.Scales; R.W WINFIELD; Birmingham, England; 19th century. Metal. Measurements: 16 x 8 cm. Profusely ornamented round-footed scale, from which a cylindrical shaft starts, in the upper part of which theSee Sold Price
Sold2018ART - MOWR (XIX, BRITISH)Mowr, oil on canvas, "Piz Languard", signed B/R, framed, 9 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. The artist was the wife of famed British artist Henry Harwood Robinson as denoted on letter affixed verso, dated 18 MarcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lagneau, Raphael - Marble clock adorned with a spelter sculptureLagneau, Raphael (XIX) Marble clock adorned with a spelter sculpture Description: Marble mantel clock decorated with a spelter sculpture signed R. Lagneau and titled La Surprise Dimension (PO): 12" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Various Artists - 5 Works on PaperLot 205 Various Artists (XIX/XX) 5 Works on Paper various media including: Roger Wild (Swiss, 1894-1987), gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right R. Henoux, Alger 1943, gouache on paper, signed lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Audubon Lithographs (2)Litho Printed and Colored by J.T. Bowen Philadelphia. Drawn on Stone by R. Trembly. Black Rat Old & Young No.5 Pl.XXIII; Soft Haired Squirrel No.4 Pl.XIXSee Sold Price
Sold202118k White Gold - 10.50tcw - Diamond Ring Grading Results:___________Stone Type: Natural DiamondShape: Round BrilliantCarat: 10.15 ctColor: JClarity: SI2 Grading Results:____________Stone Type: Natural DiamondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Suite de 6 chaises dites Type V Teck, moelle de rotin 85 x 44 x 57 cm. 1958-1959 Provenance : - Chandigarh, Inde Références : - Patrick Seguin, Le Corbusier Pierre Jeanneret, Chandigarh India 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tekke Bag Face Oriental Mat? / Salor Trapping?Antique Tekke Bag Face Oriental Mat / Salor Trapping? Evenly worn. It measures 44" inches by 16" inches. Nice color very clear color and design, Has a couple of minor minor tears on edge that measure"See Sold Price
Sold2017Toy Train Set Circa 1910 MCB Cou[plersToy train set consisting of 6 cars and an engine, could not find name except for MCB coupler on one of the cars. Fair condition. Has some railroad tracks as well. Larger than average Train. Has cattleSee Sold Price
Sold20211876 TRADE DOLLARMS 66! SPECTACULAR COIN! THE NICEST TRADE DOLLAR WE HAVE EVER SEEN! AMAZING FANTASTIC COLOR, BREATHTAKING! ONLY 5 OF THESE GRADED, NONE BETTER BY NGC. WHAT A COIN TO INVEST IN! NGC EVALUATES AT $28,00See Sold Price
Sold20211875-S TWENTY CENT PIECENGC MS 67! BLAST WHITE!!! AN INCREDIBLE, FABULOUS COIN! MOUNDS OF BLAZING LUSTRE, 145 YEARS OLD YET LOOKS LIKE IT WAS MINTED YESTERDAY!!! ONLY 8 EXIST AND ONLY (1) MS 68 HAS EVER BEEN GRADED. THIS COISee Sold Price
Sold20211796 BUST DOLLARNGC AU 53! BEAUTIFUL COIN, LOTS OF LUSTRE, GREAT EYE APPEAL, ONLY 10 OF THESE EXIST! A REAL PIECE OF AMERICAN HISTORY! ESTIMATE: $18,000-$20,000.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987)Pierre CHAPO (1927-1987) Banquette à coulisse dit LO7A Orme 25.5 x 197 x 139 cm. (ouvert) 1963 Référence : - Catalogue de l’exposition Pierre Chapo, Magen H Gallery, 2017, p. 232.See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.FLORENT WILLEMS (Belgian 1823-1905) A PAINTING, "The Lesson," 19TH CENTURY$400
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MIGUEL RODRIGO MAZURE Sideboard for Carlo Pagani Mobili d'Arte - Arredamenti, Cantù.€500
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PABLO PICASSO (after) (Málaga 1881-Mougins 1973) Lampe femme€1,300(2 bids)
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Desk of the Linea Direzionale for Olivetti€340
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.MARIO BELLINI RR 130 TOTEM radiogram for Brionvega, Italy.€2,100(3 bids)
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CARLO DE CARLI Center wardrobe cabinet on wheels with cylindrical shape equipped with coat hanger,€300
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.CINI BOERI (1924-2020) & LAURA GRIZIOTTI (n. 1942) Sofa from the Strips series for Arflex, Milan.€500
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.GAETANO PESCE Cannaregio series of seats with an informal design (4 modules) for Cassina, Meda.€800
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.JONATHAN DE PAS (1932-1991), DONATO D'URBINO (1935) & PAOLO LOMAZZI (1936) Modular Cento per Cento€700(1 bid)
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.VITTORIO INTROINI Four modules of the Pellicano bookcase for Saporiti, Italy.€10
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Double Marcel lounge chair for Gavina, San Lazzaro di Savena.€140
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PIERLUIGI BOSSI SIBÒ (Milano 1907-2000) Spirali tricolori sul medioevo€5,000
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Pair of P4 Catilina armchairs for Azucena, Milan.€400(3 bids)