Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, Radio, ItalyChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 26cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, Radio, ItalyChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi Radio InventorChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, RadioChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Approx. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, RadioChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vanity Fair Print 1905 Guglielmo Marconi, RadioChromolithograph Published 1869-1914, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 10 inch (38 x 25cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20165 AMERICAN FLYER ''S'' GAUGE TRAIN CARS5 VARIOUS AMERICAN FLYER ''S'' GAUGE CABOOSE TRAIN CARS - (2) NO. 24626 RADIO EQUIPPED AMERICAN FLYER LINES CABOOSE CARS - UNTESTED - AMERICAN FLYER LINES NO. 24610 RED CABOOSE - UNTESTED - ''S'' GAUGSee Sold Price
Sold20231995 OMAS MARCONI SILVER AND 18K GOLD FOUNTAIN PENA vintage 1995 fountain pen by Omas, Officina Meccanica Armando Simoni, Italy. Limited edition, Guglielmo Marconi 100 Anni Di Radio, 95. Sterling silver body with blue stripe design, 18K two-tone goldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marconi, Guglielmo, Autographed Portrait Postcard, Inventor and Nobel Prize Winner for the WirelessMarconi, Guglielmo, Autographed Portrait Postcard, Inventor and Nobel Prize Winner for the Wireless Telegraph System and Inventor of the Radio (1874-1937) Brilliant Italian electrical engineer and invSee Sold Price
Sold2020MARCONI GUGLIELMO: (1874-1937)MARCONI GUGLIELMO: (1874-1937) Italian Inventor, developed a radio telegraph system. Nobel Prize winner for Physics, 1909. A fine T.L.S., `G. Marconi´, a good and bold signature example, one page,See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN NAIVE ARTISTView of the Fire Island, NY Lighthouse, with early Marconi radio antenna, oil on canvas, initialed 'HCA', circa 1910. In lemon gold molded frame. OS: 12" x 23", SS: 8" x 19". Fine overall craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2022Marconi Wireless Telegraph SetGuglielmo Marconi (Italian, 1874-1937). Wireless telegraph set including a transmitter, receiver, and American Bell headphones. With various labels from Sears, Roebuck, & Co., Turney, and Wayland RadiSee Sold Price
Sold20193pc HUTCHFIELD Black Graphite Glazed American Stu3pc HUTCHFIELD Black Graphite Glazed American Studio Pottery. Incised white ribbon lines. Signed. Provenance: This is from the estate of Ragan Henry; Prominent Philadelphia Attorney and Radio StationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spartan Model 557 "Sled" RadioAmerican. 1936. Blue mirrored glass with wood and chrome components. Designed by noted industrial designer Walter Downs Teague for the 1936 Spartan line. This model was introduced at the National ElecSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE RADIOAMERICAN OVERSEAS WOOD CASE MODEL 66TC 10"H X 15 1/2' Terms: Please Read Carefully before Bidding. Hartzell’s Auction Gallery Inc. will Conduct an ON-LINE ONLY Auction at 2481 Belvidere Rd, PhillipsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chesterfield Cigarettes BannerAmerican. Early 1900s. Cloth. Chesterfield was named for Chesterfield County, Virginia. It was perhaps the best known brand of cigarettes along all lines of film, radio, television, motorsports, novelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Einstein ALS & Snapshot on Hamburg-American LineAlbert Einstein ALS & Snapshot on Hamburg-American Line Postcard An autograph letter in German entirely engrossed by Albert Einstein (1879-1955), the world-renowned German theoretical physicist, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024WILLIAM PIERCE STUBBS (ME/MA, 1842-1909)American Line Steam/Sail Ship "SS Kensington", oil on canvas, signed lower left, a port view at sea, underway, flying a red and white shipping company burgee, having seven figures on deck, working a cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Laclotte's Superb, Panoramic Image of the Battle of New OrleansLACLOTTE, Jean-Hyacinthe (1766 - 1829). [Andrew JACKSON] Defeat of the British Army 1200 strong under the Command of Sir Edward Packenham in the attack of the American Lines Defended by 3,600 MilitiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A framed document fragment signed by John HancockA framed document fragment signed by John Hancock, the section of document possibly cut from a letter, with author mentioning "General Washington" and "the American Lines" verso, fragment size 4"w x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Omas 'Marconi' Radio Centennial 18K Gold PenOmas 'Marconi' 100 Anni Di Radio 'Radio Centennial' Fountain Pen in 18K gold, 18K gold nib, limited edition numbered 127out of 340, with certificate and booklet, in original presentation box. 5.5" L.See Sold Price
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "All American Super Fine Radio Parts" Transformers w/Box$10(2 bids)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CIVIL WAR]. Archive of Reproduced Civil War Photographs. C...$400
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions2003 Hot Wheels Red Line Beach Bomb Too NEO Classics Series in a Plastic Case.$35(4 bids)
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Services3 Native American Silver & Turquoise Buckles$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesUnsewn American 2 Part Homespun Converlet 6'4" x 7'6"$30
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions9 Vintage Pocket Knives includes Forest Master, Frontier, Ulster, Bristol Line Solingen, Gardner$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryGertrude Abercrombie American 1907-1977 Oil on Masonite Painting In the Style of Magritte Dali Era.$1,200(2 bids)